General Editor Smeed (20 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.79
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.91
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Some shelf wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Softcover
Seller: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.Clausen Books, RMABA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 6.87
£ 4.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Glossy Illustrated Boards. Condition: Fine. Very Good (in mylar). Textblock and binding immaculate and unread; gift quality in a lightly edge-worn and scuffed dust jacket; 192p., including index. Color and b&w photos and Drawings. (illustrator). Hard Cover.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.64
£ 9.32 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Reference work on Military Models. 192pp, over 240 full-color illustrations.Bright copy with a sound binding. A little shelf-wear to cloth on bottom edge. Dustjacket is clean and bright with a small amount of top-edge wear. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15"… tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Chartwell Books, Secaucus, NJ 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: J. F. Whyland Books, Jeffersonville, IN, U.S.A.J. F. Whyland Books
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. ?? Edition. Fully illustrated. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. BX44.

Language: English
Published by Greenhill Books/Lionel Leventhal, London 1998
- Hardcover
Seller: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, U.S.A.Village Booksmith
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.52
£ 6.71 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good to Fine. Very Good to Fine. 192 pages. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

- Hardcover
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United KingdomSell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 9.99
£ 12.15 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN s…o please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bemrose Books, Otley, , United KingdomBemrose Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 8.00
£ 16.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Illustrated in colour; written by a team of internationally known modellers and military historians; this book weighs more than 1kg and will incur extra postage costs for international customers.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Octopus Books; Mandarin Publishers Limited, Hong Kong 1986
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: City Lights Bookshop, London, ON, CanadaCity Lights Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.24
£ 16.03 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Some rubbing/bumping to edges of boards. Some wear/curling to edges of jacket. Small tear to jacket, bottom rear at spine. Interior clean and unmarked.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 10.76
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No jacket. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Sans jaquette. Edition 1981. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. No dust jacket. Edition 1981. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this i…tem's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United KingdomJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 6.00
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Glossy Pictorial Card. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Please Email for further details. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Fully Illustrated in Colour & Diagrams (illustrator). Not Signed or Inscribed.

Language: English
Published by The Hamlyn Publishing Group Limited, Feltham 1980
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Silver Trees Books, Malvern, WORCS, United KingdomSilver Trees Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 9.75
£ 21.15 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Near fine book in clean blue cloth covers with bright gilt titles to spine; a little shelf wear to lower edge. Internally fine and free of inscriptions; profusely illustrated. The dust jacket is near fine; price clipped. A very attractive copy.
Published by London, Peerage Books 1985. 1985
- Hardcover
Seller: Larsen Books, Exeter, NSW, AustraliaLarsen Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 15.36
£ 14.91 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Second edition (first published by Octopus Books in 1981). Hardcover. Quarto. A little wear along the top and bottom edges, o/w very good in fine dustjacket. Profusely illustrated with colour photographs and drawings. This heavy book will cost more to send overseas, than any default postage rate noted.

- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 21.33
£ 30.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon état. In-4 relié. 192 pages. Bon état d'occasion. in-4°.

- Hardcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 71.41
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.