Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1997
ISBN 10: 0397517335 ISBN 13: 9780397517336
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1997
ISBN 10: 0397517335 ISBN 13: 9780397517336
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1997
ISBN 10: 0397517335 ISBN 13: 9780397517336
Seller: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1997
ISBN 10: 0397517335 ISBN 13: 9780397517336
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by HSR Publishing Group (edition 6th), 2020
ISBN 10: 1891156039 ISBN 13: 9781891156038
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 6th. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Workbook.
Language: English
Published by HSR Publishing Group (edition 6th), 2020
ISBN 10: 1891156039 ISBN 13: 9781891156038
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 6th. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by H.S.R. Publishing Group, Incorporated, 2020
ISBN 10: 1891156039 ISBN 13: 9781891156038
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1935
Seller: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. A merely good copy of the apparent uncorrected proof (softcover) edition. Underlining in pencil throughout the text: no highlighting. Moderate wear to the cover. Good reading/working copy.
Language: English
Published by HSR Publishing Group, 2020
ISBN 10: 1891156039 ISBN 13: 9781891156038
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. STARVING STUDENT EDITION! Not so pretty. Some noticeable shelf wear, edge wear and name. Former actor has made some markings to the text. Still worthwhile pages with plenty of clean, clear text. USED but still USEFUL especially when you need an extra. Enjoy this acceptable script for all your dramatic and theatrical needs. Book.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. John Romita Jr (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by HSR Publishing Group, Inc., 2019
ISBN 10: 1891156020 ISBN 13: 9781891156021
Seller: Goodbookscafe, Macon, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Used with minimal wear, no writing or markings, corners maybe bent, few crease lines.
Language: English
Published by Dramatic Pub Co, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 087129432X ISBN 13: 9780871294326
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Presentable SCRIPT! Reliable ACTING EDITION. Some shelf wear to the covers. Tight binding and clear dialogue. Enjoy this good ACTING SCRIPT useful for performance.
Language: English
Published by Fontana Press 13/05/1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0006860265 ISBN 13: 9780006860266
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Hardcover. Condition: New. John Romita Jr (illustrator). Never read purchased new may have normal wear and tear but otherwise in new condition. still shrink wrapped.
Published by The Library of Contemporary Americana, Arbor House, 1986, 1986
Seller: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
First Edition
First edition Near fine stiff wraps with the usual age tone and with crisp bright text throughout. Handsome all around.
Language: English
Published by Marvel Worldwide, Incorporated, 2009
ISBN 10: 078513753X ISBN 13: 9780785137535
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Comic
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Marvel Worldwide, Incorporated, 2009
ISBN 10: 0785130861 ISBN 13: 9780785130864
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Comic
Condition: Good. Jim Mooney; Bob Budiansky (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Fontana Press 13/05/1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0006860265 ISBN 13: 9780006860266
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. John Romita; Frank Miller; Luke McDonnell; Alan Kupperberg (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. John Romita; Frank Miller; Luke McDonnell; Alan Kupperberg (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. John Romita; Frank Miller; Luke McDonnell; Alan Kupperberg (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. John Romita; Frank Miller; Luke McDonnell; Alan Kupperberg (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. John Romita Jr (illustrator). 1st Edition. First Printing. New book; an unread copy with no reading creases; a tight binding. Dust jacket in Brodart sleeve.