Gerald Campbell (344 results)

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2014
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2014
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Milk and Honey: A Devotional
Joel R. Beeke; Gerald M. Bilkes; Hugh M Cartwright; David P Murray; David Campbell; Jerrold H. Lewis; Maurice J. Roberts
- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Milk & Honey: A Devotional
Joel R. Beeke; Gerald M. Bilkes; Hugh M Cartwright; David P Murray; David Campbell; Jerrold H. Lewis; Maurice J. Roberts
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Milk & Honey: A Devotional
Joel R. Beeke; Gerald M. Bilkes; Hugh M Cartwright; David P Murray; David Campbell; Jerrold H. Lewis; Maurice J. Roberts
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.54
£ 4.40 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Useful workbook pages have tanned. Tanning to the pages. Shelf wear. Scuff to the covers. Marker writing to the page edge. Reasonable binding.

- Softcover
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.07
£ 4.40 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Reliable paperback edition. Some shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. The front cover has a fold Mark at some scuff. Stamped in the inside cover page. No names in the school grid. Slight tanning to the pages The text flows clearly. Enjoy this presentable edition.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.39
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
You Stupid Man (DVD) (WS)
Cathy Schulman [Producer]; Al Munteanu [Producer]; Peter Popp [Producer]; Alex Campbell [Producer]; Gerald Schubert [Producer]; Rick Yorn [Producer]; Tom Berry [Producer]; Brian Burns [Producer]; Frank Hübner [Producer]; Brian Burns [Writer];
Language: English
Published by WarnerBrothers 2006
Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, U.S.A.Stories & Sequels
Contact seller4-star sellerdvd. Condition: Good.

Do Christians, Muslims, and Jews Worship the Same God?: Four Views (Counterpoints: Bible and Theology)
Zondervan; Campbell, Ronnie [Editor]; Gnanakan, Christopher [Editor]; Gundry, Stanley N. [Series Editor]; Schwartz, Wm. Andrew [Contributor]; Cobb Jr., John B. [Contributor]; Beckwith, Francis J. [Contributor]; McDermott, Gerald R [Contributor]; Walls,
Language: English
Published by Zondervan Academic 2019
Series: Counterpoints: Bible and Theology, Book 33 of 38. Book 33 of 38 - Counterpoints: Bible and Theology
- Softcover
Seller: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, U.S.A.ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 6.85
£ 2.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. New and unread. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.

Do Christians, Muslims, and Jews Worship the Same God?: Four Views (Counterpoints: Bible and Theology)
Zondervan; Campbell, Ronnie [Editor]; Gnanakan, Christopher [Editor]; Gundry, Stanley N. [Series Editor]; Schwartz, Wm. Andrew [Contributor]; Cobb Jr., John B. [Contributor]; Beckwith, Francis J. [Contributor]; McDermott, Gerald R [Contributor]; Walls, Jerry [Contributor]; Cumming, Joseph [Contributor]; Shenk, David W. [Contributor];
Language: English
Published by Zondervan Academic 2019
Series: Counterpoints: Bible and Theology, Book 33 of 38. Book 33 of 38 - Counterpoints: Bible and Theology
- Softcover
Seller: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, U.S.A.ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 6.85
£ 2.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. New and unread. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 7.87
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by The Cosmopolitan Magazine Company, NY 1893
- Softcover
Seller: Legacy Books II, Louisville, U.S.A.Legacy Books II
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.41
£ 4.38 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: VG. 11pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with portraits, and after original works, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Cosmopolitan, Volume XIV, No. 3, January, 1893. Sir Frederick Leighton, J. E. Millais, G. F. Watts, and Hubert Herkomer. Housed in protective mylar report cover with spine… sleeve. Very scarce.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Ace Books 1966
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, U.S.A.F&SF Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 4.62
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. The Ultimate Weapon / The Planeteers by John W Campbell, Ace G-585, 1966, paperback original. Cover art by Gerald McConnel / Jack Gaughan. Bright, square and tight faint readers crease. Gerald McConnel / Jack Gaughan (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, U.S.A.Archives Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.50
£ 4.86 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No markings. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.

Milk and Honey : A Devotional
Joel R. Beeke; Gerald M. Bilkes; Hugh M Cartwright; David P Murray; David Campbell; Jerrold H. Lewis; Maurice J. Roberts
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.90
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Aaron Books, Whittaker, U.S.A.Aaron Books
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.16
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Cover, edge and corner wear. Some tanning to pages. Ex-School Teacher.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.62
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 10.49
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Richard d Irwin, Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A. 1999
Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 5.39
£ 2.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. CD still in shrink wrap.this accompanies Economics Macroeconomics microeconomics. Software Tutorial.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 13.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Os Justi Press 2024
Series: Os Justi Studies in Catholic Tradition, Book 13 of 16. Book 13 of 16 - Os Justi Studies in Catholic Tradition
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.79
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.26
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.
More imagesPublished by Ace Double Novel Paperback's., USA 1966
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good to Very Good. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. Ultimate Weapon (ACE DOUBLE #G-585 bound with) The Planeteers ACE DOUBLE #G-585; Campbell Jr., John W. - Ultimate Weapon (1st Paperback Ed 1st Printing; 106 Pages; Original printed in 1936 Amazing Stories Pulp under the tittle Uncertainty; Gerald M…cConnell painted cover) // Campbell Jr, John W. . - The Planeteers (Five short Stories; 1st Collected Paperback Ed 1st Printing; 150 Pages; Jack Gaughan painted cover) [Science Fiction; 1966;>> Cover scuffing; Cover indents; tanned interior covers. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Gerald McConnell painted cover & Jack Gaughan painted cover (illustrator). Book.

Do Christians, Muslims, and Jews Worship the Same God? : Four Views
Schwartz, Wm. Andrew (CON); Cobb, John B., Jr. (CON); Beckwith, Francis J. (CON); McDermott, Gerald R. (CON); Walls, Jerry (CON)
Language: English
Published by Zondervan Academic 2019
Series: Counterpoints: Bible and Theology, Book 33 of 38. Book 33 of 38 - Counterpoints: Bible and Theology
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 14.38
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Do Christians, Muslims, and Jews Worship the Same God? : Four Views
Schwartz, Wm. Andrew (CON); Cobb, John B., Jr. (CON); Beckwith, Francis J. (CON); McDermott, Gerald R. (CON); Walls, Jerry (CON)
Language: English
Published by Zondervan Academic 2019
Series: Counterpoints: Bible and Theology, Book 33 of 38. Book 33 of 38 - Counterpoints: Bible and Theology
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.06
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 15.52
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.87
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.