G Quadri (31 results)

Condition: Used - Very good
£ 3.42
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Language: French
Published by Payot 1960
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.84
£ 13.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 340 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann entsprechende Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Aufgrund des Alters und der häufigen Nutzung können Stabilität, Einband sowie Papierqualität beeinträchtigt sein. Der Buchblock löst sic…h vom Einband. Die Seiten sind unbeschnitten. In FRANZÖSISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 520.
More imagesPublished by Bibliotheque Scientifique 1947
- Hardcover
Seller: ccbooksellers, Front Royal, VA, U.S.A.ccbooksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerhardcover. Condition: good. 342 pp. written in French. former library book with all that implies. cover is rebound and shows moderate shelf wear. small pencil marking on first page. otherwise pages are clean and unmarked. 2.
Published by Paris 1947 1947
- Softcover
Seller: Dedalus-Libros, Madrid, M, SpainDedalus-Libros
Contact seller3-star seller340 p 22,5 cm Encuadernación editorial en rústica. Estado de conservación: Bien.

Published by Payot, Paris 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie à la bonne occasion, Lévis, QC, CanadaLibrairie à la bonne occasion
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 10.44
£ 22.36 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Bon. ( IN FRENCH - EN FRANÇAIS ) 343 pages; Ouvrage dans lequel l'auteur montre l'influence au moyen age de la "philosophie arabe" autant dans le domaine mystique que dans le domaine rationel.; Broché. Couverture un peu frottée et jaunie, surtout au dos. Bords et coins légèrement écornés. Livre propre à l'inté…rieur et solide. En bon état. Size: 8vo. Livre.

Published by Payot, Paris, 1947
- Softcover
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 22.13
£ 18.08 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broché. 225x145mm, 342pages, Bon état. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.

Published by Misici Falzi, Camerino 1970
Seller: Libreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi, roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi
Contact seller2-star seller394 + (1) p. in-8.

Published by Napoli, SocietÃÂ Editrice Napoletana, Napoli 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Messinissa libri, Milano, MI, ItalyMessinissa libri
Contact seller3-star sellerpaperback. Condition: Ottimo (Fine). CH103Brossura editorialevolume in ottime condizioni, copertina in condizioni eccellenti, interno come nuovo, legatura salda 373 pagine circaCopertina come da foto.
Published by Payot, Paris 1960
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Webbooks, Wigtown, Wigtown, , United KingdomWebbooks, Wigtown
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.00
£ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. From an academic library with the usual stamps etc.Library binding . This item is heavy and will attract postal surcharges. Text in French. A00015753.

Published by Napoli, SocietÃÂ Editrice Napoletana, Napoli 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Messinissa libri, Milano, MI, ItalyMessinissa libri
Contact seller3-star sellerpaperback. Condition: Buono (Good). SC611Brossura editoriale volume in buone condizioni, segni di usura causati dal fattore tempo sulla copertina, segni di lettura sul dorso, interno in ottimo stato, legatura salda378 pagine circaCopertina come da foto.

Published by HISPANO EUROPEA, Barcelona 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: LLIBRERIA TECNICA. M. Gemma Serra Pérez, SABADELL, B, SpainLLIBRERIA TECNICA. M. Gemma Serra Pérez
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 20.44
£ 27.61 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tela editorial. Condition: Muy bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Bien. 1ra edición. Libro de ocasión en muy buen estado, la sobrecubierta presenta el desgaste del paso del tiempo. Publicado en Barcelona el año 1969. Traducción del francés de Jaime Canals Casabó. Encuadernación en tela y sobrecubierta. 354 páginas. 21x15x2 cm. 590 g.… No. Libro.
Published by Payot (Bibliothèque scientifique), 1947. In-8°, broché. Léger manque sur la coiffe. Cependant ETAT SATISFAISANT. 1947
Seller: Librairie Dhouailly, Paris, , FranceLibrairie Dhouailly
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 16.00
£ 25.89 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
[13474].
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Philosophique J. Vrin, Paris, , FranceLibrairie Philosophique J. Vrin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 26.66
£ 18.95 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
MOYEN ÂGEQUADRI (G.).La philosophie arabe dans l'Europe médiévale. Des origines à Averroès.Trad. de l'italien par R. Huret.P., 1947, in-8°, br. 300 gr.

- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Oreste Gozzini snc, Firenze, FI, ItalyLibreria Oreste Gozzini snc
Contact seller5-star sellerFirenze, "La Nuova Italia", (1940), voll. 2, in-8, br. editoriale, pp. 385, (5), in numerazione continua.

Published by Giuffrè, Milano 1978
Seller: Libreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi, roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi
Contact seller2-star sellerIntonso 397 p. in-8.
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Philosophique J. Vrin, Paris, , FranceLibrairie Philosophique J. Vrin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 35.55
£ 18.95 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
ARABEQUADRI (G.).La philosophie arabe dans l'europe médiévale. Des origines à Averroès.Trad. de l'italien par R. Huret.P., 1960, in-8°, br. 480 gr.

Il giudizio di ottemperanza. Atti del XXVII Convegno di Studi di Scienza dell'Amministrazione promosso dalla Amministrazione Provinciale di Como. Varenna - Villa Monastero 17-19 Settembre 1981
Bartolomei F. - Brignola F. - Corasaniti A. - Correale G. - Lessona C. - Nigro M. - Quadri G. - Resta D. - Scoca F.G. - Trimarchi F et alii
Published by Giuffrè, Milano 1983
Seller: Libreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi, roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi
Contact seller2-star sellerIntonso 482 p. in-8.

Statuto
Andreotti G. - Andrioli V. - D'Avack P.A. - Dominedò F.M. - Eula E. - Jemolo A.C. - Monaco R. - Nicolò R. - Pugliatti S. - Quadri R. - Resta R. - Romagnoli E. et alii
Published by n.d. n.d., Roma
Seller: Libreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi, roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi
Contact seller2-star seller7; 8 p. in-8.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.44
£ 42.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
PER UNA AZIONE DI CLASSE CRISTIANAMENTE ISPIRATA. Introduzione di S.E. il Card. Giacomo Lercaro.
Ettore Passerin, Aurelio Boschini, G. Battista Guzzetti, Santo Quadri
Published by Acli, Roma 1955
Seller: Libreria BACBUC - Studio bibliografico, Roma, RM, ItalyLibreria BACBUC - Studio bibliografico
Contact seller5-star sellerUn volume (21,5 cm) di 104 pagine. Brossura editoriale. Contiene parte degli Atti del VII congresso nazionale degli Assistenti Acli, Bologna settembre 1954.
Published by U.G.E 1974
Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, , FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.00
£ 56.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Assez bon. U.G.E (illustrator).
More imagesPublished by Siena
Seller: Sergio Trippini, Gavirate, VA, ItalySergio Trippini
Contact seller4-star sellerOpuscolo vintage. In copertina con timbri e biro, parzialmente intonso. Ordinario segno del tempo.
More imagesPublished by LABOR- ISTITUTO ITALIANO D ARTI GRAFICHE Bergamo 1967
Seller: CALLE 59 Libros, Tarancón, CU, SpainCALLE 59 Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: ESTADO COMO NUEVO. TAPA DURA TELA EDITORIAL CON TITULOS Y MEDALLON DORADOS EN PORTADA Y LOMERA-GUARDAS ILUSTRADAS- CUBIERTA ILUSTRADA COLOR-ESTUCHE CARTON ORIGINAL- Gran formato.
More imagesPublished by Nella Stamperia Francese 1818-1827, In Napoli 1818
- Hardcover
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Benacense, riva del garda, TN, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Benacense
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 684.36
£ 37.97 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Tre volumi di cm. 26, pp. 700 ca. complessive. Solida legatura coeva in mezza pelle, dorsi lisci con fregi e titoli su doppi tasselli bicolore. Pochi segni d'uso, esemplare in buono stato di conservazione. Si tratta di tre volumi monograficamente autonomi cui poi ne sarebbe seguito un quarto (edito ne…l 1830) e che curiosamente manca quasi sempre a negli esemplari proposti alla vendita. Libro primo: trattato di Trichiasi cigliare. Con 16 tavole f.t. ed alcune tabelle ripiegate. Libro secondo: trattato sulla corotecnia, che è l'arte di riaprire le pupille. Con 15 tavole f.t. Libro terzo: Ecraxiologia. Con 14 tavole f.t. Edizione originale di questa importante trattato di Quadri, celebre oculista vicentino. Book.

