Condition: good. Paulsen, Ruth (illustrator). May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Eaglesquest Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 0974586072 ISBN 13: 9780974586076
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Condition: New. Paulsen, Ruth Wright (illustrator).
Condition: New. Paulsen, Ruth (illustrator).
Condition: As New. Paulsen, Ruth (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Eaglesquest Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 0974586072 ISBN 13: 9780974586076
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: As New. Paulsen, Ruth Wright (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Eaglesquest Publishing June 2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 0974586072 ISBN 13: 9780974586076
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good - Cash. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Seller: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, GA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair. Good reading copy. About 9 pages have highlights/underlining.
Language: English
Published by Eaglesquest Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 0974586099 ISBN 13: 9780974586090
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Award Publications Ltd, 2022
ISBN 10: 178270003X ISBN 13: 9781782700036
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Award Publications Ltd, 2022
ISBN 10: 178270003X ISBN 13: 9781782700036
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Legends Library Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1937735745 ISBN 13: 9781937735746
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Legends Library Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1937735745 ISBN 13: 9781937735746
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Legends Library New York, 2014
ISBN 10: 1937735745 ISBN 13: 9781937735746
Seller: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Used - Good. Light wear. Good copy.
Language: English
Published by Tor Horror / Tom Doherty Associates, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0812509927 ISBN 13: 9780812509922
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. cover art by Gary Smith (illustrator). First Edition. New York: Tor Horror / Tom Doherty Associates 1990. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. This copy has been signed by the author on the title page. 277 pages Horror novel: "The dividing line between Good and Evil, Life and Death, is as quiet as a heartbeat and as thin as a single breath". A near fine unread copy with some light soiling to the spine. See Photos SR 1/5/ E.
Condition: As New. Sayegh, Rob (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New. Sayegh, Rob (illustrator).
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Wraps. Condition: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Edited by Richard T. Chizmar and Robert Morrish. Cover art by Alan M. Clark. Includes "Storm Drain" by David J. Schow; "Araneida" by Harry Shannon; "The Marybell Women" by T. M. Wright; "The Forgotten" by William P. Simmons; "The Two Deaths" by Edo van Belkom; "Reflections of. . ." by Gary N. Braunbeck; "Number 121 to Pennsylvania" by Kealan Patrick Burke; "A Conversation with David J. Schow"; "A Coversation with Edo van Belkom"; "A Conversation with Joe Bob Briggs" by Stacey Cochran; "Spotlight of Publishing: Haffner Press" by Ed Gorman; plus more Non-fiction and features. Illustrations by Alex McIvey, Keith Minnions, John Myroshnychenko, and Chad Savage. A little stress and wear. Magazine.
Language: English
Published by Digital Legend, SLC, UT, 2015
ISBN 10: 1937735745 ISBN 13: 9781937735746
Seller: Confetti Antiques & Books, Spanish Fork, UT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Brand new softcover book!; Are you skeptical of the "primordial swamp" explanation for the origins of life? Does something inside you reject the notion of a sub-human ancestry? Do you hold to a Biblical view of creation and yet feel completely unprepared to defend that position in light of the "scientific consensus" that so loudly declares otherwise?This book examines an array of scientific breakthroughs that authoritatively refute the central tenets of organic evolution which have monopolized our public education system for almost a century.The author thoughtfully addresses these (and other) questions: Why does mainstream science insist that there is no intelligent design behind earth's marvelous variety of life when common sense and fossil evidence clearly dictate otherwise? If there any fossilized remains of pre-Adamite "transitional" humans, where are they and how certain is the science behind them? Does evolution, as proposed by Charles Darwin, truly happen? If so, is there any solid scientific proof (or even evidence) that it does? Since dinosaur soft tissues containing red blood cells still intact were recently discovered, when did dinosaurs really live? What was really responsible for the earth's geologic and fossil record, and what scientific evidence is there to prove it? What evidence do we have that water constitutes a much more significant portion of the earth's interior than previously thought and how does that change our understanding of earth science?Regardless of your personal views on creation and the "descent of man," this book will Expand the Circle of your knowledge.Based upon timeless principles, it will stand the test of time as you pursue answers to some of life's most important questions. ; 6.25" x 9.25"; 305 pages.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.