Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by Evangelische Verlagsanstalt, Berlin, 1981
Seller: Antiquariat BM, Flensburg, Germany
-- Heft --. Condition: -- Gut --. 44 S. Literatur.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Verlag von R.Oldenbourg,München/5 1952 ., 1952
Seller: Fabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff, Ulm, BW, Germany
Die Wasserversorgung. 5. verbesserte Auflage, mit 123 Abbildungen. OHLnbd Hardcover, Lichtrand vorn, unbedeutend. Namensstempel vorn auf Leerseite, sonst frisches sauberes Exemplar, innen perfekt. 400 S.
Published by Universal Edition, Graz / [Wien], 1976
Condition: Gut. Jahr: 1976. Einband: Broschur. Beschreibung: Herausgegeben von Otto Kolleritsch. UE 26807. Einband leicht nachgedunkelt, Knick in Buchdeckel und -rücken. Innen sauber erhalten. Sprache: de. 154 S.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 16.62
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book meticulously analyzes the eventful years leading up to and including the Austro-Prussian War of 1866, a pivotal conflict that reshaped the political landscape of Europe. The author delves into the complex diplomatic maneuvers and military strategies employed by Prussia, Austria, and their respective allies, providing readers with a comprehensive understanding of the war's causes and consequences. Beyond its historical narrative, the book explores the broader themes of nationalism, liberalism, and the role of monarchy in 19th-century Europe. The author examines how these ideologies influenced the decisions of key figures and the course of the war, shedding light on the profound transformations taking place during this tumultuous era. The book's insights illuminate the intricate interplay between domestic politics and international relations, highlighting the challenges and opportunities faced by European nations as they navigated a rapidly changing world. Through its rigorous scholarship and thought-provoking analysis, this book offers a valuable contribution to our understanding of 19th-century European history and the enduring significance of the Austro-Prussian War. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Language: German
Published by Büchergilde Gutenberg, Frankfurt a.M., 1982
ISBN 10: 3763226842 ISBN 13: 9783763226849
Seller: Antiquariat Foertsch, Berlin, PANKO, Germany
Condition: guter Zustand. Leineneinband 356 S., mit einigen Abbildungen Schutzumschlag an einer Ecke etwas bestoßen und leicht eingerissen, Buch selbst und Papier in sehr gutem Zustand Sprache: ger/deu*.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 20.82
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Zürich Chronos, 1994
Seller: Hottinger Antiquarium, Zürich, ZH, Switzerland
462 S, gebunden, kartoniert, Umschlag und einzelne Seiten leicht angebräunt, leichte defekte im Schnitt. Sonst sauber und gut erhalten. 900 gr.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Mülheim an der Ruhr : Städtisches Museum Mülheim a. d. Ruhr, 1993
Seller: Antiquariat Bäßler, Vohenstrauss, Germany
Pb. 146 S.; Ill. Buch in sehr guter Erhaltung, Einband sauber und unbestoßen, Seiten hell und sauber, geringe Lagerspuren 0 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050.
Published by Bromberg Selbstverlag/ Gruenauersche Buchdruckerei Richard Krahl 1909 0, 1909
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, Germany
OBroschur. Condition: Sehr gut. Auff. v. 13. Oktober 1909. 16 S. mit Besetzung, Sitzplan, Preisen u. Werbeannoncen, geheft. OBroschur, 8°. Mit 1 Fotoansicht des Theaters sowie weit. Bromberg-Fotos (Realschule, Ober-Postdirektion, Danziger Brücke). Fotoportraits v. Hermann Reifenstein, Olga Biedermann, Carl Swinborne, Olivia Veit, Dr. Leo König, Carl Zickner, Alice Lisso. Dazu Pressestimmen zum Stück "Revolutionshochzeit" v. Sophus Michaelis am Berliner Hebbel-Theater. Einband gering lichtrandig u. im unteren Falz gering eingerissen, Seiten leicht gebräunt. Schönes, sehr gutes Exemplar. Broschüre.
Language: German
Published by Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1019319623 ISBN 13: 9781019319628
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
Published by Schwerin i Meckl Bahn, 1903
Seller: Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, Germany
Leinen, 0. 8°, 543 S., Ill., Fraktur, Leinen, Buch gut erhalten, Einband berieben, Ecken u. Kanten leicht bestoßen, normale Gebrauchsspuren, teils stockfleckig RW 21 R 2 Sprache: Deutsch 1,100 gr.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Wien, 1958
Seller: Antiquariat Tode, Berlin, Germany
broschiert/Taschenbuch. 21 x 30 cm., 36 S. mit Abb. Typoskript, Klammerheftung. Einband mit kl. Rissen, ansonsten gutes und seltenes Exemplar.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 28.88
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: German
Published by München ; Berlin : Oldenbourg, 1942
Seller: Herr Klaus Dieter Boettcher, Karlsruhe, BW, Germany
Geb. Condition: Gut. 2. verb. Aufl. 390 S. : Mit 122 Bildern u. 71 Zahlentaf. ; gr. 8 Halbleineneinband. Alles gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Published by Waldbröl / Köln, 1986
Seller: Buli-Antiquariat, Gumtow, Germany
Broschur. Unpaginiert (ca. 70 S.). Orig.-Broschur, SEHR GUTER ZUSTAND Size: 30 x 21 Cm. 550 Gr.
Die Wasserversorgung. 6., erweiterte Auflage neubearbeitet von Ernst Gerlach und Kurt Hünerberg. München, Oldenbourg, 1963. Mit 370 Textabb., 642 S., OGln., Schuber, minimalst berieben; schönes Expl.
Language: German
Published by Büchenbach, Verlag Dr. Faustus, 2002
ISBN 10: 3933474221 ISBN 13: 9783933474223
Seller: Schätze & Co., Münnerstadt, KG, Germany
4°, Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Band 69;. Ill., 372 S., Buchdeckel: Kanten gering ber.; sonst sehr gutes Ex. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1410.
Language: German
Published by Josef Knecht, Frankfurt am Main, 1964
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 123 Das Buch beleuchtet die Position des Menschen im Universum, zwischen der Weite der Sterne und der Struktur der Atome, und bringt wissenschaftliche Erkenntnisse und Fantasie in Einklang. Zustand: Einband mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten geringfügig gebräunt, insgesamt GUTER Zustand. HC1-652-2/8-00719685 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 582.