Gabriel Dani (47 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Liu-Trujillo, Robert (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Liu-Trujillo, Robert (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Liu-Trujillo, Robert (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Liu-Trujillo, Robert (illustrator…).

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.30
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Liu-Trujillo, Robert (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Liu-Trujillo, Robert (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Capstone 2019
Series: People You Should Know, Book 14 of 18. Book 14 of 18 - People You Should Know
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Capstone 2019
Series: People You Should Know, Book 4 of 18. Book 4 of 18 - People You Should Know
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Capstone 2019
Series: People You Should Know, Book 4 of 18. Book 4 of 18 - People You Should Know
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.Big River Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.43
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new. Liu-Trujillo, Robert (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Capstone Pr Inc 2019
Series: People You Should Know, Book 14 of 18. Book 14 of 18 - People You Should Know
Seller: GetitBooks, FOLEY, AL, U.S.A.GetitBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
library. Condition: Good. ex-Library markings.

Language: English
Published by Capstone Press 2019
Series: People You Should Know, Book 4 of 18. Book 4 of 18 - People You Should Know
- Hardcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. Elizabeth Warren was the first woman senator elected in Massachusetts in 2013. But before she took that role, she was a respected professor of law. She has no fear of speaking up when she sees something she feels is wrong. Learn more about this powerful voice in the United States Senate. Shi…pping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 6.20
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Matemàtiques. 5 Primària. Saba es un libro de texto para estudiantes de quinto grado de primaria. Este libro forma parte del proyecto Saba, que se enfoca en el desarrollo de habilidades matemáticas a través de un programa específico de cálculo mental, el trabajo con matemáticas manipulativas y la resoluci…ón de problemas. El libro incluye rutinas diarias para mejorar la agilidad mental, estrategias de cálculo mental y actividades prácticas para facilitar la comprensión de los contenidos. Además, ofrece recursos para atender la diversidad de los alumnos y programas específicos que adaptan los contenidos a los diferentes niveles y estilos de aprendizaje. EAN: 9788467570762 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación|Ciencias Título: Matemàtiques. 5 Primària. Saba Autor: Alberto Navarro Elbal| Cristóbal Macías Gil| Gabriel Medina Magdaleno| Francisco Morales| Javier Bernabeu Ruiz| José Manuel Vidal González| María Nila Pérez Francisco| Mercedes Garín Muñoz| Begoña Oro Pradera| Rafael Ramírez Uclés| Zoraida de Armas| Miriam Peña Romano| Yolanda González Sánchez| Angels Navarro Editorial: Grupo SM Educación Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 256 Formato: tapa blanda. Montero, Dani; Enginyfactory; Gabán Bravo, Jesús; Burdío Román, Diego; Rocafort, Juan Antonio; Triz; Picazo Marzo, Cristina; Serra, Sebastià (illustrator).
Published by Capstone Pr Inc 2019
- Hardcover
Seller: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, U.S.A.mountain
Contact seller5-star sellerlibrary. Condition: Good. Ex-Library hardcover book no dust jacket, usual library marks are present. Has some light reader wear.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 10.90
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : El libro 'Matemáticas 5 Primaria Savia' es un material educativo diseñado para estudiantes de quinto grado de primaria. Este libro forma parte del proyecto SAVIA, que se enfoca en desarrollar habilidades matemáticas a través de un programa específico de cálculo mental, el uso de matemáticas manipulativas…y la resolución de problemas. El contenido del libro está estructurado en unidades que cubren números naturales, múltiplos y divisores, fracciones, números decimales, medición de longitudes, capacidades y masas, entre otros temas. Además, se integra la educación en valores, promoviendo el aprendizaje cooperativo y la atención a la diversidad. EAN: 9788467569933 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación|Tecnología Título: Matemáticas 5 Primaria Savia Autor: Alberto Navarro Elbal| Angels Navarro| Francisco Morales| Gabriel Medina Magdaleno| Javier Bernabeu Ruiz| María Nila Pérez Francisco| Cristóbal Macías Gil| Mercedes Garín Muñoz| Miriam Peña Romano| Rafael Ramírez Uclés| Yolanda González Sánchez| Begoña Oro Pradera| José Manuel Vidal González| Zoraida de Armas Editorial: Grupo SM Educación Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 256 Formato: tapa blanda. Triz,; Serra, Sebastià; Picazo Marzo, Cristina; Montero, Dani; Gabán Bravo, Jesús; Rocafort, Juan Antonio; Enginyfactory,; Burdío Román, Diego (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Capstone Pr Inc 2019
Series: People You Should Know, Book 4 of 18. Book 4 of 18 - People You Should Know
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.41
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Capstone Pr Inc 2019
Series: People You Should Know, Book 4 of 18. Book 4 of 18 - People You Should Know
