Galarza Sergio (77 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (77)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by Candaya SL 2009

      8493707740 / 9788493707743

      • Softcover

      Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 5.87

      £ 11.23 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Muy bueno. : Paseador de perros es una novela del escritor Sergio Galarza que narra la historia de un joven inmigrante en Madrid que trabaja paseando perros para sobrevivir. A través de su trabajo, el protagonista reflexiona sobre la soledad, el desamor y la explotación laboral, así como sobre los cambios sociales y c

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by Candaya SL 2025

      8418504811 / 9788418504815

      • Softcover

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 11.25

      £ 8.65 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by Grupo Anaya Publicaciones Generales 2014

      8498779359 / 9788498779356

      • Softcover

      Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 5.78

      £ 14.27 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by Alfaguara 2008

      6034016878 / 9786034016873

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 9.11

      £ 11.23 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Muy bueno. : Paseador de Perros es una novela de Sergio Galarza que narra la historia de un joven inmigrante en Madrid que trabaja paseando perros para sobrevivir. La novela explora la vida en la periferia de la ciudad, los sentimientos de desamor y desesperanza, y los cambios sociales provocados por la llegada de nue

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by Editorial Periferica 2007

      8493474657 / 9788493474652

      • Softcover

      Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 9.68

      £ 11.23 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro narra el viaje de los Rolling Stones a Perú, explorando su impacto cultural y musical en el país. Analiza la historia y la crítica de la música rock en Perú en el contexto de la visita de la banda en 1968. Una adaptación de la edición original peruana, este tratado incluye referencias bibliográ

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by Laguna 2018

      9588812984 / 9789588812984

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librería 7 Colores, Madrid, SpainLibrería 7 Colores

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 8.91

      £ 12.54 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Tapa Blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by EDITORIAL PERIFERICA 2007

      8493474657 / 9788493474652

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Pepe Store Books, Madrid, SpainPepe Store Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 9.80

      £ 12.54 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. 1ª Edición.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by CANDAYA,S.L 2014

      8415934092 / 9788415934097

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Pepe Store Books, Madrid, SpainPepe Store Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 10.69

      £ 12.54 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bueno. 1ª Edición.

    • Language: English

      Published by estruendomudo 2005

      9972992233 / 9789972992230

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librería Cajón Desastre, Ponferrada, SpainLibrería Cajón Desastre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 7.12

      £ 19.89 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Ref. A111713. 13X20. 105 pág. Colección: 4 cuadernos esenciales. Novela. 73-F Novela Sin categorizar.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by Candaya Editorial 2009

      8493707740 / 9788493707743

      • Softcover

      Seller: Agapea Libros, Malaga, SpainAgapea Libros

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 11.85

      £ 14.29 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by Candaya SL 2017

      8415934335 / 9788415934332

      • Softcover

      Seller: Agapea Libros, Malaga, SpainAgapea Libros

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 12.69

      £ 14.46 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by PERIFERICA 2022

      8493474657 / 9788493474652

      • Softcover

      Seller: Antártica, Madrid, SpainAntártica

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 11.58

      £ 15.56 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Rustica (tapa blanda). Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. Una sorprendente quest en busca de los Rolling, la banda de rock más longeva de la historia, y una de las que más dinero y escándalos ha producido, a lo largo de ese país latinoamericano, mientras, como telón de fondo, se cuenta la historia del grupo disco

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by CANDAYA, EDITORIAL 2012

      8493890332 / 9788493890339

      • Softcover

      Seller: AG Library, Malaga, SpainAG Library

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 12.69

      £ 14.61 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by EDITORIAL CANDAYA 2016

      8493707740 / 9788493707743

      • Softcover

      Seller: Antártica, Madrid, SpainAntártica

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 12.47

      £ 15.56 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Rustica (tapa blanda). Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. Esta es la historia de un tour de force por las calles de Madrid y su periferia, una novela sobre aquello que no se ve en las postales turísticas, el relato de una vida contaminada por el odio y la desesperanza. Pero también hay lugar para otros sentimiento

