Fiore Phd Edith (39 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (39)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Ballantine Books 1990

    0345364996 / 9780345364999

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.82

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ballantine Books 1990

    0345364996 / 9780345364999

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.82

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ballantine Books 1990

    0345364996 / 9780345364999

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 6.90

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ballantine Books 1990

    0345364996 / 9780345364999

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 6.90

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ballantine Books 1990

    0345364996 / 9780345364999

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.90

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ballantine Books 1990

    0345364996 / 9780345364999

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.90

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ballantine Books 1990

    0345364996 / 9780345364999

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.90

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ballantine Books 1990

    0345364996 / 9780345364999

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 6.90

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ballantine Books 1990

    0345364996 / 9780345364999

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 6.90

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Doubleday 1989

    0385262361 / 9780385262361

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 7.44

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Doubleday 1989

    0385262361 / 9780385262361

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 7.44

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Doubleday 1989

    0385262361 / 9780385262361

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.44

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Doubleday 1989

    0385262361 / 9780385262361

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.75

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Doubleday 1989

    0385262361 / 9780385262361

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.48

    £ 2.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should hav

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House Publishing Group 1997

    0345420209 / 9780345420206

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.20

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by National Guild of Hypnotists, Inc. 2005

    1885846126 / 9781885846129

    • Softcover

    Seller: Desoto Books, Tampa, U.S.A.Desoto Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 9.27

    £ 2.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New.

  • Language: English

    Published by National Guild of Hypnotists, Inc. 2005

    1885846126 / 9781885846129

    • Softcover

    Seller: Austin Goodwill 1101, Austin, U.S.A.Austin Goodwill 1101

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.79

    £ 2.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. This book is in good condition and may show some wear on the book cover.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ballantine Books 1985

    0345335694 / 9780345335692

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 12.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Random House 1995

    0345460871 / 9780345460875

    • Softcover

    Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 12.79

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Random House 1995

    0345460871 / 9780345460875

    • Softcover

    Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 12.87

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Brand New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House Publishing Group 1997

    0345420209 / 9780345420206

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, U.S.A.Sequitur Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 9.64

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: New. New. Clean, unmarked pages. Fine binding and cover. Softcover.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House Publishing Group 1997

    0345420209 / 9780345420206

    • Softcover

    Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, U.S.A.Lakeside Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 11.38

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ballantine Books August 1991 1991

    0345350839 / 9780345350831

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, U.S.A.The Book Garden

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 9.27

    £ 5.44 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good - Cash. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House Publishing Group 1997

    0345420209 / 9780345420206

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 16.22

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Doubleday, New York 1989

    0385262361 / 9780385262361

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, U.S.A.Maxwell's House of Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 23.17

    £ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Clean, crisp, hardcover in very good condition; foxing at edges. Near fine DJ in mylar cover; faint sunning at spine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Doubleday 1989

    0385262361 / 9780385262361

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, U.S.A.Veronica's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 23.17

    £ 4.87 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Tight copy in mylar-protected dust jackets. 342pp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ballantine Books 1990

    0345364996 / 9780345364999

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 14.23

    £ 17.28 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 276 Seiten; Ballantine - 1st. 1990 : Edith Fiore Ph.D. - tb - 6-70-3-L6 Z3-KQ0Q-Y79C Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

  • Language: English

    Published by Doubleday 1989

    0385262361 / 9780385262361

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Caryota Book Exchange, Darwin, AustraliaCaryota Book Exchange

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 15.45

    £ 16.50 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Doubleday 1989

    0385262361 / 9780385262361

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, U.S.A.Paisleyhaze Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 30.90

    £ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Doubleday hardcover in dust jacket, 1989, stated FIRST EDITION, clean/tight, No marks/tears or signs of use, Fine/Fine (like New). We will add a custom fitted mylar cover, bubble-wrap the book and ship it in a BOX with delivery confirmation/tracking.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House 1997

    0345420209 / 9780345420206

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 33.39

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. pp. 368.