Paperback. pp. 158. 8vo. Card covers show some soiling, light shelfwear, pages age-toned; good+. Text is in French.
Published by Paris, 1965
Seller: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Good. Corner ruffled. Toute la Radiesthesie. 24pp. Book.
Language: French
Published by EDITIONS DU JOUR, 1967
Seller: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, Canada
Couverture souple. Condition: Bonne Condition. Couverture légèrement usée. Intérieur propre. Envoi soigné.
Language: French
Published by DE LA DIASPORA FRANCAISE, 1959
Seller: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, Canada
Couverture souple. Condition: Satisfaisant. Couverture usée et légèrement tachée. Voir photo. Quelques passages soulignés à la mine. Petite déchirure sur la 4e page de couverture. Intérieur propre. Envoi soigné.
Language: French
Published by Du Jour, 1966
Seller: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, Canada
Couverture souple. Condition: Bonne Condition. Couverture légèrement usée. Intérieur propre. 197 p.Envoi soigné.
Published by Editions Serge Brousseau, 1945
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Inscribed and signed By Author. Inscribed and Signed By Author. Book.
Published by Éditions Jeunesse / Éditions Albert Lévesque, Montréal, 1936
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
Reliure dos en cuir. Condition: Bon+. Exemplaire de bibliothèque de la Collège Marguerite Bourgeoys / Congrégation de Notre-Dame à Montréal. Relier par relieur de la collège avec nerfs, lettrage doré au dos, et la couverture ancienne collée d'une manière attrayante au plat supérieur. Size: in-8o. Book.
Published by Editions de la diaspora francaise, 1959
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 176 pp., paperback, minor library markings, spine and covers worn and lightly soiled else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Published by Editions Serge Brousseau, 1945
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Inscribed and signed By Author. Inscribed and Signed By Author. Book.
Published by Éditions Jeunesse / Éditions Albert Lévesque, Montréal, 1936
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.
Reliure dos en cuir. Condition: Bon+. Exemplaire de bibliothèque de la Collège Marguerite Bourgeoys / Congrégation de Notre-Dame à Montréal. Relier par relieur de la collège avec nerfs, lettrage doré au dos, et la couverture ancienne collée d'une manière attrayante au plat supérieur. Size: in-8o. Book.
Published by Fides 0, Montreal, QC, Canada
Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Publication date unknown. Moderate wear. Title pages are stuck together along top edge due to printing error. Cover and pages are yellowed with age. Small stamp and writing in pencil on first page, otherwise pages are clean. Binding is tight. Pictures available upon request.
Published by L'Arbre, Montreal, 1943
Seller: Approximations, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Language: French. Age tanned perimeter to thin card covers. Small chips/minor losses to head and heel. Scuffs and general wear to edges. Finely inscribed "Pour M. Dostaler O'Leary" by the author with blue ink to uncut flyleaf. 111pp. Signature of Lucille O'Leary to endpaper. 12mo. Binding sturdy. Inscribed by Author(s).
Published by Ed. de l' ermite, 1953
Seller: Librairie la Devinière, Montmerle sur Saone, France
Signed
Récits, mémoires imaginaires. Broché, couverture blanche, titre encadré d'un double filet. In-12 (19x13 cms). In-8 (20x12 cms). Très bon état, Impression sur papier de qualité. ENVOI D'AUTEUR.
Published by Ed. De la Diaspora française (1964)., P.,, 1964
Seller: Jean-Claude Veilleux, Libraire, Québec, QC, Canada
Br. 138 p., 23,5 cm. Tiré à 400 exemplaires numérotés.
Published by L'Arbre, Montréal, 1943
Seller: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Canada
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. In-8. 111 pages. Exemplaire non coupé. Recueil de poésie.
Published by Éditions de l'Arbre, Montréal, 1944
Seller: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Canada
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. In-8. 163 pages. Ex libris manuscrit en page de garde. Dessin d'Alfred Pellan en couverture.
Published by Ed. De la Diaspora française, (1965)., (P.),, 1965
Seller: Jean-Claude Veilleux, Libraire, Québec, QC, Canada
Br. 26 p., 18,5 cm. Tirage à part de « Rythmes et couleurs », revue d'art et de philosophie fondée par l'auteur.
Published by MontreÌ?al : Fides, 1961
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 155 pp., hardcover, rebound in buckram, minor library markings, text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Language: French
Published by Editions du Jour, Montreal, Quebec, 1966
Seller: Librairie La Canopee. Inc., Saint-Armand, QC, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. PC 69-1. Papier jauni. Livre non-coupe. Texte en francais, text in french. Expedie depuis le Canada par AVION Livraison: normalement entre 5-21 jours ouvres. Ship from Canada by AIR MAIL Delivery : usually between 5-21 work days.
Published by Les Editions Varietes, 1941
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Fair. 172 pp., 12mo, top outer corner of leaf fcing title page torn away not affecting text, later hard covers, library marks, text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Published by Les Éditions du Jour, Montréal, 1967
Seller: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Canada
Signed
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. In-8. 156 pages. Dédicace en page de garde. Signé par l'auteur.
Published by Éditions de l'Ermite, Paris, 1949
Seller: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Canada
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. In-8. 186 pages. Papier jauni, ex libris manuscrit en page de titre.
Language: French
Published by LES EDITIONS DU LEVRIER, OTTAWA, 1946
Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, Belgium
BROCHE. Condition: Bon. 188 pages, NON COUPE.
Language: French
Published by L'Arbre, 1943
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Poésie. 14x20 cm. 111 p. Broché. Etat correct. Couverture légèrement défraîchie avec rousseurs. Papier bruni. Fortes rousseurs. Papier légèrement bruni. Etiquette ancien propriétaire sur la page de garde. Vendu en l'état : voir photos ou me demander svp ! in-8°.
Language: French
Published by Éditions de la Diaspora française, Paris, 1962
Seller: Claudine Bouvier, Gatineau, QC, Canada
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. non paginé. Exemplaire de bibliothèque (cote, cachets, porte-carte). Couverture un peu défraîchie. code 1568.
Language: French
Published by Bernard valiquette, Montréal, 1940
Seller: Livresse, Gatineau, QC, Canada
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. 150 p. Cote et cachets (dont sur la tranche0 de biblio. Couverture légèrement défraîchie.
Language: French
Published by Éditions du Jour, Montréal, 1967
Seller: Claudine Bouvier, Gatineau, QC, Canada
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. 156 p. code 1641.
Language: French
Published by Éditions Bernard Valiquette, Montréal, 1940
Seller: Claudine Bouvier, Gatineau, QC, Canada
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. 150 p. Nom d'une ancienne propriétaire. Couverture défraîchie. Rousseur au coin supérieur des 5 dernières pages. code 1645.
Published by Éditions de la Diaspora française, Paris, 1966
Seller: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Canada
Signed
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. In-8. 135 pages. Dédicace en page de garde. Exemplaire non coupé. Coll. "Les Essais". Signé par l'auteur.
Published by Variétés, Montréal, 1941
Seller: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Canada
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. In-8. 172 pages. Hommages de l'éditeur. Ex libris manuscrit en page de titre.