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by Editorial Candaya 2014

      8415934092 / 9788415934097

      • Softcover

      Seller: AG Library, Malaga, SpainAG Library

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 13.54

      £ 14.85 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by EDITORIAL CANDAYA 2017

      8415934335 / 9788415934332

      • Softcover

      Seller: Antártica, Madrid, SpainAntártica

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 13.36

      £ 15.56 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Rustica (tapa blanda). Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. LIBRO.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by EDITORIAL CANDAYA 2012

      8493890332 / 9788493890339

      • Softcover

      Seller: Antártica, Madrid, SpainAntártica

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 13.36

      £ 15.56 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. LIBRO.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by Candaya SL 2025

      8418504811 / 9788418504815

      • Softcover

      Seller: Agapea Libros, Malaga, SpainAgapea Libros

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 15.23

      £ 14.38 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by Candaya 2012

      8493890332 / 9788493890339

      • Softcover

      Seller: SoferBooks, Barcelona, SpainSoferBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 10.68

      £ 19.02 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Blanda. Condition: Buen Estado. Dust Jacket Condition: Buen Estado.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by Ed. Candaya 2009

      8493707740 / 9788493707743

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librería Miguel Miranda, Lope de Vega n.º XIX, Madrid, SpainLibrería Miguel Miranda

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 17.81

      £ 12.93 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good / Bien. Canet de Mar (Barcelona): Ed. Candaya, 2009.- 134 p.; 4º menor (21 cm.); Cartulina Ed. con solapas.- (Candaya Narrativa. 15). Libro en español ANIMALES DOMÉSTICOS Y COLOMBOFILIA.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by EDITORIAL CANDAYA 2025

      8418504811 / 9788418504815

      • Softcover

      Seller: Antártica, Madrid, SpainAntártica

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 16.03

      £ 15.56 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Rustica (tapa blanda). Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. LIBRO.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by Candaya 2012

      8493890332 / 9788493890339

      • Softcover

      Seller: NAVEBOOKS, BARCELONA, SpainNAVEBOOKS

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 10.68

      £ 21.62 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Blanda. Condition: Buen Estado. Dust Jacket Condition: Buen Estado.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by CANDAYA,EDITORIAL 2009

      8493707740 / 9788493707743

      • Softcover

      Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, SpainKALAMO BOOKS

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 12.46

      £ 20.66 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by CANDAYA,S.L 2009

      8493707740 / 9788493707743

      • Softcover

      Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, SpainKALAMO BOOKS

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 12.46

      £ 20.66 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Rustica. Condition: Nuevo.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by CANDAYA 2009

      8493707740 / 9788493707743

      • Softcover

      Seller: Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, SpainLibros Tobal

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 11.52

      £ 22.13 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 8 available

      Condition: Nuevo. COLECCIÓN: NARRATIVA NARRATIVA - FICCION MODERNA Y CONTEMPORANEA | FICCION Y TEMAS AFINES.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by CANDAYA,EDITORIAL 2017

      8415934335 / 9788415934332

      • Softcover

      Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, SpainKALAMO BOOKS

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 13.35

      £ 20.66 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by Candaya SL 2012

      8493890332 / 9788493890339

      • Softcover

      Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 25.26

      £ 9.08 shipping 
      Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Condition: New.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by CANDAYA,EDITORIAL 2012

      8493890332 / 9788493890339

      • Softcover

      Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, SpainKALAMO BOOKS

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 13.35

      £ 20.66 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by CANDAYA,S.L 2012

      8493890332 / 9788493890339

      • Softcover

      Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, SpainKALAMO BOOKS

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 13.35

      £ 20.66 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Rustica. Condition: Nuevo.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by CANDAYA,S.L 2017

      8415934335 / 9788415934332

      • Softcover

      Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, SpainKALAMO BOOKS

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 13.35

      £ 20.66 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Rustica. Condition: Nuevo.