Language: English
Published by Page Street Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 162414179X ISBN 13: 9781624141799
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Page Street Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 162414179X ISBN 13: 9781624141799
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Page Street Publishing Company, 2016
ISBN 10: 162414179X ISBN 13: 9781624141799
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Page Street Publishing Company, 2016
ISBN 10: 162414179X ISBN 13: 9781624141799
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Page Street Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 162414179X ISBN 13: 9781624141799
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Page Street Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 162414179X ISBN 13: 9781624141799
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Page Street Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 162414179X ISBN 13: 9781624141799
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Page Street Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 162414179X ISBN 13: 9781624141799
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Page Street Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 162414179X ISBN 13: 9781624141799
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Good.
hardcover. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Page Street Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 162414179X ISBN 13: 9781624141799
Seller: Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, U.S.A.
Condition: good.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: new.
Language: English
Published by Page Street Publishing, Salem (MA), 2016
ISBN 10: 162414179X ISBN 13: 9781624141799
Seller: Charing Cross Road Booksellers, Canton, GA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Trade Paperback. Condition: As New. First Edition. In Wraps; Covers are clean, flat and bright; corners are sharp and spine is not creased; Book Interior is clean and tight; 8vo; 208 pages; indexed; illustrated in color[5.73/ W/5-6-277].
Language: English
Published by Page Street Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 162414179X ISBN 13: 9781624141799
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Page Street Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 162414179X ISBN 13: 9781624141799
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by Page Street Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 162414179X ISBN 13: 9781624141799
Seller: Seagull Books, Hove, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Quick dispatch from the UK. Book.
Hardcover. Condition: New.
kart. Condition: Befriedigend. 1 CD exBibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Stempeln/Signaturen, Gebrauchsspuren, von mir einmal angehört, läuft alles tiptop /// Standort Wimregal MK-10190 ISBN 9783870247775 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 26.
Language: English
Published by Page Street Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 162414179X ISBN 13: 9781624141799
Seller: Mikes Book Market, North Lancaster, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. FREE SHIPPING IN CANADA,CRISP UNMARKED COPY.
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
XI, 174 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 192 pages. 9.00x8.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
335 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 231 pages. 10.25x8.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Open Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Seller: Open Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fine. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Language: English
Published by Springer International Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 3030153002 ISBN 13: 9783030153007
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book provides a concise, yet comprehensive overview of cancer risks in patients with inflammatory bowel disease (IBD), as well as the screening modalities used to reduce these risks. Each chapter presents a major malignancy that patients with IBD are at risk from, stemming from the disease itself or from the medications used to treat the disease. Malignancies covered include colorectal cancer, skin cancer, lymphoma, and other cancers. Cancer risk and screening with current and emerging drug therapies are also discussed. Written by experts in the field, Cancer Screening in Inflammatory Bowel Disease: A Guide to Risk Management and Techniques is a valuable resource for gastroenterologists, colorectal surgeons, and primary care physicians who treat and manage patients with inflammatory bowel disease.
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. New. book.