Fox Linda E (60 results)

Dead In Good Company
John Harrison; Kim Nagy; Christopher Keane; Gayle Lakin; Sandra Lee; Clare Walker Leslie; Elsa Lichman; Megan Marshall; William Martin; Joe Martinez; Edith Maxwell; Anneliese Merrigan; Jeffrey Scott Meshach; Dee Morris; Susan Moses; Helen Hannon; Maryanne O'Hara; Neil A. O'Hara; Katherine Hall Page; Wayne R. Petersen; Mary Pinard; Paul M. Roberts; Hank Phillippi Ryan; Dan Shaughnessy; David Sibley; Leslie Wheeler; John Hadidian; Gary Goshgarian (Gary Braver); Camilla H. Fox; Ray Flynn; Kate Flora; Peter Filichia; Nanacy Esposito; George Ellenbogen; Wendy Drexler; Alan M. Dershowitz; Linda Darman; Ray Daniel; Douglas E. Chickering; Pierce Butler; Ray Brown; Je Anne Strott-Branca; Connie Biewald; Upton Bell; Peter Alden
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Dead In Good Company
John Harrison; Kim Nagy; Christopher Keane; Gayle Lakin; Sandra Lee; Clare Walker Leslie; Elsa Lichman; Megan Marshall; William Martin; Joe Martinez; Edith Maxwell; Anneliese Merrigan; Jeffrey Scott Meshach; Dee Morris; Susan Moses; Helen Hannon; Maryanne O'Hara; Neil A. O'Hara; Katherine Hall Page; Wayne R. Petersen; Mary Pinard; Paul M. Roberts; Hank Phillippi Ryan; Dan Shaughnessy; David Sibley; Leslie Wheeler; John Hadidian; Gary Goshgarian (Gary Braver); Camilla H. Fox; Ray Flynn; Kate Flora; Peter Filichia; Nanacy Esposito; George Ellenbogen; Wendy Drexler; Alan M. Dershowitz; Linda Darman; Ray Daniel; Douglas E. Chickering; Pierce Butler; Ray Brown; Je Anne Strott-Branca; Connie Biewald; Upton Bell; Peter Alden
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Dead In Good Company
John Harrison; Kim Nagy; Christopher Keane; Gayle Lakin; Sandra Lee; Clare Walker Leslie; Elsa Lichman; Megan Marshall; William Martin; Joe Martinez; Edith Maxwell; Anneliese Merrigan; Jeffrey Scott Meshach; Dee Morris; Susan Moses; Helen Hannon; Maryanne O'Hara; Neil A. O'Hara; Katherine Hall Page; Wayne R. Petersen; Mary Pinard; Paul M. Roberts; Hank Phillippi Ryan; Dan Shaughnessy; David Sibley; Leslie Wheeler; John Hadidian; Gary Goshgarian (Gary Braver); Camilla H. Fox; Ray Flynn; Kate Flora; Peter Filichia; Nanacy Esposito; George Ellenbogen; Wendy Drexler; Alan M. Dershowitz; Linda Darman; Ray Daniel; Douglas E. Chickering; Pierce Butler; Ray Brown; Je Anne Strott-Branca; Connie Biewald; Upton Bell; Peter Alden
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 7.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Dead In Good Company
John Harrison; Kim Nagy; Christopher Keane; Gayle Lakin; Sandra Lee; Clare Walker Leslie; Elsa Lichman; Megan Marshall; William Martin; Joe Martinez; Edith Maxwell; Anneliese Merrigan; Jeffrey Scott Meshach; Dee Morris; Susan Moses; Helen Hannon; Maryanne O'Hara; Neil A. O'Hara; Katherine Hall Page; Wayne R. Petersen; Mary Pinard; Paul M. Roberts; Hank Phillippi Ryan; Dan Shaughnessy; David Sibley; Leslie Wheeler; John Hadidian; Gary Goshgarian (Gary Braver); Camilla H. Fox; Ray Flynn; Kate Flora; Peter Filichia; Nanacy Esposito; George Ellenbogen; Wendy Drexler; Alan M. Dershowitz; Linda Darman; Ray Daniel; Douglas E. Chickering; Pierce Butler; Ray Brown; Je Anne Strott-Branca; Connie Biewald; Upton Bell; Peter Alden
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Dead In Good Company
John Harrison; Kim Nagy; Christopher Keane; Gayle Lakin; Sandra Lee; Clare Walker Leslie; Elsa Lichman; Megan Marshall; William Martin; Joe Martinez; Edith Maxwell; Anneliese Merrigan; Jeffrey Scott Meshach; Dee Morris; Susan Moses; Helen Hannon; Maryanne O'Hara; Neil A. O'Hara; Katherine Hall Page; Wayne R. Petersen; Mary Pinard; Paul M. Roberts; Hank Phillippi Ryan; Dan Shaughnessy; David Sibley; Leslie Wheeler; John Hadidian; Gary Goshgarian (Gary Braver); Camilla H. Fox; Ray Flynn; Kate Flora; Peter Filichia; Nanacy Esposito; George Ellenbogen; Wendy Drexler; Alan M. Dershowitz; Linda Darman; Ray Daniel; Douglas E. Chickering; Pierce Butler; Ray Brown; Je Anne Strott-Branca; Connie Biewald; Upton Bell; Peter Alden
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Dead In Good Company
John Harrison; Kim Nagy; Christopher Keane; Gayle Lakin; Sandra Lee; Clare Walker Leslie; Elsa Lichman; Megan Marshall; William Martin; Joe Martinez; Edith Maxwell; Anneliese Merrigan; Jeffrey Scott Meshach; Dee Morris; Susan Moses; Helen Hannon; Maryanne O'Hara; Neil A. O'Hara; Katherine Hall Page; Wayne R. Petersen; Mary Pinard; Paul M. Roberts; Hank Phillippi Ryan; Dan Shaughnessy; David Sibley; Leslie Wheeler; John Hadidian; Gary Goshgarian (Gary Braver); Camilla H. Fox; Ray Flynn; Kate Flora; Peter Filichia; Nanacy Esposito; George Ellenbogen; Wendy Drexler; Alan M. Dershowitz; Linda Darman; Ray Daniel; Douglas E. Chickering; Pierce Butler; Ray Brown; Je Anne Strott-Branca; Connie Biewald; Upton Bell; Peter Alden
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.63
£ 3.51 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 9.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 10.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Newbury Park, California, U.S.A.: Corwin Pr 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Bingo Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.11
£ 5.23 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. trade paperback in very good+ condition. a couple pages have highlighting.

