hardcover. Condition: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Perfect Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Moderne Kunst Nürnberg, 2013
ISBN 10: 3869843977 ISBN 13: 9783869843971
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Language: English
Published by Verlag f. mod. Kunst, 2012
ISBN 10: 3869843977 ISBN 13: 9783869843971
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2012. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2012. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by Sternberg Press, ***, 2014
ISBN 10: 3956790308 ISBN 13: 9783956790300
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Remainder mark on lower edge. ; Sternberg Press; Color Illustrations; 11.7 X 9.2 X 0.5 inches; 64 pages.
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. 2004. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. 2004. . . . . .
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized. PAPERBACK.
Language: English
Published by Hatje Cantz, Germany, 2007
ISBN 10: 3775718745 ISBN 13: 9783775718745
Seller: Acadia Art & Rare Books. Est. 1931, Toronto, ON, Canada
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Flexible Hardcover with complete Dj. Illustrated in color. A clean and unmarked copy. 4to.
Published by Köln, DuMont., 2004
Seller: Antiquariat Nosbüsch und Stucke, Euskirchen, NRW, Germany
4to. 567 S. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Orig.-Pappband im Orig.-Schuber. Vorzugsausgabe. - Neuwertiges Exemplar.
Language: English
Published by DuMont Buchverlag GmbH & Co. KG, 2004
ISBN 10: 3832174966 ISBN 13: 9783832174965
Seller: Kepler-Buchversand Huong Bach, Weil der Stadt, Germany
Condition: Gut. Auflage: 1. 567 S., Abb. Gebraucht: guter und sauberer Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 3713 4°, Gebundene Ausgabe im Schuber.
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Berlin: Nationalgalerie, Staatliche Museen zu Berlin, 2017
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Wie neu. ca. 30 Seiten; 30 cm. Like new. Shrink wrapped. / Wie neu. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 299.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Gebonden boek in box.
Language: English
Published by Hirmer, Berlin, 2018., 2018
ISBN 10: 3777430471 ISBN 13: 9783777430478
Seller: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, Australia
4to, 431pp. colour and black and white illustrations. A very good paperback copy with lightly rubbed covers.
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. Hardcover.Width: 24 cm. Height: 30cm. 60 pages. English text.
Seller: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, Switzerland
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 21 x 28,5 cm, 200 pages, 80 color & 20 b/w illustrations - This publication presents the first comprehensive overview of the work of the German artist duo Fischer/el Sani, who since 1999 have regularly exhibited in biennials, museums, and art venues all over the world. The book features nine of their most ambitious projects so far: films, installations, and photographic works that focus on the dismantling, re-allocation, or re-appropriation of once highly idealistic modernist architecture, and the implications of such changes. These buildings include the former German Palace of the Republic of East Berlin, the former National Library in Paris, and a brand new office tower in Amsterdam. All the included works are lavishly illustrated and discussed in depth by various renowned writers, curators, and experts.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by DuMont Buchverlag GmbH & Co. KG, 2004
ISBN 10: 3832174931 ISBN 13: 9783832174934
Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, Germany
Condition: Wie neu. 1. 96 Seiten Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Achtung, Taschenbuchausgabe! Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2876 Taschenbuch, Maße: 12 cm x 2.5 cm x 18.7 cm.
Published by DuMont., Berlin, 2004
Seller: antiquariat volapük, Berlin, Germany
OBr. 567 S. An einer Ecke leicht gestossen, sonst gutes Exemplar. Fotos auf Anfrage.
Language: German
Published by Hatje Cantz-Verlag Ostfildern, 2006
ISBN 10: 3775718044 ISBN 13: 9783775718042
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Germany
4° Broschiert. ohne Schutzumschlag geringe Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block Block sauber und fest ohne Einträge 350 Deutsch 1200g.
Language: German
Published by [DuMont-Literatur-und-Kunst-Verl.], 2004
ISBN 10: 3832174931 ISBN 13: 9783832174934
Seller: Homeless Books, Berlin, Germany
Softcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. Gepflegter, sauberer Zustand. sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2898.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, Germany
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 358 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2100.
Published by DuMont,, 2004
Seller: Antiquariat Floeder, Schlechtsart, Germany
Illustr. Orig.-Karton., Condition: Gutes Exemplar. [BHN-III] 567 Seiten, 4°.