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 18.45
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Capstone Press 2019
Series: People You Should Know, Book 4 of 18. Book 4 of 18 - People You Should Know
- Hardcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.49
£ 13.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Language: English
Published by Capstone Press 2019
Series: People You Should Know, Book 4 of 18. Book 4 of 18 - People You Should Know
- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 38.13
£ 7.83 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New. 2019. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Language: English
Published by Capstone Pr Inc 2019
Series: People You Should Know, Book 4 of 18. Book 4 of 18 - People You Should Know
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.24
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Library Binding. Condition: Brand New. 32 pages. 9.00x8.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Capstone Pr Inc 2019
Series: People You Should Know, Book 4 of 18. Book 4 of 18 - People You Should Know
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 22.49
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Capstone Press 2019
Series: People You Should Know, Book 4 of 18. Book 4 of 18 - People You Should Know
- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 45.21
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New. 2019. Hardcover. . . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.51
£ 37.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Capstone Pr Inc 2019
Series: People You Should Know, Book 4 of 18. Book 4 of 18 - People You Should Know
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.10
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Von Mäusen und Menschen : Of Mice and Men 4th Berlin Biennial for Contemporary Art
Massimiliano Gioni, Maurizio Cattelan, Ali Subotnick, Nancy Spector, Tomma Abts, Viktor Alimpiev, Pawel Althamer, Kai Althoff and Lutz Braun, Ulf Aminde, Micol Assaël, Roger Ballen, Thomas Bayrle, Michael Beutler, Michaël Borremans, Bouchet, Tobias Buche, Anthony Burdin, Mircea Cantor, Bruce Conner, Benjamin Cottam, Martin Creed, Oliver Croy with Oliver Elser, Roberto Cuoghi, Tacita Dean, Jeremy Deller, Berlinde De Bruyckere, Gino De Dominicis, Nathalie Djurberg, Trisha Donnelly, Marcel van Eeden, Saul Fletcher, Roland Flexner, Felix Gmelin, Aneta Grzeszykowska, Sebastian Hammwöhner / Dani Jakob / Gabriel Vormstein, Rachel Harrison, Pravdoliub Ivanov, Sergej Jensen, Dorota Jurczak, Tadeusz Kantor, Ian Kiaer, Christopher Knowles, Robert Kusm
- Hardcover
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 57.62
£ 6.34 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
344 pp.; 26.9 x 20.1 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show "4th berlin biennial for contemporary art," Berlin, Germany, March 25 - June 5, 2006. Exhibition curated and catalogue edited by Massimiliano Gioni,…Maurizio Cattelan, and Ali Subotnick on behalf of the KW Institute for Contemporary Art and funded by the Kulturstiftung des Bundes. Contributions by Nancy Spector. Artists include Tomma Abts, Viktor Alimpiev, Pawel Althamer, Kai Althoff and Lutz Braun, Ulf Aminde, Micol Assaël, Roger Ballen, Thomas Bayrle, Michael Beutler, Michaël Borremans, Bouchet, Tobias Buche, Anthony Burdin, Mircea Cantor, Bruce Conner, Benjamin Cottam, Martin Creed, Oliver Croy with Oliver Elser, Roberto Cuoghi, Tacita Dean, Jeremy Deller, Berlinde De Bruyckere, Gino De Dominicis, Nathalie Djurberg, Trisha Donnelly, Marcel van Eeden, Saul Fletcher, Roland Flexner, Felix Gmelin, Aneta Grzeszykowska, Sebastian Hammwöhner / Dani Jakob / Gabriel Vormstein, Rachel Harrison, Pravdoliub Ivanov, Sergej Jensen, Dorota Jurczak, Tadeusz Kantor, Ian Kiaer, Christopher Knowles, Robert Kusmirowski, Erik van Lieshout, Klara Liden, Ján Mancuska, Mike Mandel & Larry Sultan, Mark Manders, Kris Martin, Paul McCarthy, Corey McCorkle, Michaela Meise, Matthew Monahan, Otto Mühl, Bruce Nauman, Damián Ortega, Diego Perrone, Susan Philipsz, Jorge Queiroz, Reynold Reynolds with Patrick Jolley, Ricarda Roggan, Aïda Ruilova, Anri Sala, Markus Schinwald, Michael Schmidt, Thomas Schütte, Norbert Schwontkowski, Tino Sehgal, Shirana Shahbazi, Steven Shearer, Florian Slotawa, Christiana Soulou, Jaan Toomik, Paloma Varga Weisz, Gillian Wearing, Clemens von Wedemeyer with Maya Schweizer, Andro Wekua, Cathy Wilkes, Francesca Woodman, and Thomas Zipp. "A mysterious object, somewhere between an illustrated anthology of short stories and a scrapbook preserving the experience of visiting a biennial exhibition, this book presents the works of more than sixty artists in a montage of images, mixing historical photos, newspaper clippings, and other reference materials with installation shots and photographs of art works included in the show. Not simply a textual complement to the exhibition but also an unusual combine of art works, this book is much more than just a documentation of an exhibition, it's an exhibition in book form. In spite of its classical design and hardcover binding, it is an artists' book with a truly unusual use of texts and reprints. The book will also feature sections with visual reminders and references for all of the 4th berlin biennial activities including Checkpoint Charley, Gagosian Gallery in Berlin, and the columns presented by the bb4 in Zitty magazine." -- publisher's statement. New. In publisher-issued shrink wrap. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.

