Language: English
Published by Academic Press Inc.,U.S., 1974
ISBN 10: 0125330073 ISBN 13: 9780125330077
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Volume 7, 421 pp., Hardcover, minor library markings, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Language: English
Published by Academic Press Inc.,U.S., 1974
ISBN 10: 0125330073 ISBN 13: 9780125330077
Seller: CONTINENTAL MEDIA & BEYOND, Ocala, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: Used: Good. former library copy 1973 hardcover no dj vol 7 withdrawn stamp in book/ on edge of pages clean pages has book plate and card pocket 421 pages{{{ J-1.
Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Published by Pergamon Press, 1964
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 420 pp., hardcover, ex library, text and binding clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Volume 28. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:0125330286.
Language: English
Published by Academic Press Inc.;, 1987
ISBN 10: 0125330138 ISBN 13: 9780125330138
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 249 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Text in ENGLISCHER Sprache! Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Volume 29. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0125330294.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. Volume 6. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:0125330065.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Volume 7. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:0125330073.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 421p hardback, from a Cambridge college library, cover in very good condition, only minor bumps to extremities, binding tight, foxing isolated to front endpaper, otherwise internally clean and bright, very good. Language: English.
Published by Pergamon Press, Oxford, 1964
Seller: Rivermead Books, Southampton., United Kingdom
First Edition
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. VG, hardback, red cloth covers with silver titles on spine faded to brown, ex-Royal Aircraft Establishment Library, contents are clean and unmarked, large octavo 420pp. Weight 950g so a bulky and overweight book that will require extra shipping charges. Conference at Philco Scientific Lab, Blue Bell, Pa. Contains 28 papers by various authors, arranged as: Nucleation & orientation effects; epitaxial films; physical properties. Ex-Library.
Published by Pergamon, UK, 1964
Seller: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st ed. Red cloth, cond, in yellowed, edge worn DJ. ; HB, octavo; 420 pages.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 387.
Language: English
Published by Academic Press Inc 1995-11-22, 1995
ISBN 10: 0125330219 ISBN 13: 9780125330213
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
£ 38.26
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: New.
Condition: new.
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 387 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Condition: New. pp. 332.
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 387 1st Edition.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 387.
Language: English
Published by Elsevier Science Publishing Co Inc, 1995
ISBN 10: 0125330219 ISBN 13: 9780125330213
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
£ 49.62
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Seller: Plum Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
VG/no dust jacket Very good hardcover,pages clean,tight,slight wear to cover,faintly dented corners,no dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by Academic Press, San Diego, 1995
ISBN 10: 0125330219 ISBN 13: 9780125330213
Seller: Der Buchfreund, Wien, Austria
OSkaibd. Condition: Sehr gut. gr8 OSkaibd. en Naturwissenschaften, Physik (Thin Films - Advances in Research and Development. Vol. 21); XIII pp., 387 pp.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 262 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.60 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 420 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.95 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 384 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.87 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 0125330170 Good+; Hardcover; Withdrawn library copy with the standard library markings; Light wear to the covers; Library stamps to the endpapers; Text pages are clean & unmarked; Binding is excellent with a straight spine; This book will be stored and delivered in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Medium Format (8.5" - 9.75" tall); Tan cloth covers with title in gold lettering on a black background; 1993, Academic Press; 397 pages; "Mechanic and Dielectric Properties, Volume 17: Advances in Research and Development (Physics of Thin Films)," by Maurice H. Francombe & John L. Vossen.
Language: English
Published by Gordon and Breach New York, 1973
Seller: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Germany
Cloth. Condition: Gut. 301 Seiten Mittlerer Zustand/ Good Ex-Library. In englischer Sprache/ English. Einband geklebt, Ecken leicht bestossen ha1032707 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 590.
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 397 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.