Language: English
Published by May December Publications LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1936730499 ISBN 13: 9781936730490
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2020
ISBN 10: 1679640828 ISBN 13: 9781679640827
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2009
ISBN 10: 1448662176 ISBN 13: 9781448662173
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Thomas, David; Carleo, John (illustrator). Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by Pleasure Boat Studio: A Literary Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1929355971 ISBN 13: 9781929355976
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, New York, 2005
ISBN 10: 0312336608 ISBN 13: 9780312336608
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good-. Stephen Martiniere; (illustrator). First Printing - First Thus. (xl) 663 pp. Please note, this is a somewhat heavy book and, depending where in the world you are, the shipping will likely be higher than normal. Trade paperback format. Light edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine and some rippling along the lower edges of the first few pages; not store stamped. Cover art by Stephen Martiniere. This anthology contains: Introduction; Inappropriate Behavior - a novelette by Pat Murphy; Start the Clock by Benjamin Rosenbaum; The Third Party - a novelette by David Moles; The Voluntary State - a novelette by Christopher Rowe; Shiva in Shadow - a novella by Nancy Kress; The People of Sand and Slag - a novelette by Paolo Bacigalupi; The Clapping Hands of God - a novelette by Michael F. Flynn; Tourism by M. John Harrison; Scout's Honor by Terry Bisson; Men Are Trouble - a novelette by James Patrick Kelly; Mother Aegypt - a novella by Kage Baker; Synthetic Serendipity by Vernor Vinge; Skin Deep by Mary Rosenblum; Delhi by Vandana Singh; The Tribes of Bela - a novella by Albert E. Cowdery; Sitka by Williams Saunders; Leviathan Wept by Daniel Abraham; The Defenders by Colin P. Davies; Mayflower II - a novella by Stephen Baxter; Riding the White Bull - a novelette by Caitlin R. Kiernan; Falling Star by Brendan DuBois; The Dragons of Summer Gulch - a novelette by Robert Reed; The Ocean of the Blind by James L. Cambias; The Garden: A Hwarhath Science Fictional Romance - a novelette by Eleanor Arnason; Footvote by Peter F. Hamilton; Sisyphus and the Stranger by Paul Di Filippo; Ten Sigmas by Paul Melko; and Investments - a novella by Walter Jon Williams. Size: 8vo. Book.
Language: English
Published by Jordan A. Johnson September 2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 196042906X ISBN 13: 9781960429063
Seller: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: New. Ahern, Emilie (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Pleasure Boat Studio: A Literary Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1929355971 ISBN 13: 9781929355976
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Author's signature on title page. Clean pages. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Published by Owl Creek Press, Seattle, 1987
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Seattle: Owl Creek Press. 1987. The [second such] special issue of The Montana Review "covering shorter prose forms". Pictorial wrappers [about 5.25" x 8.5"], 191 pages, contributor's notes. See photos clph(time).
Published by Dell Magazines, NY, 1993
Magazine / Periodical
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Near Fine. Vol. CXIII, No. 7. Cover by Bob Eggleton. Includes "Incident at the Angel of Boundless Compassion" (novella) by Mark O. Halverson; "The Numbers racket" (novelette) by John Brunner & Er*c Fr*nk R*ss*ll; "Tinker's Spectacles" (novelette) by Gregory Bennett; "Science Fact: Single Stage to Infinity!" by Dr. Arlan Andrews, Dr.; "Dad" by Jeffrey D. Kooistra; "Great, Sweet Mother" by Michael F. Flynn; "Deal With the Devil" by David J. Strumfels. Standard departments. Illustrated by Kelly Freas, Broeck Steadman, Janet Aulisio, William R. Warren, Jr., and Vincent Di Fate. Glue-shrink; slight wear; mild tanning. Book.
