Language: English
Published by Nordbok Publishing, Goteborg, 2000
ISBN 10: 917442050X ISBN 13: 9789174420500
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Profusely illustrated (illustrator). 1st. 4to, 159 pp.
Language: English
Published by Goteborg Nordbok Publ, 2000
ISBN 10: 917442050X ISBN 13: 9789174420500
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Some shelf wear. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Nordbok Publ., Goteborg, 2000
ISBN 10: 917442050X ISBN 13: 9789174420500
Seller: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover (Printed Boards). Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). 1st edition. Dust Jacket spine a trifle sunned. Text in English. Fine/Very Good. Dust jacket in mylar guard. Quantity Available: 1. Category: art; ISBN: 917442050x. ISBN/EAN: 9789174420500. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 19249.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Published by WoW, 1971
Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Sweden
pock. Condition: Very Good.
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback in good condition. Text in Finnish language. Minor edgewear and sunning to the cover, with a few faint marks towards the front lower edge. The binding is slightly cocked. All text and images are clear. CM. Used.
hft. Condition: Very Good.
imo. Condition: Fine. med ded.
imo. Condition: Fine.
imo. Condition: Fine.
Published by Sweden 1993, 1993
Seller: ART CONSULTING:SCANDINAVIA, Books on Art, Calabasas, CA, U.S.A.
The Ahrenberg family collection of international modern and contemporary art was lent to the Gothenburg Museum of Art in 1992 for a major exhibition. The exhibit featured Arman, Olle Baertling, Jim Dine, Christo, Sergei Rugaev, Roberto Crippa, Sam Francis, Damian Hirst, Edward Kienholz, Gerard Imhof, Matti Kujasalo, Robert Longo, Marino Marini and many others. , Swedish/ German/ French, Year1993, Illust. B/W44, Illust. Color40, ISBN 9187968193, Code 2880. Hardbound, Not in perfect condition., Bio. Pages 160, Size 11öx 9ö.
imo. Condition: Fine.
Language: English
Published by Goteborgs Konstmuseum, Sweden, 1993
Seller: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fine. 64 pages, illustrated with colour plates. the text is in both English and Swedish.
Seller: Pangloss antikvariat & text., Visby, Sweden
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Liber, 1987. Hft. Främre omslagets övre hörn med svagt/lätt veck, ryggen aningen gulnad/solbränd, i övrigt gott antikvariskt skick. [4], 335 s., [16] pl.-s. i färg. Rikligt illustrerad.
Published by [ENGLISH: - - - A beautifully produced book about Swedish artist Maj Arnell (1910-2005), with colour reproductions of 40 paintings. Sewn as issued, stiff pictorial wrappers,very fine.], 2005
Seller: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, Sweden
Häftad, dek. omslag i färg, fint skick. [Stockholm], Raster förlag, 1995. 8:o. 112 s. Färgreproduktioner av 40 målningar.
Malmö; Liber, 1987. 24,5x21 cm. 335, (1 blank) s. Illustrerad. Häftad med tryckt vikomslag. Fint ex.
Language: Swedish
Published by Goteborgs Konstmuseum, 1992
ISBN 10: 9187968134 ISBN 13: 9789187968136
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 152; in Swedish with 1 page English Summary; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Published by Malm?: Galerie Leger, Sweden, 1965
Seller: Marcus Campbell Art Books, London, United Kingdom
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. 22 x 31cm good paperback catalogue, wrappers slightly browned, some minor damage to top rear edge. With English text, featuring black and white plus colour reproductions of works by Evert Lundquist, Siri Derkert, plus eighteen others.
108, (1) s. Huvudsakligen planscher i färg. Häftad. Omslagens hörn med ett par små veck, i övrigt välhållen.
214 s. Illustrerad. Häftad. Texter av bl.a. Marinetti, Prampolini, Canguillo, Balla, Pratella m.fl.
Published by Sweden 1996, 1996
Seller: ART CONSULTING:SCANDINAVIA, Books on Art, Calabasas, CA, U.S.A.
