Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1530080134 ISBN 13: 9781530080137
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1530080134 ISBN 13: 9781530080137
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1535250534 ISBN 13: 9781535250535
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 153063542X ISBN 13: 9781530635429
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 153063542X ISBN 13: 9781530635429
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Our Sunday Visitor, Huntington, IN, 1989
ISBN 10: 0879734221 ISBN 13: 9780879734220
Seller: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Softcover 1989, 1st edition. Covers in fine condition. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. (350 pages).
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1535250534 ISBN 13: 9781535250535
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1530080134 ISBN 13: 9781530080137
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1530080134 ISBN 13: 9781530080137
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Our Sunday Visitor
Seller: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Our Sunday Visitor, 1989. Unjacketed green hardcover, showing lots of rippled pages due to possible moisture damage. Light cover wear, solid binding.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1535250534 ISBN 13: 9781535250535
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1535250534 ISBN 13: 9781535250535
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 153063542X ISBN 13: 9781530635429
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 153063542X ISBN 13: 9781530635429
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Our Sunday Visitor, 1989
Seller: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First edition. First edition, 1989. HARDCOVER. Very good in good dust jacket.
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1530080134 ISBN 13: 9781530080137
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. A BESTSELLING AUTHOR! "Ultimate Guide For Teaching Private Guitar Lessons! (A Guide For Guitar Teachers) The Complete Version" contains hundreds of tips for beginning private guitar teachers, private or group guitar lessons, acoustic or electric guitar, in your own home or at the student's residence. I have taught private guitar lessons for over 30 years and my accumulative experience has served me well. I have played in popular bands as a singer/musician for over 1,500 nights and I have taught guitar to over 200 separate people. My experience covers all age groups from 5-80, beginning and advanced. These private guitar teaching tips work with acoustic or electric guitar, although I encourage new students to begin with acoustic guitars. There are literally hundreds of tips and pieces of advice in this book from a seasoned guitar player and teacher. It is a unique book among all teaching guitar books because of this approach. Most books in this field focus mainly on giving examples of scales, chord charts, samples of songs, etc. This book gives detailed advice on the following: relationships with your students, what to charge, how long your lessons should be, the setup and environment of where you teach, taxes and expenses, how to teach children and the elderly, dealing with problem students, group vs. private guitar lessons, and much more! I once worked for a publisher with London Records in Los Angeles as a singer/songwriter. This helped immensely in fine tuning my guitar playing skills, particularly the acoustic guitar, during my studio work. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.