Foxx Jeffrey Jay (28 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (28)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Harry N. Abrams 1997

    0810942917 / 9780810942912

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Weird Books, Napa, CA, U.S.A.Weird Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.23

    £ 5.52 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good text, minor to light reading wear to text and dust jacket. No notable marking to text. US orders shipped via US Mail. International orders shipped via DHL. Additional postage may be required on oversize books and sets. NO prison orders.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harry N. Abrams 1997

    0810942917 / 9780810942912

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 14.59

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: fair. Acceptable Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harry N. Abrams 1997

    0810942917 / 9780810942912

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.Dream Books Co.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 22.17

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Odyssey Books, Hong Kong 2004

    9622177484 / 9789622177482

    • Softcover

    Seller: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, United KingdomBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 16.00

    £ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: N/A. 384pp; illustrated throughout with in-text colour maps and photographs. Pictorial laminated light card covers. 8vo. Volume is neat, clean, bright and tight throughout. Foxx, Jeffrey Jay (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Harry N. Abrams, New York, NY 1987

    0810912988 / 9780810912984

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Blue Skye Books, Novato, CA, U.S.A.Blue Skye Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 23.05

    £ 1.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. NYC: Abrams, 1987. 1st edition, F/F. Book and dust jacket have very little wear. Illustrated with 125 color photos, 60 line drawings and 2 maps. Includes bibliography. A beautiful book on lovely, unusual paper. Text concentrates on the highland ss near Chiapas

  • Language: English

    Published by Harry N. Abrams, Inc. 1997

    0810942917 / 9780810942912

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 16.12

    £ 15.76 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match t

  • Language: English

    Published by Odyssey Pubns 1999

    9622175023 / 9789622175020

    • Softcover

    Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.GridFreed

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 27.58

    £ 5.18 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Language: English

    Published by - 1987

    0810912988 / 9780810912984

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 38.88

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Harry N Abrams Pub Date: 10/1/1987 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 224 first edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harry N. Abrams Inc., Publishers 1997

    0810942917 / 9780810942912

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, U.S.A.The Book Bin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 34.57

    £ 4.29 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First edition with no additional printings mentioned. Yellow cloth boards with green titling at spine. Boards very good with gentle shelf wear, else fine. Spine square. Binding sound. Dust jacket very good with shelf wear, including rubbing, faint

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Harry N Abrams Inc, New York 1997

    0810942917 / 9780810942912

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Blind-Horse-Books (ABAA), DeLand, FL, U.S.A.Blind-Horse-Books (ABAA)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 34.57

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition, First Printing. No Flaws or Blemishes but minimal shelf handling; Still Gift Quality. 11.25 inches tall; 232 pages with notes and a bibliography. 175 illustrations with 145 in color. The Maya Textile Tradition provides an in-depth look at the life and art of the Maya o

  • Language: English

    Published by Harry N. Abrams, Inc. 1997

    0810942917 / 9780810942912

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Don Kelly Books, London, , United KingdomDon Kelly Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 25.00

    £ 13.68 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 232pp. 145 colour and 30 b&w illustrations.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harry N Abrams Inc 1987

    0810912988 / 9780810912984

    • Hardcover

    Seller: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, U.S.A.West Coast Bookseller

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 38.41

    £ 3.20 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harry N. Abrams 1997

    0810942917 / 9780810942912

    • Hardcover

    Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 61.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • Published by Harry N. Abrams, New York 1987

    • First Edition

    Seller: virtualrarities, san francisco, CA, U.S.A.virtualrarities

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 26.85

    £ 5.69 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First edition. Near Fine in Near Fine Pictorial Dust Jacket. Walter F. Morris, Jr., a highly respected expert in the field, and Jeffrey Jay Foxx, a well-known ethnographic photographer, capture the daily rituals and religious ceremonies of contemporary Mayans, as well as their colorful markets, and the stunning landscapes of Cen

  • Language: English

    Published by Harry N. Abrams 1997

    0810942917 / 9780810942912

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 64.76

    £ 5.18 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Language: English

    Published by Odyssey Books & Maps 2004

    9622177484 / 9789622177482

    • Softcover

    Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 77.73

    £ 5.18 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harry N. Abrams 2000

    0810927454 / 9780810927452

    • Softcover

    Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 78.32

    £ 5.18 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harry N. Abrams (edition First Edition) 1993

    0810938693 / 9780810938694

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 84.47

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harry N. Abrams 1993

    0810938693 / 9780810938694

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 84.02

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harry N. Abrams 1993

    0810938693 / 9780810938694

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 83.79

    £ 4.28 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harry N. Abrams 1993

    0810938693 / 9780810938694

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Goodwill Industries, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.Goodwill Industries

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 89.09

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Condition: Good â" Used book with some visible wear. May include stickers on the cover, wear or absence of the dust jacket, wear to the spine or inside cover, slight corner curling, minor staining, and wear along the fore edge. All orders are shipped via UPS Mail Innovations and may take up to 10 business days f

  • Published by New York : Harry N. Abrams, c1997. 1997

    0810942917 / 9780810942912

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 49.17

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dustjacket included. First Edition. ISBN 0810942917. Oversized, Heavy, Hardback. Very Good condition book with owners name and address stamp on front free endpaper, in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. No statement of later

  • Language: English

    Published by Harry N. Abrams 1993

    0810938693 / 9780810938694

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: michael diesman, Fresh Meadows, NY, U.S.A.michael diesman

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 115.20

    £ 4.29 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine +. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Has Some Writing On One Page, Otherwise In Very Nice Condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Abrams, NYC 1997

    0810942917 / 9780810942912

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Gene W. Baade, Books on the West, Renton, WA, U.S.A.Gene W. Baade, Books on the West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 124.22

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 1st printing. 4to cloth. 232pp. Lovely illustrations in color & b/w. Lots of text. Notes. Bibliography. Signed by Foxx. "Autographed" sticker on front panel of dj. Fine in dj which has a couple of indentation scratches on front & back panels, which are

  • Language: English

    Published by Harry N. Abrams 1993

    0810938693 / 9780810938694

    • Hardcover

    Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 148.19

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh

  • Published by Abrams New York 1997 1997

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 45.33

    £ 14.92 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1st edition hardback with dust jacket As New quarto 232pp., colour & b/w plates, text ills., notes, bibliog., Classic Maya civilisation, unrivalled in the New World for its architectural and astronomical mastery, intricate writing systems, and brilliant art forms, disintegrated some 2,000 years ago. This book examines the histor

  • Published by Harry N. Abrams Inc 1997

    Seller: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, ItalyMiliardi di Parole

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 26.94

    £ 19.33 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Abrams 2000

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Harald Quicker, Eggenstein-Leopoldshafen, KA, GermanyVersandantiquariat Harald Quicker

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 49.78

    £ 38.84 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    gebundene Ausgabe. 232 Seiten The Maya Textile Tradition - mit Schutzumschlag, sehr zahlreich illustriert mit farbigen Abbildungen Contents: History and Ecology of the Maya World Weaving and Daily Life Innovation and Change in Maya Cloth and Clothing Ceremony and Ritual in the Maya World --- Zustand: innen und außen bis auf geri