Ferguson Smith M A (63 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.81
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.18
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. 5th. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Public Catholicism: The Challenge of Living the Faith in a Secular American Culture Agee, Mary Cunningham; Neuhaus, Richard John; Bennett, William J.; Hyde, Henry J.; Reed, Ralph; Bork, Mary Ellen; Kmiec, Douglas W.; Novak, Michael; Haas, John M.; Chavez, Linda; Hudson, Deal W.; Smith, Christopher H.; Engler, John; Ferguson, Michael A. and Melady, Thomas Patrick
Agee, Mary Cunningham; Neuhaus, Richard John; Bennett, William J.; Hyde, Henry J.; Reed, Ralph; Bork, Mary Ellen; Kmiec, Douglas W.; Novak, Michael; Haas, John M.; Chavez, Linda; Hudson, Deal W.; Smith, Christopher H.; Engler, John; Ferguson, Michael A.; Melady, Thomas Patrick [Editor]
- Hardcover
Seller: Turtlerun Mercantile, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.Turtlerun Mercantile
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.68
£ 5.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 5th. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Public Catholicism: The Challenge of Living the Faith in a Secular American Culture
Agee, Mary Cunningham; Neuhaus, Richard John; Bennett, William J.; Hyde, Henry J.; Reed, Ralph; Bork, Mary Ellen; Kmiec, Douglas W.; Novak, Michael; Haas, John M.; Chavez, Linda; Hudson, Deal W.; Smith, Christopher H.; Engler, John; Ferguson, Michael A.; Melady, Thomas Patrick [Editor]
- Hardcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.22
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.50
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9780632032280.

- Softcover
Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.08
£ 6.30 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: UsedGood. Paperback; 4th edition; fading, scuffing, and edge wear to exterior; corners bumped; former owner's label on front endpaper; in good condition with clean text, firm binding.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.52
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:9780632032280.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Pages cornées. Couverture différente. Edition 1995. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritat ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good.… Former library book. Slightly creased cover. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Dog-eared pages. Different cover. Edition 1995. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.33
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Essential Medical Genetics ofrece una introducción equilibrada a los principios básicos de la genética y su aplicación en la comprensión y el tratamiento de enfermedades con un componente genético. Dividido en dos secciones, principios básicos y aplicaciones clínicas, este libro cubre la información esencial…que los estudiantes de medicina necesitan tanto a nivel preclínico como clínico. EAN: 9780632032280 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencias Título: Essential medical genetics Autor: J.M. Connor| M.A. Ferguson-Smith Editorial: Blackwell Science Inc Idioma: en Páginas: 260 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 19.21
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover exhibition catalog, 186 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2022-07-29 2022
Series: Uncollected Anthology, Book 6 of 17. Book 6 of 17 - Uncollected Anthology
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.01
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Unexpected Histories: A Collected Uncollected Anthology
Senese, Rebecca M.; Adams, Jason A.; Cutter, Leah R; Dermatis, Dayle A; Ferguson, Jamie; Kilgore, Kari; Mumford, Debbie; Reed, Annie; Rusch, Kristine Kathryn; Smith, Dean Wesley
Language: English
Published by Independently published 2022
Series: Uncollected Anthology, Book 6 of 17. Book 6 of 17 - Uncollected Anthology
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.05
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

WEIRD TALES: May 1950
Weird Tales (Robert Bloch; Harold Lawlor; Stanton A. Coblentz; Seabury Quinn; William F. Temple; Mary Elizabeth Counselman; Margaret St. Clair; Evangeline Walton; Stephen Grendon - aka August Derleth; Malcolm M. Ferguson; Clark Ashton Smith)
Published by Weird Tales, NY 1950
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.21
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good. Vol. 42, No. 4. Pulp magazine. Edited by D. McIlwraith. Cover art by Boris Dolgov for "Tell Your Fortune" (novelette) by Robert Bloch. Includes "Djinn and Bitters" (novelette) by Harold Lawlor; "The Round Tower" by Stanton A. Coblentz; "The Last Man" by Seabury Quinn; "The Triangle of T…error" by William F. Temple; "The Monkey Spoons" by Mary Elizabeth Counselman; "The Last three Ships" by Margaret St. Clair; "At the End of the Corridor" by Evangeline Walton; "The Man on B-17" by Stephen Grendon [August Derleth]; "Mr. Hyde - and Seek" by Malcolm M. Ferguson. Verse: "Luna Aeteralis" by Clark Ashton Smith. Illustrated by John Giunta, John Arfstrom, Vincent Napoli, Fred Humiston, Boris Dolgov, and Matt Fox. Dealer's mark on cover; old glue repair at spine head has caused fading at head of backstrip; some creasing and minor closed tears at front foredge. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 35.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Softcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 35.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 36.00
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used. pp. 260.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 40.22
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used. pp. 260 4th Edition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 42.59
£ 3.36 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 157 pp., Hardcover, minor stains to rear dust jacket, else very good in a good dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer…is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 38.21
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used. pp. 260.
Published by Blackwell (Oxford), GB 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , United KingdomRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.49
£ 32.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Card. Condition: VG. Four Dragons Edition. SPECIAL POSTAL RATES APPLY.