Descriptive and informative book on artist Peter Dahl, who paints impressionistic, figurative paintings with a modern feeling. These works are full of color, light and beauty, and are very reminiscent of RenoirÆs cafe and restaurant scenes; in his later work Dahl caricatures the social life of his own circle in a warm but unforgiving way. This book also contains early work, rarely displayed. , Swedish, Year1996, Illust. B/W27, Illust. Color143, ISBN 9134519882, Code 2916. Hardbound, Not in perfect condition., Bio. Bibl. Pages 160, Size 11öx9 1/2ö.
Wahlström & Widstrand, Stockholm 1971. 231 sidor, limhäftad. Illustrerad. Bra skick.
Häftad, dek. omslag. Nyskick. Göteborg, Kulturprojekt Röda Sten, 2002. 8:o. [ii] + 84 + [ii] sid. Rikt illustrerad, huvudsakligen i färg. Om bl. a. Nya Valand (Endre Nemes, Ronald Reyman, Hardy Strid, Leif Knudsen, Leif Ericson, Olle Zetterquist, Denice Zetterquist, Sven-Erik Johansson, Jörgen Zetterquist), Jazzen och Nya Valand, Björnligan: Graham Stacy, Dag E Nyberg, Nils Olof Bonnier, Lars Hansson, Anders Bergh, Bo Söderström, "Drakabygget som frihetens verkstad", Roj Friberg, Gunnar Thorén, Folke Lind, Bertil Berg, Knud Stampe, Anders Carlsson, Sandra Ikse, Elsa Agelii, Gunwor Nordström, Aja Eriksson, Inga Björstedt, Bibi Lovell, Ingalill Sjöblom, Berit Lange, Ulla Hammarsten McFaul, Barbro Andréen, Agneta Goës, Jerd Mellander, Ida Isakson-Sillén, Claes Hake, "Politisk konst - nagra reflektioner" (av Gunnar Thorén), Ivar Lindekrantz, Alf Lindberg, Olle Skagerfors, Lennart Äsling, Erland Brand, Olle Langert, Ivan Stüffe, Kent Lindfors.
Göteborg; Göteborgs konstnärsklubb, 1971. [30,5x22 cm]. 52 s. Illustrerad. Klammerhäftad. Bra ex. Temanummer om de fyra elementen som bl. a. innehåller: Leonardo da Vinci: Om vattnets natur / Patrik Reuterswärd: De fyra elementen / Bernt Eklundh: Den osynlige Turner / John Wipp: Världen som modell / Per Kirkeby: Elementärt / Acke Janson: Japanska trädgårdar.
paperback. Condition: Ottimo (Fine). . 8vo. pp. 32. . Ottimo (Fine). . . . Book.
Dek. förlagsband i färg med dek. skyddsomslag. Gott skick. Göteborg, Nordbok Publishing AB, 2000. 28,9 x 23,5 cm. 160 s. Rikt illustrerad i färg och svartvitt. Med index. En kunskapsrik bok om unika produkter som berör människor runt om i världen. En inspirerande bok om form och skönhet, kvalitet och funktion.
Published by Älvsjö 1994. 1994, 1994
127 s. Rikligt illustrerad, huvudsakligen i färg. Häftad.
27x23 cm. 160 s. Rikt illustrerad i färg. Förlagsband med skyddsomslag.
30x24 cm. 112 s. Rikt illustrerad i färg och svartvitt. Förlagsband med skyddsomslag.
Förlagsband, dek. skyddsomslag, mycket fint skick. Stockholm, Carlssons / Prins Eugens Waldemarsudde, 2005. 4:o. 112 s. Förord av Hans Henrik Brummer. Slösande rikt illustrerad i färg. Innehåll: "Några minnesbilder" av Ulf Wahlberg, "Att se, verkligen se" av Mikael Timm, "Ulf Wahlberg" av Folke Edwards, "Ulf Wahlberg, en akvarellmålare" av Jacqueline Stare, samt biografi och utställningsförteckning. - - - Ulf Wahlberg studerade vid Konstakademien 1961-1966. Han utförde främst nyrealistiska målningar av bilar och människor men även en hel del abstrakta verk.