Geo Davis (59 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (59)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Essex Editions 2016

    099678702X / 9780996787024

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 12.75

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Essex Editions 2015

    0996787003 / 9780996787000

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 16.02

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Condition: New

    £ 29.81

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Essex Editions 2016

    099678702X / 9780996787024

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 28.67

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1331134307 / 9781331134305

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 25.56

    £ 5.02 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bible Advocate Publishing Company, Missouri 1928

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: All Booked Up, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.All Booked Up

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 26.87

    £ 5.22 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. No Jacket. First American Edition. Maroon hardcover has several scuffs to the covers and light edgewear. The third page with printing information has a stamp from the Bible Sabbath Association, Florida. The 107 pages are clean, tight and unmarked but are tanned at edges. "A systematically arran

  • Language: English

    Published by Essex Editions 2016

    099678702X / 9780996787024

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 16.81

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Essex Editions 2016

    099678702X / 9780996787024

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 17.36

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Essex Editions 2015

    0996787003 / 9780996787000

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 31.97

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Authorhouse 2019

    1524689289 / 9781524689285

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 33.59

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Essex Editions 2015

    0996787003 / 9780996787000

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 20.26

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Essex Editions 2015

    0996787003 / 9780996787000

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 20.57

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Condition: New

    £ 37.83

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Authorhouse 2019

    1524689289 / 9781524689285

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 36.13

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Condition: New

    £ 32.57

    £ 5.87 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    026591194X / 9780265911945

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 46.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by The Author 'at the Stock Exchange', London 1887

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Douglas Books, Tunbridge Wells, , United KingdomDouglas Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 24.00

    £ 22.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good-VG for Age. Second edition. Brown cloth cover. 1st f/piece w.tissue-guard facing ecto rear of 2nd f/piece w. tissue guard, decorated t.p. headed [For Private Circulation Only.] +vi (inc.t.p.etc)+183+7 blank f., cartoon and illustrations throughout of many different kinds, occ. full page, marbled endpap

  • Language: English

    Published by Authorhouse 2019

    1524689289 / 9781524689285

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 32.59

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    026591194X / 9780265911945

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 40.24

    £ 8.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Authorhouse 2019

    1524689289 / 9781524689285

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 36.22

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by Casa Editrice Sociale 1984

    Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.04

    £ 24.07 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, bruniture Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.

  • Language: English

    Published by LIGHTNING SOURCE INC 2015

    0996787003 / 9780996787000

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 19.89

    £ 42.27 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by Boston, MA

    Seller: Barry Cassidy Rare Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.Barry Cassidy Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 26.87

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    No Binding. Condition: Collectible-Fine. Two original billheads on beige paper with printed text and handwriting in black ink. Datelined July 10, 1855 and July 15, 1856 in Boston, Massachusetts. One billhead measures 7 3/4" x 5" The other measures 9" x 5 3/4." Billheads are very clean and intact. Paper has very slight wrinkling

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 30.23

    £ 19.85 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broché illustré. Condition: Bon. Dos lisse, traces de pliures, coiffes légèrement fendues. Plats défraîchis. Intérieur frais, papier uniformément jauni.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2022

    1331134307 / 9781331134305

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 18.64

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book traces the genealogy of Col. John Davis of Oxford, Connecticut, and his descendants through the present day. It is the culmination of meticulous research and collaboration with various family members and historians. Through personal letters and questionnaires, the author has

  • Language: French

    Published by Les Editions De France, Paris 1937

    • Softcover

    Seller: L'ENCRIVORE (SLAM-ILAB), VENDOME, , FranceL'ENCRIVORE (SLAM-ILAB)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 12.80

    £ 56.09 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broché. Condition: Bon. 226 pages - broché - illustrations - couverture defraichie sans gravité - etat satisfaisant. Davis G (illustrator).

  • Condition: New

    £ 18.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 58. A perfect gift

  • Published by NON PRECISE

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 31.81

    £ 36.24 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R300017510: NON DATE. In-12. Broché. Etat passable, Livré sans Couverture, Dos abîmé, Intérieur frais. 342 pages - dos manqant - plats manquant - ouvrage livré sans couverture - page de titre, page de faux titre et les 4 premières pages de l'ouvrage absente. . . . Classification Dewey : 633.88-

  • Language: English

    Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018

    1721037888 / 9781721037889

    Series: Grey Days, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Grey Days

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 13.06

    £ 12.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 370 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.84 inches. This item is printed on demand. Trott, Meagan; Barnett, Geo; Weaver, Dustin; Bednar, David; Robles, Morgan; Tagliabue, Tommaso (illustrator).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2024

    1527816028 / 9781527816022

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 26.40

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is an in-depth analysis of the processes used to make hardware and metal goods. From the types of iron to vessel design and the creation of paints and coatings, this book covers all aspects of hardware and metal manufacturing. The author includes the evolution of tools and te