Glimmer Train Stories, #35
Karen Kovacik; Felicia Olivera; Thomas E. Kennedy; Susan Fox; Michael Upchurch; Daniel Wallace; Jiang Qisheng; Siobhan Dowd
Published by Glimmer Train Pr Inc 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, U.S.A.Cronus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. New Inside and Out! Crisp pages w/no markings.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.56
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 3 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Published by Glimmer Train Pr Inc 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Book Alley
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.47
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Lightly used, may have publisher's or previous owner's markings, but NO markings in text. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 3 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

TALES BY MOONLIGHT
Salmonson, Jessica Amanda (editor) (Stephen King; Dale C. Donaldson; Janet Fox; Nina Kiriki Hoffman; Phillis Ann Karr; Steve Rasnic Tem; Jeffrey Lant; Richard Lee-Fulgham; George Florance- Guthridge; Austell Pool; Jody Scott; Gordon Linzner; Ron Nance; Eileen Gunn; Mary Ann Allen; Elinor Busby; William H. Green; Bruce McDonald; John D. Berry; Linda Thornton)
Language: English
Published by Tor Books - Tom Doherty Associates, New York 1985
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.67
£ 7.45 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Paperback Printing. (xviii) 286 pp. Light edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Mark E. Rogers. This anthology contains: Introduction by Stephen King; The Nocturnal Visitor by Dale C. Donaldson; Witches by Janet Fox; A Night Out by Nina K…iriki Hoffman; Toyman's Name by Phillis Ann Karr; The Sky CAme Down to Earth by Steve Rasnic Tem; Flames by Jeffrey Lant; An Egg for Ava by Richard Lee-Fulgham; See the Station Master by George Florance- Guthridge; A Tulip for Eulie by Austell Pool; Cobwebs by Jody Scott; Jaborandi Jazz by Gordon Linzner; A Wine of Heart's Desire by Ron Nance; Spring Conditions by Eileen Gunn; Joan by Mary Ann Allen; The Night of the Red, Red Moon by Elinor Busby; Dog Killer by William H. Green; The Mourning After by Bruce McDonald; The Hill Is No Longer There by John D. Berry; and The Inhabitant of the Pond by Linda Thornton. Mark E. Rogers; (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.80
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
More imagesDead In Good Company
John Harrison; Kim Nagy; Christopher Keane; Gayle Lakin; Sandra Lee; Clare Walker Leslie; Elsa Lichman; Megan Marshall; William Martin; Joe Martinez; Edith Maxwell; Anneliese Merrigan; Jeffrey Scott Meshach; Dee Morris; Susan Moses; Helen Hannon; Maryanne O'Hara; Neil A. O'Hara; Katherine Hall Page; Wayne R. Petersen; Mary Pinard; Paul M. Roberts; Hank Phillippi Ryan; Dan Shaughnessy; David Sibley; Leslie Wheeler; John Hadidian; Gary Goshgarian (Gary Braver); Camilla H. Fox; Ray Flynn; Kate Flora; Peter Filichia; Nanacy Esposito; George Ellenbogen; Wendy Drexler; Alan M. Dershowitz; Linda Darman; Ray Daniel; Douglas E. Chickering; Pierce Butler; Ray Brown; Je Anne Strott-Branca; Connie Biewald; Upton Bell; Peter Alden
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 20.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Author's signature on title page. Clean pages. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

