Language: English
Published by Akademisk Forlag : [Eksp. , DBK], Copenhagen, 1975
ISBN 10: 8750015710 ISBN 13: 9788750015710
Seller: Cider Creek Books, Newark, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. First Edition. Copenhagen: Akademisk Forlag, 1975. 1st edition. XXiv + [474] pp. Printed blue cloth. Text corners and spine blunted, 1/4" gouge top edge of back cover. Price sticker inside front cover. Pages a clean, flat, white, and unmarked. Dust jacket has well worn edges including missing piece on back top edge. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 498 pages.
Language: English
Published by Akademisk Forlag : [eksp., DBK], 1975, 1975
ISBN 10: 8750015710 ISBN 13: 9788750015710
Seller: South Congress Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Cloth Blue. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. NF/NF Hardcover; blue cloth; quarto; 474 pp.; some edgewear to the jacket, else a clean, near fine copy.
Language: English
Published by Copenhagen: Akademisk Forlag (1975), 1975
ISBN 10: 8750015710 ISBN 13: 9788750015710
Seller: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Small quarto, hardcover, VG, clean and unmarked, in good turquoise pictorial dj. 12 sections, lengthy index by subject and names. about 500 pp. Begins with forerunners of phonological theiry and discusses Prague phonology, Daniel Jones, Firth school, Bloomfield School. Glossematics, Roman Jakobson, Generative phonology, stratification theory, Societ Union theory and other contributions. Book.
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Turku., 1989
ISBN 10: 9518802424 ISBN 13: 9789518802429
Seller: Antiquariat Kai Groß, Gleichen OT Bischhausen, Germany
4°. 215 S., kt. 1-2.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Denmark
Museum Tusculanums Forlag, København 2005. 189 sider. Orig. kartonbind. Med let kantslidtage.
Det Kongelige Danske Videnskabernes Selskab, København 2018. 235 sider. Illustreret i s/h. Heftet med orig. omslag og smudomslag. Velholdt. * En biografi om sprogforskeren Eli Fischer-Jørgensen. ** Scientia Danica. Series H, Humanistica, 8 vol. 12.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Denmark
Museum Tusculanums Forlag, København 2005. 189 sider. Orig. kartonbind. Med lette brugsspor.
Det Kongelige Danske Videnskabernes Selskab, København 2018. 235 sider. Illustreret i s/h. Heftet med orig. omslag og smudomslag. Ryg falmet. Ellers pæn. * En biografi om sprogforskeren Eli Fischer-Jørgensen. ** Scientia Danica. Series H, Humanistica, 8 vol. 12.
Rosenkilde & Bagger, København 1962. 3. udgave. 2. oplag. 134 sider + udfoldeligt kort. Heftet eksemplar. Med små blyants noter på smudstitelbladet og inderperm, samt exlibris på inderperm, navn på titelbladet. Omslag med brugsspor, læsestriber på ryggen og ryggen let revet, ellers pænt eksemplar.
Det Kongelige Danske Videnskabernes Selskab, København 2018. 235 sider. Illustreret i s/h. Heftet med orig. omslag og smudomslag. Velholdt. * En biografi om sprogforskeren Eli Fischer-Jørgensen. ** Scientia Danica. Series H, Humanistica, 8 vol. 12.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Denmark
Historisk-filosofiske Meddelelser udgivet af Det Kongelige Danske Videnskabernes Selskab nr. 84, København 2001. 516 sider. Heftet med orig. omslag med smudsomslag. Omslag med lette brugsspor og lidt falmet ryg, ellers velholdt eksemplar. * With an English summary.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Denmark
Historisk-filosofiske Meddelelser udgivet af Det Kongelige Danske Videnskabernes Selskab nr. 84, København 2001. 516 sider. Heftet med orig. omslag med smudsomslag. Frisk eksemplar. * With an English summary.
Published by Akademisk Forlag, Copenhagen, 1975
Seller: Rulon-Miller Books (ABAA / ILAB), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. First edition, large 8vo, p. xxii, [2], 474; fine copy in a worn dust jacket. Presentation copy from the author, inscribed on the half-title.