Forte B (54 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 9.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. Paperback. Cover shows very minor shelving wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K 1994
- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.27 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1994. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1994. Ammareal g…ives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.01
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9780802826572.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.20
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780802826572.

VIRTUAL ARCHAEOLOGY Re-Creating Ancient Worlds
Forte, Maurizio and Alberto Siliotti; foreword by Colin Renfrew
Language: English
Published by Harry N. Abrams, Inc. (1997), New York, NY 1997
- Hardcover
Seller: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.90
£ 4.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth w/DJ. Condition: G/G. New York, NY: Harry N. Abrams, Inc. G/G. (1997). . Cloth w/DJ. 4to., 294 pp., DJ rubbed, tears, yellowed, bumped . Photgraphs(Color & B&W) (illustrator).
More imagesFuture Combined with Science Fiction 1942 Vol. 2 # 4 April
Lowndes, Robert A.W. (editor): S.D. Gottesman (Cyril Kornbluth) / Albert A. Gilmour / Richard Wilson / Carol Grey (Lowndes) / Martin Pearson (Donald Wollheim) / Basil Wells / Bowen Conway (John Michel) / R.R. Winterbotham / Chester B. Conant / Hannes Bok
Published by Holyoke, MA: Columbia Publications, Inc. 1st Edition 1942
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: John McCormick, Mississauga, CanadaJohn McCormick
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft Cover. Condition: Very Good to Very Good+. First Edition. ----------pulp magazine, standard pulp size. Small piece out of front cover top right corner, small chip to spine bottom, spine a little dusty, less than the usual small edge tears, former owner name inside, a VG to VG+ copy. Back cover advertisement is for Remington… Rand Inc. John R. Forte Jr. (front cover) (illustrator).

- Softcover
- International Edition
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerInternational EditionCondition: New
£ 25.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be print…ed on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Language: English
Published by Springer 2018
- Softcover
Seller: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, IndiaBooks in my Basket
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: New. ISBN:9783662561713.

- Softcover
- International Edition
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerInternational EditionCondition: New
£ 27.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be print…ed on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Softcover
- International Edition
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerInternational EditionCondition: New
£ 27.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: Brand New. New.SoftCover International edition. Different ISBN and Cover image but contents are same as US edition.Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Softcover
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.

- Softcover
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.

- Softcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 35.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 27.00
£ 7.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 30.36
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used. pp. 162.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 34.54
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used. pp. 162 1st Edition.

VIRTUAL ARCHAEOLOGY Re-Creating Ancient Worlds
Forte, Maurizio and Alberto Siliotti; foreword by Colin Renfrew
Language: English
Published by Harry N. Abrams, Inc. (1997), New York, NY 1997
- Hardcover
Seller: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 32.83
£ 4.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover w/DJ. Condition: Used-Very Good/Used-Very Good. New York, NY: Harry N. Abrams, Inc. Used-Very Good/Used-Very Good. (1997). . Hardcover w/DJ. 4to., 294 pp. . Photgraphs(Color & B&W) (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.47
£ 25.94 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Reprint of the 1. ed. C.I.M.E., Ed. Cremonese, Roma, 1971. 24 cm. 425 p. Softcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Stamped. C…IME summer schools ; 54. Sprache: Englisch.

Published by Freedom, Chattanooga 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. 217p., tls from the author advertising the book laid in, wraps, old price sticker on front wrap, rubberstamp of The Black Scholar on table of contents page, else very good condition. A self-published exploration of the ideas of black inferiority built into historical religious practices, and an exposition of true reli…gious principles. African American author.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 31.47
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used. pp. 162.
Indian Rocks, As It Was -- A Pictorial History. [Signed].
Ockunzzi, Jan; Chairperson. Wayne Ayers, Writer. Nancy Ayers, Editor. Nancy Izor-Obarski, Production Coordinator. Jo Ann Forte, Proofreader. Historical Consultants: Shera Bie, Billy Bie, R. B. Johnson.
Published by Indian Rocks Beach, Florida: Indian Rocks Historical Society, (). 2006
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, U.S.A.Lighthouse Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerSigned by Wayne Ayers, Author; and Nancy Ayers, Editor. Quarto, softbound (slick, full-color photo. illus. wrappers), 255 pp. Near-Fine, with sunning to spine. From lower cover: Indian Rocks Beach, Florida, or Indian Rocks as it was called in the early days, has a rich and storied past dating to prehistoric native Indian settlem…ent in the area. The gulf and bay wters, teeming with fish, drew both Indian and later white settlers to the area, and fishing-related pursuits were to become a mainstay of the local economy up to the present day. Indian Rocks grew slowly from the time of the first recorded settler, Capt. John Lowe, in 1859, until the first boom period in the 1920s. At that time wealthy tourists -- many from Tampa -- built summer homes on the beach, and hotels and bath-houses were flourishing. The second boom came in the 1950s when newly mobile middle-class families flocked to motels on the beach, while homes were built on fingers of land dredged from Clearwater Bay. The Indian Rocks area has, from the earliest recorded periods, featured a colorful mix of people and institutions that have given the city of Indian Rocks Beach its eclectic character, which residents prize and visitors seek out year after year. This volume presents the rich heritage of the Indian Rocks community, with over 300 photographs of people and places bringing history to life. Included are landmarks such as the old swing bridge and Tiki Gardens, a fascinating photograph of the train that came to Indian Rocks Beach, and people like "Dad" Hendrick who called this island "the most beautiful place on God's green footstool." Florida, Floridiana, Florida History, Americana, American History, U. S. History, United States History, U.S.-iana. nslic.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.19
£ 14.87 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 42.71
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
- International Edition
Seller: UK BOOKS STORE, London, United KingdomUK BOOKS STORE
Contact seller5-star sellerInternational EditionCondition: New
£ 39.43
£ 5.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if th…e Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Published by Baarn, Gooi en Sticht 1998 1998
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.20
£ 21.62 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback, 124 pagina's.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 51.16
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, GermanyNEPO UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 32.03
£ 20.75 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Language: English
Published by Springer, Berlin / Heidelberg / New York 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, GermanyAntiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 16.48
£ 39.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
162 pp. with some Figures, 3540555951 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 260 Groß 8°, Original-Karton (Softcover), Bibliotheks-Exemplar (ordnungsgemäß entwidmet), Stempel auf Titel, insgesamt gutes und innen sauberes Exemplar.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 46.70
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Published by Roma, Provincia di 1989. 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Gullà, roma, ItalyLibreria Gullà
Contact seller5-star sellerIn-8° pp. 111 con alcune ill. n.t. Bross. edit.