Published by American Hospital Association, Chicago 1986
- Hardcover
Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 13.18
£ 2.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. RARE! A basically unused copy of this comprehensive reference on hospital and health care literature in very nice condition. Particularly valuable to the active researcher on hospitals and health care institutions. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.48
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Canadian Gardening's Great Ideas For the Garden: Over 100 Easy and Creative Ways to give your garden the look you want. [ Fences and gates -- Garden structures -- Front yards -- Paths and steps -- Using plants for effect -- Container gardening -- Canada's hardiness zones map -- Resource material]
Primeau, Liz ; Penny Arthurs, Frank Kershaw ; Hugh Brewster, Wanda Nowakowska, Rebecca Hanes-Fox, Susan Barrable, Sandra L. Hall, Gordon Sibley, Albert E. Cummings; photos, Dan Callis, Alain Charest, Ewen Coxsworth, Christopher Dew, Turid Forsyth, William Hart, Linda Hink, Jim Hodgins, Bert KlassenClaude Noel, Jerry Shulman, David Tomlinson, Paddy Wales, Bonnie Summerfeldt Boisseau; contributors, Babs Brock, Terri and Peter Clark, Gunild Dutt, Sharon and Brian Edey, Doris Fancourt-Smith, Brrian Folmer, Laurie and Doreen Freeman, Michael Griffin, Sandy and Elena Heard, Linda Janzen, Audrey Litherland, Nancy and Ted Maitland, Jean McKay, Barry More, Rosemary Pauer, Valerie and Carl Pfeiffer, Nick and Wendy Seminchuk, David Tomlinson, Julie Wh
- Softcover
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 16.19
£ 12.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 95 p. : col. ill. ; 28 cm. ; ISBN 9780140257083, 014025708X ; OCLC 35875848 ; LOC No SB453.3.C2P75 1996color photographic stiff paper wrapper ; "A Madison Press book." ; 'A graceful archway laden with climbing roses.a rustic twig gate that's easy to make.a fragrant thyme-covered walkway. Wonderful ga…rden ideas highlight every page of this lavishly illustrated book created especially for the Canadian gardener. Evocative full-colour photographs and informative hand-on features invite you to transform or simply enhance your outdoor space with innovative plantings, stylish fences and pathways, romantic arbors and pergolas, versatile container gardens and much, much more. With dozens of practical tips on everything from pruning clematis and growing hardy roses to aging new clay pots, this book is an invaluable resource for every gardener in every region of Canada." ; Liz Primeau is renowned for her garden writing and regularly lectures on garden design at horticultural society meetings and garden shows. ; Contents: Fences and gates -- Garden structures -- Front yards -- Paths and steps -- Using plants for effect -- Container gardening -- Canada's hardiness zones map -- Resource material ; FINE. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 28.09
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, , United KingdomPrior Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.47
£ 22.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Bright and clean, firm and square, just a few minor rubs and bumps. Hence a non-text page is stamped 'damaged'. Despite such this book is actually in better than very good condition. Thus it looks and feels unread with contents that are crisp, fresh and tight. Now offered for sale…at a special bargain price.

Glimmer Train Stories, #35 Summer 2000
Karen Kovacik; Felicia Olivera; Thomas E. Kennedy; Susan Fox; Michael Upchurch; Daniel Wallace; Jiang Qisheng; Siobhan Dowd
Published by Glimmer Train Press Inc 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.00
£ 11.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 176 pages. An anthology of new short fiction by award-winning and emerging authors, this intimate collection celebrates writing and honors the writer. The editors-two sisters from Oregon-choose stories that are beautifully written, readable, and emotionally affecting. Each collection is also vis…ually satisfying with handsome cover art and story illustrations, and unusual author profiles. This collection includes a handful of exceptionally beautiful short stories, the winner of our Poetry Open competition, and an interview with writer/illustrator Daniel Wallace. (SL#58/1).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, , United KingdomPrior Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 15.00
£ 22.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. First Edition. Firm, square and tight with sharp corners and sturdy hinges, just showing a few minor rubs and some mild cosmetic wear. Hence a non-text page is stamped 'damaged'. Despite such this book is in nearly new condition. Thus the contents are crisp, fresh and clean. Offered for sale at a…very sensible price.
More images- Softcover
Seller: West Cove UK, Wellington, United KingdomWest Cove UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.18
£ 25.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Immediate dispatch from Somerset. Nice book in great condition. Pages in excellent condition. Publishers Seconds. Some delamination back on back. Unused Book. Softcover. English. See images for condition. About the book >.>.> This book tells the story of the foreclosure crisis from a new perspect…ive that of ordinary people who experienced it. This angle has not been thoroughly communicated before now. The authors are legal academics who have worked for decades defending low-to moderate-income people from foreclosure and challenging predatory lending practices. They have a wealth of experience representing people whose American Dream was shattered when they were threatened with losing their homes. Using actual experiences-often examined through a legal lens - supplemented by economic, social science and legal research, The Foreclosure Echo explains how people experienced the crisis and how their lenders and public institutions let them down. The book also details the lingering effects of the crisis - such as vacant and abandoned buildings - and how these effects have magnified inequality. Finally, the book suggests reforms that could help avoid another crisis. LINDA E. FISH.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 31.63
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 41.58
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 58.74
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.