Published by Union Theological Seminary in Virginia, Richmond, Virginia, 1990
ISBN 10: 0000209643 ISBN 13: 9780000209641
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. 227 - 336 pp. 1990. Volume XLIV, Number 3 (July 1990): The Figure of Moses. Softcover. Very good condition; traces of wear on covers.
Language: English
Published by Hawkesbury Press 2015-08-19, 2015
ISBN 10: 0993087973 ISBN 13: 9780993087974
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Graef Verlag, Numberg, 2004
ISBN 10: 3980881202 ISBN 13: 9783980881203
Seller: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stated Originalausgabe. German and English text. T.
Published by Warner Brothers, 1945
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Photograph
No Binding. Condition: VG. A VGF or better 8 X 10 still. 1960's / 70's re-release. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Language: English
Published by Financial Times/ Prentice Hall, 2002
ISBN 10: 0201619229 ISBN 13: 9780201619225
Seller: Book Haven, Wellington, WLG, New Zealand
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The text will be a valuable guide for students either intending to, or pursuing a career in Management. It is suitable for advanced level undergraduate Business and Management degrees as well as postgraduate courses. Practising managers would also find the book a useful reference to current management decision making theory. This book takes a holistic approach, combining both quantitative and qualitative aspects of management decision making with a strong interdisciplinary perspective. Quantitative tools are shown in context so that students can see their relevance to day-to-day decision making. The role of IT in decision making is also addressed. The text explores the relationship between hard and soft aspects of decision making by addressing their philosophical underpinnings, and uses examples from the authors' own experiences to illustrate important issues. 384 pages.
Published by Poetry Book Society, 2011
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 32 pages. Illustrated. Featuring Leontia Flynn, John Burnside, Lavinia Greenlaw, John MaAuliffe and Ahren Warner. (SL#126).
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2020
ISBN 10: 1679640828 ISBN 13: 9781679640827
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 102 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.26 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Pleasure Boat Studio: A Literary Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1929355971 ISBN 13: 9781929355976
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 15.67
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. David Godfrey, Gary Hincks, Rob Shone, John Flynn and Rob McCaig (illustrator). First Edition. 32pp, laminated illustrated boards. Many colour illustrations. Previous owner's name stamp on flyleaf, otherwise very clean. A children's guide to the Aztecs of Mexico.
Language: English
Published by Five Leaves Publications, 1997
ISBN 10: 0907123120 ISBN 13: 9780907123125
Seller: Hunter Books, Burnham, BUCKS, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
£ 20
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. UK PBO first impression with new stories. This copy SIGNED by Flynn & Harvey, two of the contributors. VG overall condition with light wear only. Signed by Author.
Published by The Author, Ithaca, NY, 1968
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. A few spots of foxing to the outside edges. ; 102 pages; Photocopied typescript. "A thesis presented to the faculty of the graduate school of Cornell University for the Degree of Master of Science." One staple.
Published by Ambit, 1992
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 96 pages. 2 James Laughlin Poems Robert MacAulay 9 Vanessa Jackson Drawings 14 Ann Gray Poems 15 Martin Bax Le Magasin des Gants David Remfry 23 Rosemary Norman Poems 24 Adrian Mitchell Poems Michael Foreman 27 Judith Kazantzis The Glass Avenue Laura Knight 33 Andzej Klimowksi The Story So Far 38 Josephine Wilson Poems 41 Lomas / Eisa Sternberg Money Doesn't Stink Michael Foreman 47 E. A. Markham Madeleine 54 Elizabeth Smith The Tzar, Lenin & Picasso 55 Lois Beeson Poems 59 Jim Burns Reviews 65 David Grubb Poems 68 Sue Flynn Disabled Vows Ian Pollock Drawing 71 Liz Dearden Cat Woman Poems 73 Linda Sutton Etchings 78 Anthony Edkins Poems 80 Lomas / Belbin Reviews 87 Ambit Nights Out 88 Felicity Napier Poems 90 John Cotton Poems 92 Richard Dyer Poems / Pictures.