Frank Stern (283 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.21
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.3Brothers Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.44
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.44
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.44
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

Trauma Radiology Companion: Methods, Guidelines, and Imaging Fundamentals (Imaging Companion Series)
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.84
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Managing Cancer: The African American's Guide to Prevention, Diagnosis and Treatment
Rawls MD, George; Lloyd MD, Frank; Stern PhD, Herbert; Lloyd M.D., Frank; Stern Ph.D., Herbert; Rawls M.D., George
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.03
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Managing Cancer: The African American's Guide to Prevention, Diagnosis and Treatment
Rawls MD, George; Lloyd MD, Frank; Stern PhD, Herbert; Lloyd M.D., Frank; Stern Ph.D., Herbert; Rawls M.D., George
- Softcover
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.03
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 6th. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Workbook.

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 6th. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York 1935
- Softcover
Seller: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.Works on Paper
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. A merely good copy of the apparent uncorrected proof (softcover) edition. Underlining in pencil throughout the text: no highlighting. Moderate wear to the cover. Good reading/working copy.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.07
£ 4.38 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. STARVING STUDENT EDITION! Not so pretty. Some noticeable shelf wear, edge wear and name. Former actor has made some markings to the text. Still worthwhile pages with plenty of clean, clear text. USED but still USEFUL especially when you need an extra. Enjoy this acceptable script for all your dr…amatic and theatrical needs. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.45
£ 2.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. John Romita Jr (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.94
£ 4.38 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Presentable SCRIPT! Reliable ACTING EDITION. Some shelf wear to the covers. Tight binding and clear dialogue. Enjoy this good ACTING SCRIPT useful for performance.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodbookscafe, Macon, GA, U.S.A.Goodbookscafe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.10
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Used with minimal wear, no writing or markings, corners maybe bent, few crease lines.

Marvel Visionaries: John Romita Jr. HC
J. Michael Straczynski; Frank Miller; Roger Stern; David Michelinie; Jim Shooter; Chris Claremont; Ann Nocenti; Chuck Dixon; Bruce Jones
- Hardcover
Seller: Information Not Found 404, WILKES BARRE, PA, U.S.A.Information Not Found 404
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.36
£ 0.93 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Never read purchased new may have normal wear and tear but otherwise in new condition. still shrink wrapped. John Romita Jr (illustrator).
Published by The Library of Contemporary Americana, Arbor House, 1986 1986
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst edition Near fine stiff wraps with the usual age tone and with crisp bright text throughout. Handsome all around.

Language: English
Published by Marvel Worldwide, Incorporated 2009
Series: What If? (1977-1984), Book 6 of 7. Book 6 of 7 - What If? (1977-1984)
- Softcover
- Comic
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 17.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

What If?
Mary Jo Duffy; Michael Fleisher; Frank Miller; Mike W. Barr; Steven Grant; Bill Mantlo; Mark Gruenwald; Roger Stern
Language: English
Published by Marvel Worldwide, Incorporated 2009
Series: What If? (1977-1984), Book 5 of 7. Book 5 of 7 - What If? (1977-1984)
- Softcover
- Comic
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 17.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Jim Mooney; Bob Budiansky (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.98
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

It's a Wonderful Life: From the 1946 Liberty Film, Distributed by Republic Pictures Corp. (ST MARTIN'S ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY SERIES)
Frances Goodrich; Albert Hackett; Frank Capra; Philip Van Doren Stern; Jo Swerling
- Softcover
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.Solr Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.63
£ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.12
£ 2.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. John Romita; Frank Miller; Luke McDonnell; Alan Kupperberg (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.12
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. John Romita; Frank Miller; Luke McDonnell; Alan Kupperberg (illustrator).

