Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Language: English
Published by Libraries Unlimited (edition ), 1995
ISBN 10: 1563083434 ISBN 13: 9781563083433
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Language: English
Published by W W Norton & Co Inc (edition Subsequent), 2000
ISBN 10: 0393048276 ISBN 13: 9780393048278
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Subsequent. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2001
ISBN 10: 0393320855 ISBN 13: 9780393320855
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 2000
ISBN 10: 0393048276 ISBN 13: 9780393048278
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. USED book in ACCEPTABLE condition. Cover and pages are in tact but may show creases, tears, water damage, handwriting, underlining, or highlighting. Supplemental items such as access codes and CDs not guaranteed.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, New York, NY, 2001
ISBN 10: 0393320855 ISBN 13: 9780393320855
Seller: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.
Hard cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 286 p. Contains: Illustrations, black & white. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. SC 212 Very good in very good dust jacket.
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Oversized.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Garner, Joan (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Clean Pages. Ex-Library with usual markings, stamps and / or stickers. No EXPEDITED OR INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING FOR THIS ITEM because of size / weight. Until further notice, USPS Priority Mail only reliable option for Hawaii. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2000
ISBN 10: 0393048276 ISBN 13: 9780393048278
Seller: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Paperback book in good condition. Small torn place on top of cover.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Seller: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. tight, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, GB, 2014
ISBN 10: 0198392745 ISBN 13: 9780198392743
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. In The Lobster's Birthday and Other Stories, discover what happens when you wake up thirsty in the middle of the night. How do you play a trick on the most insufferable boy in the village, while helping out Aunt Arabelle at the same time? What would you do on your birthday if you were a lobster? Find out when you join Harriet, Just William, and Harold and Gloria in this comical collection of short stories.Chucklers is a series of funny novels, short stories, anthologies and comics that make reading a pleasure for 7-11 year olds. There is something for everyone in this varied collection which is packed with fantastic illustrations.Books contain inside cover notes to support children in their reading. Help with children's reading development also available at www.oxfordowl.co.uk.The series is written by top children's authors and edited by award-winning author Jeremy Strong. The books are finely levelled, making it easy to match every child to the right book.
Condition: Bueno. : Sumérgete en una colección de cuentos cortos con 'El cumpleaños de la langosta y otras historias'. Este libro, que forma parte de la serie Oxford Reading Tree TreeTops Chucklers, está compilado por Catherine Baker y presenta historias de diversos autores como Morris Gleitzman, Russell Hoban y Philip K. Dick. Ideal para jóvenes lectores, este libro ofrece una variedad de relatos entretenidos y estimulantes. EAN: 9780198392743 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil|Educación Título: The Lobster's Birthday and Other Stories Autor: Catherine Baker| Morris Gleitzman| Russell Hoban| Richmal Crompton| Philip Dick| Alan Garner| Geoffrey Willans| Ronald Searle| Jeremy Strong| Joan Aiken Editorial: OUP Oxford Idioma: en Páginas: 96 Formato: tapa blanda.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Garner, Joan (illustrator). Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Published by MGM (Video & DVD) 2001-03-20 00:00:00, 2001
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
DVD. Condition: Used - Good.
Language: English
Published by Octopus Books, London, 1984
ISBN 10: 0706421590 ISBN 13: 9780706421590
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Sarah Silcock; (illustrator). First Edition. Red leatherette with a silver pictorial and silver decorations on the front panel; lettered in silver on the spine; red endpapers; headband. Dj art by Sarah Silcock. Light wear at the corners of the dustjacket with a short tear on the lower left of the front panel; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Escape to the Emerald City by L. Frank Baum; Particle Goes Green by Helen Cresswell; A Ring of Stones by Alan Garner; Riddles in the Dark by J. R. R. Tolkien; The Cats, the Cow, and the Burglar by E. Nesbit; By Caldron Pool by C. S. Lewis; The Way Out by Mary Norton; Harriet's Hairloom by Joan Aiken; The White-haired Children by Ruth Ainsworth; Doctor Dolittle's Reward by Hugh Lofting; Warriors in the Mist by Ursula K. Le Guin; The Truth About Pyecraft by H. G. Wells; The Phantom Tollbooth by Norton Juster; The Wind on the Moon by Eric Linklater; and Rip Van Winkle by Washington Irving. Size: 8vo. Book.