hardcover. Condition: Good.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: Good. shelf wear, hardcover Used - Good All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0312038488 ISBN 13: 9780312038489
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. First U.S. Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Teksons Bookshop Pub Date: 1/1/2008 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 176 First edition.
305(2) S. Pbd. m. SU. Umschlag etw. berieben u. m. einigen kl. Einrissen, Seiten papierbedingt leicht gebräunt, sonst gut erhalten. engl.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: good. Used - Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, no writing in margins. No missing pages.
Hard Cover. Condition: very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. this first edition Canadian is in very clean tight unmarked condition.light edge wear to the dust cover.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Damaged book. Slightly damaged in some way typically, a grazed corner or torn cover. Ex-library book with stamps on the first page, it is also likely to have a small shelf number sticker on the spine.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Stecher Lithograph Company
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Cover and binding are worn but intact. A reading copy in fair condition. Detached but complete. Scarce in any condition. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Published by Stretcher Lithography, Rochester, 1915
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Illustrated by Margaret Evans Price (illustrator). Shape book. No 30. Verses by Helen E. Flint. Pictures by Margaret Evans Price. Rochester NY: Stretcher Lith. Co., copyright 1915. 13 7/8 (tallest point) x 7 5/8 (widest point). 16pp including covers. Card wrappers, fair condition, small loss to very top edge of front cover, moderately worn along stapled edge, small piece missing from top edge of rear cover, short tear to left edge. Illustrated full-color lithograph covers, 6 full color lithos and 8 tinted lithos illustrate the elementary text. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Language: English
Published by Stecher Lith. Co., Rochester, NY, 1915
Seller: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Price, Margaret Evans (illustrator). The lightly tanned pages are in good condition with a very few small, light soil spots. The cover has some tanning and a few small soil spots. The spine has some light wear. Staple bound. 14 unnumbered pages.
Published by Heinemann, 1989
ISBN 10: 0434267023 ISBN 13: 9780434267026
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First edition. ISBN 0434267023. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good to Near Fine condition book in a Very Good to Near Fine condition dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book except for some slight browning to the interior pages edges. L10.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. We have placed dustjacket in a brodart protective cover and it looks much better than described.
Language: English
Published by Heinemann Medical, London, 1989
ISBN 10: 0433000171 ISBN 13: 9780433000174
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Helen Chown (illustrator). Library sticker on spine and FEP, stamp on FEP, title page, catalog page and page block. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2008. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.