Franke Stephan (59 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (59)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: German

    Published by Wartberg Verlag 2019

    3831332223 / 9783831332229

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.62

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: German

    Published by Wartberg Verlag 2019

    3831332223 / 9783831332229

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.82

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: German

    Published by Wartberg Verlag 2019

    3831332223 / 9783831332229

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 10.12

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

  • Language: German

    3831333483 / 9783831333486

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.34

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: German

    3831333483 / 9783831333486

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 5.62

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

  • Language: German

    Published by Wartberg Verlag 2018

    383132266X / 9783831322664

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 18.13

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: German

    Published by Wartberg Verlag 2024

    3831333564 / 9783831333561

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 22.13

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: German

    Published by Wartberg; 1. Edition (31. Oktober 2024) 2024

    3831333564 / 9783831333561

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 23.06

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Hardback. Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    3940190241 / 9783940190246

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.36

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: German

    Published by Wartberg Verlag 2024

    3831333564 / 9783831333561

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 18.14

    £ 5.87 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Gudensberg-Gleichen. Wartberg Verlag. . 2019

    3831332223 / 9783831332229

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, GermanyAntiquariat & Verlag Jenior

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 13.34

    £ 16.40 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    95 S. Hardcover. 8° quer. Sauberes Exemplar ohne Stempel oder Anstreichungen. Zahlreiche Abbildungen. Sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: deu.

  • Language: German

    Published by Wartberg Verlag 2024

    3831333564 / 9783831333561

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 17.01

    £ 12.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Brand New. 96 pages. German language. 9.65x0.39x8.98 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: German

    Published by Wartberg Verlag -

    3831333564 / 9783831333561

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 14.73

    £ 15.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    hardcover. Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Wartberg Verlag

    3831333564 / 9783831333561

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 14.95

    £ 15.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    hardcover. Condition: New.

  • Condition: Used

    £ 24.01

    £ 7.77 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. 8°, Originalbroschur mit 239 Seiten, reich einfarbig bebildert. In gutem Zustand. Aus dem Inhalt: Heinz-Dieter Heimann - Von Karte zu Karte. Retro- und prospektivische Ansichten des Forschungsfelds Landschaft - Kultur - Religion / Peter Neumeister: Brandenburg in der Völkerwanderungszeit. Die historische Sicht / Alexa

  • Language: German

    Published by Wartberg Verlag 2018

    383132266X / 9783831322664

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 20.57

    £ 12.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. German language. 9.61x9.06x0.51 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: German

    Published by Wartberg Verlag 2018

    383132266X / 9783831322664

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 32.68

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Wartberg Verlag 2018

    383132266X / 9783831322664

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 19.36

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Hatje Cantz Verlag 2008

    3775721711 / 9783775721714

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Quinto Bookshop, London, United KingdomQuinto Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 27.50

    £ 35.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Publisher's original boards with photographic inlay to front cover. No dust jacket as issued. Slightly marked to front board. A near fine copy. Monograph on German artist and film maker Julian Rosefeldt. Copiously illustrated with film stills and production photographs printed on glo

  • Language: German

    Published by Wartberg Verlag Okt 2018 2018

    383132266X / 9783831322664

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyRheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 17.70

    £ 19.86 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Das verlorene Stadtbild Kassels vor der Zerstörung 1943 mit faszinierenden Einblicken in die Lebenswelten einer Großstadt der 1930er-Jahre wird in diesem Band wieder zum Leben erweckt: Arbeit und Ausbildung, Sport und Vergnügen, die täglichen Besorgungen zwischen Markt und Warenhaus, expandierender

  • Language: German

    Published by Wartberg Verlag Okt 2018 2018

    383132266X / 9783831322664

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 17.70

    £ 19.86 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Das verlorene Stadtbild Kassels vor der Zerstörung 1943 mit faszinierenden Einblicken in die Lebenswelten einer Großstadt der 1930er-Jahre wird in diesem Band wieder zum Leben erweckt: Arbeit und Ausbildung, Sport und Vergnügen, die täglichen Besorgungen zwischen Markt und Warenhaus, expandierender

