Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Condition: Very Good. First edition copy. . Includes Limited Edition Serigraph Cel #668/7000.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Marvel Worldwide, Incorporated, 2014
ISBN 10: 0785189742 ISBN 13: 9780785189749
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Comic
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Marvel Worldwide, Incorporated, 2014
ISBN 10: 0785189742 ISBN 13: 9780785189749
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Comic
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Seller: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Association Member: RMABA
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. VIN.CHILD/Bijou-Fine tall, thin hardcover. "Original Serigraph Cell" and COA laid in. gray w/black lettering Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Burchett, Rick (illustrator).
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Burchett, Rick (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. A keepsake from the cartoon wedding of the year features highlights from the nuptials of grown-up Pebbles and Bamm-Bamm, capturing the Bedrock's favorite young couple and all of their Stone Age wedding guests. Original. TV tie-in.
Published by San Francisco, CA: The Stone, 1975
Seller: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st edition. Near Fine. 8vo, 96pp, printed wrappers. Addenda slip and postcard poem by DIck Lourie laid in. Scarce issue of this poetry magazine from 1975, includes work by contributors from the region of Ithaca, New York. Unmarked copy, light wear and outer soil. Not Signed.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Burchett, Rick (illustrator).
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Burchett, Rick (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!