Public Catholicism: The Challenge of Living the Faith in a Secular American Culture
Agee, Mary Cunningham; Neuhaus, Richard John; Bennett, William J.; Hyde, Henry J.; Reed, Ralph; Bork, Mary Ellen; Kmiec, Douglas W.; Novak, Michael; Haas, John M.; Chavez, Linda; Hudson, Deal W.; Smith, Christopher H.; Engler, John; Ferguson, Michael A.
- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 76.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Published by Atlanta, GA : Franklin Printing & Mfg. Company, c1962. 1962
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. [1st edition] ; 72 pp. ; 21 cm. ; LCCN: 62-48966 ; LC: PS559.A7; Dewey: 811.508 ; OCLC: 1815501 ; green cloth with gold lettering in spine-sunned dustjacket ; Poets featured include: Lowell Vance Benefield -- Susan D Ackiss -- Joe O. Basham -- Lois LeFevre Ben…nett -- Allan Bryant -- Kate Ford Codington -- George William Cooper, Sr. -- Maude Curtis -- Geneva Davies -- Mabel Dollar -- Irma Smith Dowis -- Geraldine W. Ferguson -- Sue Fife -- Marge Farris Gaissert -- Mary Belle Griffin -- Bea Han sard -- Gertrude Jones Hodnett -- Hazel Ware Hook -- Willette E. Hume -- John Ransom Lewis -- Carolyn Pierce Long -- Ellis Atkinson McDonald -- Ollie Reeves -- Florence M Rustin -- Kathy Sams -- Edna Danielson Stuebing -- George A. Taylor -- James E . Warren, Jr. -- Fred W. Wells -- Clifton A Wood. ; FINE/G. Book.

Published by Atlanta, GA : Franklin Printing & Mfg. Company, c1962. 1962
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. [1st edition] ; 72 pp. ; 21 cm. ; LCCN: 62-48966 ; LC: PS559.A7; Dewey: 811.508 ; OCLC: 1815501 ; green cloth with gold lettering in spine-sunned dustjacket ; Poets featured include: Lowell Vance Benefield -- Susan D Ackiss -- Joe O. Basham -- Lois LeFevre Bennett -- Allan… Bryant -- Kate Ford Codington -- George William Cooper, Sr. -- Maude Curtis -- Geneva Davies -- Mabel Dollar -- Irma Smith Dowis -- Geraldine W. Ferguson -- Sue Fife -- Marge Farris Gaissert -- Mary Belle Griffin -- Bea Han sard -- Gertrude Jones Hodnett -- Hazel Ware Hook -- Willette E. Hume -- John Ransom Lewis -- Carolyn Pierce Long -- Ellis Atkinson McDonald -- Ollie Reeves -- Florence M Rustin -- Kathy Sams -- Edna Danielson Stuebing -- George A. Taylor -- James E . Warren, Jr. -- Fred W. Wells -- Clifton A Wood. ; FINE/G. Book.

Exposure Analysis
Ott, Wayne R. [Editor]; Steinemann, Anne C. [Editor]; Wallace, Lance A. [Editor]; Wallace, Lance A. [Editor]; Ferro, Andrea Rose [Contributor]; Flachsbart, Peter George [Contributor]; Repace, James Louis [Contributor]; Marshall, Julian David [Contributor]; Ferguson, Alesia [Contributor]; Ryan, Barry [Contributor]; Roberts, John [Contributor]; Lewis, Robert [Contributor]; Klepeis, Neil E. [Contributor]; Whitmore, Roy Walter [Contributor]; Stralka, Daniel [Contributor]; Hildemann, Lynn M. [Contributor]; Canales, Robert [Contributor]; Ball, Harold A. [Contributor]; Smith, Kirk [Contributor]; Nazaroff, William [Contributor]; Leckie, James O. [Contributor];
- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 97.79
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Unexpected Histories
Senese, Rebecca M.; Adams, Jason A.; Cutter, Leah R; Dermatis, Dayle A; Ferguson, Jamie; Kilgore, Kari; Mumford, Debbie; Reed, Annie; Rusch, Kristine Kathryn; Smith, Dean Wesley
Language: English
Published by Independently published 2022
Series: Uncollected Anthology, Book 6 of 17. Book 6 of 17 - Uncollected Anthology
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 136.90
£ 10.64 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 158.32
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 174.99
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 209.52
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.