  • Language: German

    Published by Wartberg Verlag Okt 2024 2024

    3831333564 / 9783831333561

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 17.70

    £ 19.86 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Die 60er-Jahre waren ein ereignisreiches Jahrzehnt. Der nach wie vor wachsende Wohlstand, aber auch Krisen und Konflikte prägten die Zeit zwischen 1960 und 1970. Es waren Jahre eines tiefgreifenden Wandels in Politik, Wirtschaft und Gesellschaft, der auch im Alltagsleben seinen Niederschlag gefunde

  • Language: German

    Published by Wartberg Verlag Okt 2024 2024

    3831333564 / 9783831333561

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyRheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 17.70

    £ 19.86 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Die 60er-Jahre waren ein ereignisreiches Jahrzehnt. Der nach wie vor wachsende Wohlstand, aber auch Krisen und Konflikte prägten die Zeit zwischen 1960 und 1970. Es waren Jahre eines tiefgreifenden Wandels in Politik, Wirtschaft und Gesellschaft, der auch im Alltagsleben seinen Niederschlag gefunde

  • Language: German

    Published by Wartberg Okt 2021 2021

    3831333483 / 9783831333486

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyRheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 17.70

    £ 19.86 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Stadt und Land - im Laufe der Jahrzehnte haben sich altbekannte Gegensätze aus- und unterschiedliche Lebenswelten angeglichen. Einen Einblick in den Wandel der ländlich geprägten Gegend um die nordhessische Metropole Kassel vermitteln Aufnahmen aus dem Bestand der Fotografenfamilie Eberth. Eine Zei

  • Language: German

    Published by Wartberg Okt 2021 2021

    3831333483 / 9783831333486

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 17.70

    £ 19.86 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Stadt und Land - im Laufe der Jahrzehnte haben sich altbekannte Gegensätze aus- und unterschiedliche Lebenswelten angeglichen. Einen Einblick in den Wandel der ländlich geprägten Gegend um die nordhessische Metropole Kassel vermitteln Aufnahmen aus dem Bestand der Fotografenfamilie Eberth. Eine Zei

  • Language: German

    Published by Wartberg Verlag Okt 2018 2018

    383132266X / 9783831322664

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wegmann1855, Zwiesel, , GermanyWegmann1855

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 17.70

    £ 22.40 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Das verlorene Stadtbild Kassels vor der Zerstörung 1943 mit faszinierenden Einblicken in die Lebenswelten einer Großstadt der 1930er-Jahre wird in diesem Band wieder zum Leben erweckt: Arbeit und Ausbildung, Sport und Vergnügen, die täglichen Besorgungen zwischen Markt und Warenhaus, expandierender

  • Language: German

    Published by Wartberg Verlag Okt 2024 2024

    3831333564 / 9783831333561

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wegmann1855, Zwiesel, , GermanyWegmann1855

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 17.70

    £ 22.40 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Die 60er-Jahre waren ein ereignisreiches Jahrzehnt. Der nach wie vor wachsende Wohlstand, aber auch Krisen und Konflikte prägten die Zeit zwischen 1960 und 1970. Es waren Jahre eines tiefgreifenden Wandels in Politik, Wirtschaft und Gesellschaft, der auch im Alltagsleben seinen Niederschlag gefunde

  • Language: German

    Published by Deutscher Universitäts-Verlag 2001

    382447395X / 9783824473953

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 26.43

    £ 14.24 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2001. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2001. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity orga

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Laaber : Laaber 2000

    3890074561 / 9783890074566

    • Hardcover

    Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 16.89

    £ 23.98 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    25,5 x 18 cm. Condition: Gut. Bach-Handbuch Band 6. 623 Seiten.; Mit 54 Abbildungen und Notenbeispielen sowie einem Bach-Werke-Verzeichnis Original Leineneinband mit Bibliotheksschild auf Vorderdeckel und eingebundenen Schutzumschlag. Hinterdeckel stark fleckig. Innen mit den übl. Bibliotheksstempeln- u. Einträgen, teils durchge

  • Language: German

    Published by Baden-Baden : Nomos 2015

    383297962X / 9783832979621

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.79

    £ 30.17 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 1187 S. Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2120.