Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521629675 ISBN 13: 9780521629676
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521629675 ISBN 13: 9780521629676
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521629675 ISBN 13: 9780521629676
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521629675 ISBN 13: 9780521629676
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521629675 ISBN 13: 9780521629676
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, UK, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521629675 ISBN 13: 9780521629676
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good+. 18 papers with broad comparisons of primate faunas in different biogeographical regions to document their similarities and differences: primates of Africa, Asia, Madagascar and South America. 329 pages. The usual library stamps and markings, text block Very Good +.; Ex Iibrary; 7 1/2 x 9 3/4 ".
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521629675 ISBN 13: 9780521629676
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521629675 ISBN 13: 9780521629676
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1999. Natural History, Primates. Cambridge University Press. Very good - near fine paperback 329p. 10/25.
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:0122603400.
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1450grams, ISBN:9780122603419.
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1400grams, ISBN:9780122603419.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521629675 ISBN 13: 9780521629676
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9780521629676.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521629675 ISBN 13: 9780521629676
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9780521629676.
1987. Primates, Mammals, Natural History. Academic Press. Very good wrappers/paperback 146p.
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:9780122603402.
Language: English
Published by Academic Press, London, 1987
ISBN 10: 0123039606 ISBN 13: 9780123039606
Seller: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Netherlands
Soft Cover. Condition: Small traces of use. 146 pp.
Seller: Paul Gritis Books, Coopersburg, PA, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: As New. (1993) v, 76 pp., frontispiece, 46 figs., 16 tables. (J. Paleont., Memoir 29, Supplement to Vol. 67, No. 2) Paper covers. Very clean, looks new.
Published by Academic Press, 1963
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521620449 ISBN 13: 9780521620444
Seller: WOLFHOUND BOOKS, South Slocan, BC, Canada
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Considerable wear to pictorial boards. Bumped spine ends and bumped and bent corners. Dents to the bottom edges. Scuffing. (16).
Seller: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition
Paper covers. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st edition. Scarcely used. Owner's ink stamp. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521629675 ISBN 13: 9780521629676
Seller: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Academic Press Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1990
ISBN 10: 0122603451 ISBN 13: 9780122603457
Seller: Strawberry Hill Books, Rotherfield, East Sussex, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. Type: Book Covers a little grubby Fine copy of this beautifully il.
Language: English
Publication Date: 1993
Seller: Dr. Frank Rudolph, Steinfeld, D, Germany
76 S., 46 Abb., Div. Tab., Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521629675 ISBN 13: 9780521629676
Seller: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, United Kingdom
Condition: Fine. ix, 329, text figs. . PB. Fine. An international group of experts compares the composition, behaviour and ecology of primate communities in Africa, Asia, Madagascar and South America. They examine the factors underlying the similarities and differences between these communities, including their phylogenetic history, climate, rainfall, soil type, climate, rainfall, soil type, forest composition, competition with other vertebrates and human activities. [9780521629676].
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521629675 ISBN 13: 9780521629676
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 10/14/1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521629675 ISBN 13: 9780521629676
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Primate Communities. Book.
Language: English
Published by Academic Press, San Diego, 1988
ISBN 10: 0122603400 ISBN 13: 9780122603402
24 cm. or hardcover. xx,486 pp. many ills. index. -(owner's name, few signs of use, (very) good). 777g.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521629675 ISBN 13: 9780521629676
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521629675 ISBN 13: 9780521629676
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.