JUAN XXIII. EL PAPA DEL CONCILIO ECUMÉNICO VATICANO II.
PIERO BARGUELLINI - GABRIELE CARRARA - LUIGI CHIODI - PERICLE FELICI - GIORGIO LONGO- SANTO QUADRI - GIAMBATISTA RONCALLI - ANDREA SPADA - GIUSEPPE PIAZZI (Traducción de Juan G. Beltran S.J.)
- Hardcover
Seller: Librería Anticuaria Galgo, Oviedo, O, SpainLibrería Anticuaria Galgo
Contact seller4-star seller29x24 cm. 278 pp. Profusamente ilustrado con fotografías. Encuadernación en tapa dura de editorial con sobrecubierta ilustrada. Gran formato. Muy buen ejemplar, bien conservado. Edit. Labor. Barcelona, 1967.

Rivista trimestrale di diritto e procedura civile. Fondata da: A. Cicu, E. Redenti e T. Carnacini. Diretta da: G. Auletta, E. Bassanelli, M. Bin, F. Carpi, G. De Nova, G. Franchi, F. Galgano, M. Giorgianni, N. Irti, G.F. Mancini, L. Mengoni, U. Romagnoli, F. Santoro Passarelli, M. Taruffo. Anno XLV - 1991
Anelli F. - Bernini G. - Bin M. - Bonsignori A. - Carpi F. - Cecchella C. - Cendon P. - Cesaro E. - Cipriani F. - Comoglio L.P. - Consolo C. - Costantino M. - Criscuoli G. - De Nova G. - Di Sabato F. - Dogliotti M. - Gabrielli E. - Galgano F. - Gorla G. - Grandi M. - Irti N. - Montesano L. - Quadri E. - Romagnoli U. - Vellani M. et aliiTarzia G.
Published by Giuffrè, Milano 1991
Seller: Libreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi, roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi
Contact seller2-star sellerAnnata 1991 in-8.

Rivista trimestrale di diritto e procedura civile. Diretta da: Antonio Cicu, Enrico Redenti, Tullio Ascarelli, Walter Bigiavi, Tito Carnacini. Anno IV - 1950
Andreoli G. - Bigiavi W. - Bobbio N. - Bolaffi R. - Cariota Ferrara L. - Carnelutti F. - Cicu A. - Formiggini A. - Furno C. - Liebman E.T. - Monaco R. - Pugliatti S. - Quadri R. - Redenti E. - Rescigno P. et alii
Published by Giuffrè, Milano 1950
Seller: Libreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi, roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi
Contact seller2-star sellerXVI + 1134 p. Annata 1950 in-8.
Published by Payot, Paris 1960
Seller: Books+, Saint Maurice, , FranceBooks+
Contact seller5-star sellerIn-8, 344pp..

- Softcover
Seller: Le Chemin des philosophes, Paris, FranceLe Chemin des philosophes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 66.66
£ 40.56 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trad. de l'italien par R. Huret. Payot, Paris, 1947, in-8, br., 342 p., I-ère éd. de cette trad. Bon ex. non coupé.

Rivista trimestrale di diritto e procedura civile. Fondata da: A. Cicu, E. Redenti e T. Carnacini. Diretta da: G. Auletta, M. Bin, F. Carpi, G. De Nova, F. Galgano, M. Giorgianni, N. Irti, G.F. Mancini, L. Mengoni, U. Romagnoli, F. Santoro Passarelli, M. Taruffo. Anno XLVIII - 1994
Bonsignori A. - D'Antona M. - De Nova G. - Denti V. - Fazzalari E. - Jaeger P.G. - Luiso F.P. - Mancini G.F. - Mengoni L. - Montesano L. - Oriani R. - Picardi N. - Quadri E. - Ricci E.F. - Romagnoli U. - Taruffo M. - Tomei G. - Verde G. - Weigmann R. et alii
Published by Giuffrè, Milano 1994
Seller: Libreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi, roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi
Contact seller2-star sellerin-8.