THE PUSHCART PRIZE V
Henderson, Bill (editor) (W. P. Kinsella; Cynthia Ozick; David Plante; Seamus Heaney; Sherod Santos; Gerald Stern; Gerard Shyne; Frank Kermode; Bo Ball; James Wright; Michael Anania; George Hitchcock; Janet Kauffman; David Bromige; Lewis Hyde)
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.48
£ 7.42 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Printing - First Thus. 608 pp. Trade paperback format. Edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the front hinge and spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Pretend Dinners by W. P. Kinsella; Levitation by Cynthia Ozick; Jean Rhys: A Remembrance by David Plante; The Otter b…y Seamus Heaney; Melancholy Divorcee by Sherod Santos; I Remember Galileo by Gerald Stern; Column Beda by Gerard Shyne; Institutional Control of Interpretation by Frank Kermode; Wish Book by Bo Ball; Young Women at Chartres by James Wright; Of Living Belfry and Rampart: On American Literary Magazines Since 1950 by Michael Anania; Marathon of Marmalade by George Hitchcock; Mennonite Farm Wife by Janet Kauffman; One Spring by David Bromige; Some Food We Could Not Eat: Gift Exchange and the Imagination by Lewis Hyde; A Suitcase Strapped with a Rope by Charles Simic; Temple Near Quang Tri Not, on the Map by Bruce Weigl; Sweet Talk by Stephanie Vaughn; Wrapped Minds by David Perkins; Heart of the Garfish by Kathy Callaway; By the Pool by Allen Grossman; Blue Wine by John Hollander; Tranquillity Base by Asa Baber; The Literature of Awe by David Bosworth; Trinc: Praises II by Thomas McGrath; Faith by Ellen Wilbur; The Caribbean Writer and Exile by Jan Carew; Portrait of the Artist with Li Po by Charles Wright; I Was Taught Three by Jorie Graham; Amsterdam Street Scene 1972 by Raphael Rudnik; The Girl Who Loved Horses by Elizabeth Spencer; Codex White Blizzard by Ed Sanders; Breath by Heather McHugh; Giant Steps by John Taggart; Michael at Sixteen Months by Al Young; My Vegetable Love by Barbara Grossman; The Shark and the Bureaucrat by Vlada Bulatovic-Vib; Stones by Michael Blumenthal; The Infinite Passion of Expectation by Gina Berriault; How St Peter Got Bald by Romulus Linney; The Chicago Odyssey by Jim Barnes; The Tortoise by Irving Feldman; On the Big Wind by David Madden; Song: So Often So Long I Have Thought by Hayden Carruth; Story by Patricia Zelver; Josefa Kankovska by Barbara Watkins; The Death of Love: A Satanic Essay in Mobius Form (excerpt) by Richard Vine; Idolatry by Carol Muske; The Poets' Encyclopedia (selections) by Andrei Codrescu and Marvin Bell; The Pears by Pamela Stewart; Scene from the Homefront by Sara Vogan; For Johannes Bobrowski by Sandra McPherson; Showdown by Michael Bondoli; Farming by Handsome Lake - transcribed by Joseph Bruchac; Out and Down Pattern by William Kloefkorn; Eiron Eyes by William Harmon; Whisper Song by David Wagoner; Two Lives by H. E. Francis; The Air Between Two Deserts by Marea Gordett; The Students of Snow by Jane Flanders; The Only Poem by Robert Penn Warren; and The Cold in Middle Latitudes by John Engels. Size: 8vo. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 19.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. John Romita; Frank Miller; Luke McDonnell; Alan Kupperberg (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: DJ Smith Books, Carmichael, CA, U.S.A.DJ Smith Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.89
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Very nice reprint of 1877 travelogue. Part of the Women on the Move series of books on the American West and Midwest by Women who traveled there and settled there from 1835 through 1877. Binding is tight and pages are clean and unmarked. Very light shelf wear to cover. No dust jacket.
Published by Robert and Sandra S. Borns Jewish Studies Pragram, Indiana University, Bloomington, Ind. 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, U.S.A.Cambridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Fine. 23 cm. 18 pages. "At head of title: The Dorit and Gerald Paul Program for the Study of Germans and Jews.".