Foster Jeremiah (104 results)

A Cup Of Coffee With 10 Of The Top Criminal Defense Attorneys In The United States: Valuable insights you should know if you are accused of a crime
Pines Esq., Noah H.; Van Ittersum, Randy; Falangetti Esq., Anthony J.; Riebling Jr. Esq., Stephen J.; Gosselin Esq., Carmen; Foster Esq., Alex; Zaner Esq., Lorin J.; DeNardo Esq., William; Allen Esq., Jeremiah D.; Mejia Esq., David S.
- Softcover
Seller: Goodbooks Company, Springdale, U.S.A.Goodbooks Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 7.45
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. This book is in acceptable condition and may have highlighting and or writing throughout. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo, dust jacket may be damaged or missing. Book may show internal and or external wear on spine or cover and may be slightly skewed or have creased pages. This is a us…ed book so codes may be invalid or accompanying media may be missing. May be an Ex library book with stickers and stamps.
Language: English
Published by Charles Scriner's Sons, New York 1912
- Hardcover
Seller: Jen's Books, Douglas, U.S.A.Jen's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good, No DJ. No Jacket. clean, tight and square, no markings, partial cracked spine after copywrite page.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.47
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 12.97
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by J. Harding, Printer, Philadelphia 1831
- Hardcover
Seller: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, U.S.A.The Corner Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. Volume II only. Darkened boards, dented and chipped. Cloth over spine darkened, tear at top of spine, paper spine label wrinkled and chipped. Pages rough cut, a few chipped, back few browned. Title continues: "Taken Pursuant to the Rules of the Court, by Jeremiah J. Foster, Master and Examiner in Chan…cery." A court case about the division of assets in a Quaker meeting divided during the Hicksite separation.

Published by Charles Scribner 1913
- Hardcover
Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. 101 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, some wear to the edges; pages yellowed; a good solid book. No jacket. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology & Religion; Inventory No: 193889.
Published by Charles Scribners, New York 1920
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, U.S.A.P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerHard Cover. Condition: Very Good+ Hardback. First Edition. a solid copy; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR ----- Size: 5 x 7".

- Softcover
Seller: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, U.S.A.Eighth Day Books, LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.41
£ 4.46 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paper Back. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, U.S.A.Massive Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.96
£ 3.56 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Published by New York: Charles Scribner's Sons 1913
- Hardcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Small stain to front board. Light pencil marks. Shaken, cocked spine. Foxing. 101 pages. 101 pp.
Published by New York: Charles Scribner's Sons 1915
- Hardcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Foxing. Worn cover. 149 pages. 149 pp.
Published by NY Charles Scribner's C1920. 1920
- Hardcover
Seller: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, U.S.A.Ann Wendell, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerg+/no dj, cover & edgewear/prev owner name x 5/lite foxing/stain. size approx 5x7 with 149 pages, good clean reading copy. 1921 printingst edition. Binding is maroon cloth.

- Hardcover
Seller: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, U.S.A.Strand Book Store, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.96
£ 6.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

Christianity and Problems of To-day
Finley, John H (John Huston); Jenks, Jeremiah Whipple; Kent, Charles Foster
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.98
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.78
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.93
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.62
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.09
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New.

String Theory: David Foster Wallace on Tennis
Wallace, David Foster/ Sullivan, John Jeremiah (Introduction by)
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.61
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. special edition. 144 pages. 9.00x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.

String Theory: David Foster Wallace on Tennis
Wallace, David Foster/ Sullivan, John Jeremiah (Introduction by)
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.61
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. special edition. 144 pages. 9.00x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
More imagesPublished by J. Harding, Printer, Philadelphia 1831
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: DogStar Books, Lancaster, U.S.A.DogStar Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 504 pages; Vol II only (of 2). Soundly bound in original cloth backed, drab paper covered boards. Prior ownership of prominent Philadelphia Quaker and steel industrialist, Solomon Lukens, to the 2nd front endpage. Boards a bit edge rubbed and surface soiled. Con…tents foxed and toned. Good only thus; Signed by Notable Personage, Unrelated.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.95
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

String Theory: David Foster Wallace on Tennis
Wallace, David Foster/ Sullivan, John Jeremiah (Introduction by)
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.99
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. special edition. 144 pages. 9.00x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 16.43
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.30
£ 5.87 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.10
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Rhode Island Jewish Historical Notes, Volume 12, Number 2 (November 1996)
Cohen, Judith Weiss (ed.); Stark, James R.; Aronson, Stanley M.; Aronson, Betty E.; Braude, Pearl F.; Goldstein, Sidney; Zurier, Melvin; Gorin, Jeremiah J.; Horvitz, Eleanor F.; Foster, Geraldine S.; Smith, Miriam Bell; Flam, Alan C.; others
Published by Rhode Island Jewish Historical Association, Providence, R.I. 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers have light handling wear. Contents: Stark, 196 annual George Washington letter ceremony. Aronson and Aronson, "Thy name shall be Abraham": a survey of first names in the Jewish population of Rhode Iland. Beaude, Jewish veterans of World War II - oral histories, part I (Jere…miah J. Gorin, Robert Riesman). Goldstein, Migration and the Jewish community of Rhode Island. Zurier and Gorin, Early Rhode Island Jewish lawyers. Congregation Sons of Jacob synagogue - 100th anniversary 1996. Horvitz and Foster, Women ahead of their time, part II. Smith and Flam, Kosher food at Brown University. Goodwin, Allan J. Avedon of Woonsocket. Kusinitz, Jewish organizations in Newjport and their officers - part II. Atwood, Bibliographical notes. Forty-second annual meeting of the association. Necrology. From the editor. Errata and addenda. Funds and bequests. Life members of the association. ; 9.0" tall; 126 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by J. Harding, Printer, Philadelphia 1831
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Court Street Books LLC, Florence, U.S.A.Court Street Books LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. In original publisher's boards, uncut. Joints cracked but hinges strong, binding sturdy. Various ownership markings in front of each volume and scars from bookplate removal. Spine labels chipped but readable.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 39.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.