Language: English
Published by Capstone Press 2019
Series: People You Should Know, Book 4 of 18. Book 4 of 18 - People You Should Know
- Hardcover
Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 39.48
£ 27.60 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. Elizabeth Warren was the first woman senator elected in Massachusetts in 2013. But before she took that role, she was a respected professor of law. She has no fear of speaking up when she sees something she feels is wrong. Learn more about this powerful voice in the United States Senate. Shi…pping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Canadian Mountain Assessment: Walking Together to Enhance Understanding of Mountains in Canada
McDowell, Graham; Stevens, Madison; Marshall, Shawn; Higgs, Eric; Jacob, Aerin; Johnson, Gùdia Mary Jane; Johnson, Linda; Dicker, Megan; Inkpen, Dani; Koppes, Michele; Lightning, Keara; Parlee, Brenda; Pascal, Wanda; Shea, Joseph; Sims, Daniel; Smiles, Niiyokamigaabaw Deondre; Andrew, Leon; Aubry-Wake, Caroline; Borish, David; Churchill, Ashley-Anne; Saunders Dahl, Dawn; Desmarais, Goota; Gagné, Karine; Gavenus, Erika; Gruber, Stephan; Guo, Jiaao; Hanly, Katherine; Hewitt, Nina; Humphries, Murray; Hunter, Rod; Ignace, Lawrence; Jerome, Pnnal Bernard; Joe, Patricia; Johnston, Stephen; Kitching, Knut; Melting Tallow, Hayden; Mitchell, Charlotte; Patterson, Tim; Pheasant, Sophie; Pheasant, Karen; Quesnelle, Melissa; Reimer, Rachel; Rethoret, Lauren; Richardson, Gabriella; Rushton, Brooklyn; Sánchez, María Elisa; Schuster, Richard; Smith, Tonya; Somers, Lauren; Springer, Chris; St. Pierre, Kyra; Sudlow, Karson; Tapp, Yan; Thériault, Julie M.; Trant, Andrew; Vionnet, Vincent; Waldron, John; Weasel Head, Gabriel...
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 65.58
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Canadian Mountain Assessment: Walking Together to Enhance Understanding of Mountains in Canada
McDowell, Graham; Stevens, Madison; Marshall, Shawn; Higgs, Eric; Jacob, Aerin; Johnson, Gùdia Mary Jane; Johnson, Linda; Dicker, Megan; Inkpen, Dani; Koppes, Michele; Lightning, Keara; Parlee, Brenda; Pascal, Wanda; Shea, Joseph; Sims, Daniel; Smiles, Niiyokamigaabaw Deondre; Andrew, Leon; Aubry-Wake, Caroline; Borish, David; Churchill, Ashley-Anne; Saunders Dahl, Dawn; Desmarais, Goota; Gagné, Karine; Gavenus, Erika; Gruber, Stephan; Guo, Jiaao; Hanly, Katherine; Hewitt, Nina; Humphries, Murray; Hunter, Rod; Ignace, Lawrence; Jerome, Pnnal Bernard; Joe, Patricia; Johnston, Stephen; Kitching, Knut; Melting Tallow, Hayden; Mitchell, Charlotte; Patterson, Tim; Pheasant, Sophie; Pheasant, Karen; Quesnelle, Melissa; Reimer, Rachel; Rethoret, Lauren; Richardson, Gabriella; Rushton, Brooklyn; Sánchez, María Elisa; Schuster, Richard; Smith, Tonya; Somers, Lauren; Springer, Chris; St. Pierre, Kyra; Sudlow, Karson; Tapp, Yan; Thériault, Julie M.; Trant, Andrew; Vionnet, Vincent; Waldron, John; Weasel Head, Gabriel...
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 66.54
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.