Feld A (88 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.84
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.84
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.84
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by Ringling Bros., NY 1971
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.37
£ 6.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st. stapled pictorial wraps; unpaginated, clean, unmarked; moderate wear. Color Illus Plus a Large Color Poster (fold-out) (illustrator).

Take It Big 8 x 10 Still 1944 Great close up of Jack Haley with Harriet Hillard!
Directed by Frank McDoanld / Starring Jack Haley, Harriet Nelson (billed as "Harriet Hilliard"), Mary Beth Hughes, Arline Judge, N.T.G. (Nils Thor Granlund, who was a Swedish vaudeville performer, who made five movies in the 1930s and 1940s, appearing as himself), Richard Lane, Frank Forest, Fritz Feld, Fuzzy Knight, and Ozzie Nelson and His Orchestra.
Published by Paramount Pictures 1944
- Softcover
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.00
£ 6.68 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: VG. 2016-18. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.26
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by Ringling Bros., NY 1976
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 19.01
£ 6.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 1st. stapled pictorial wraps; unpaginated, clean, unmarked; includesThe Flying Gaonas, The Jabczynski; Monastyruk, Elvin Bale, The Flying Farias, and much more. Color Illus Plus a Large Color Poster (fold-out) (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Ringling Bros., NY 1975
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 19.21
£ 6.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 1st. stapled pictorial wraps; unpaginated, clean, unmarked; includes fold out, actual size poster of MICHU, the smallest man in the world. Color Illus Plus a Large Color Poster (fold-out) (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Ringling Bros., NY 1976
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 19.21
£ 6.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 1st. stapled pictorial wraps; unpaginated, clean, unmarked; includesThe Flying Gaonas, The Jabczynski; Monastyruk, Elvin Bale, The Flying Farias, and much more. Color Illus Plus a Large Color Poster (fold-out) (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Ringling Bros., NY 1976
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 19.21
£ 6.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 1st. stapled pictorial wraps; unpaginated, clean, unmarked; includes fold out w/framable pictures of clowns Peggy Williams, Lou jacobs, Prince Paul & Mark Anthony, and a very large folded poster of MICHU and Juliana's marriage photo (laid in). Color Illus Plus a Large Color Poster (fold-out) (ill…ustrator).

Language: English
Published by Ringling Bros., NY 1979
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 19.21
£ 6.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 1st. stapled pictorial wraps; unpaginated, clean, unmarked; includes Charly baumann, ringmaster harold ronk, The Romanovi, interviews with Irvin & Kenneth Feld, The king charles Troupe, Jewell New, MICHU, The Flying Gaonas, and much more. Color Illus Plus a Large Color Poster (fold-out) (illustra…tor).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by The Contemporary Arts Center, Cincinnati 1995
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Brian Cassidy Books at Type Punch Matrix, Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Brian Cassidy Books at Type Punch Matrix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 26.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. First edition. Original exhibition catalogue, with an interview with the artist by curator King and a critical essay by Feld. 12'' x 9''. Original pictorial wrappers. 48 pages. Color plates with additional illustrations in black and white. Very slight edgewear.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rivermead Books, Southampton., , United KingdomRivermead Books
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.00
£ 21.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. VG/Good, white pictorial dj in transparent dw and with dark blue titles on spine, weak binding at front endpage, ex-Royal Aircraft establishment Library, contents are clean and unmarked, large octavo 952pp. Weight 1500g so a very bulky and overweight book t…hat will require extra shipping charges. Contains 41 papers presented and arranged as: Quantum electronics; nonlinear optics; plasma heating & controlled fusion; lasers in chemistry; spectroscopy - narrow resonances & precision - gases - condensed matter - tunable sources & their applications; emission processes & optical pumping; optics & other applications. Ex-Library.

True Stories From the Athletic Training Room
Gorse EdD LAT ATC, Keith M, Feld MS MEd CRNA LAT ATC, Francis, Blanc MS LAT ATC EMT-P, Robert O
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 31.96
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: New. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

True Stories From the Athletic Training Room
Gorse EdD LAT ATC, Keith M, Feld MS MEd CRNA LAT ATC, Francis, Blanc MS LAT ATC EMT-P, Robert O
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 31.96
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, 1961 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.55
£ 19.90 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ex lib, minimal markings, unissued, 305pp, VG (v sl edge wear, v sl soiled & rubbed, contents excellent) d/w VG (v sl chips wear & tears to extrems, sl sunned soiled & rubbed, v sl internal foxing to top edge).

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.76
£ 17.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Gut. 1011 Seiten; Insel 1304 - 6. Auf. 1996 : Charles Dickens - tb - 9-22-3-L5 CL-LJTN-TVJB Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

- Softcover
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, , GermanyNEPO UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.55
£ 20.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Stadt und Wohnung. Zeitschrift der städtischen Wohnungsbaugesellschaften in Berlin. 20. Jahrgang, Heft 2, Juni 1984.
Gemeinnützige Siedlungs- und Wohnungsbaugesellschaft Berlin mbH - GSW / GEWOBAG / DEGEWO / GeSoBau / BEWOGE / Borsig Wohnungen / Tempelhofer Feld AG für Grundstücksverwertung (Hrsg.). - Wegner, Hermann / Günther, Reinhard / Spohn, Elke (Red.):
Published by Saladruck, Berlin, 1984. 1984
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 24.01
£ 7.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 4°. Originalheft komplett mit 24 Seiten und vielen Abbildungen in s/w. Der Einband etwas berieben. Innen sauber und gut erhalten. Aus dem Inhalt: Die Tefag / Ein Baumeister Berlins. Zum 100. Geburtstag des Architekten Max Taut u.a. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU!…/ S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K09055-130721.

The Frugal Gardener: How to Have More Garden for Less Money [How to be a frugal gardener -- Get the garden you want-The frugal way -- Save money on plants -- The frugal gardener's tools -- Save money with soil amendments -- Cutting maintenance costs -- Designing on a budget -- Cost-conscious garden projects -- resources for frugal gardeners -- Recommended reading]
Erler, Catriona Tudor ; editors, Kathleen DeVanna Fish, Fern marshall Bradley, Christin Gangi, Patricia Feld, Robert V. Anderson, Jr, Leslie M. Keefe, Nancy N. Bailey, Eileen Bauder, Sally Roth, Karen Costello Soltys, heidi A. Stonehill, Nancy Smola Biltcliff, Keith Biery, Dale Mack, Donna Rossi, Robin Brickman, Michael Hill, Reed Sprunger, Stacy Ann Follin, Patrick T. Smith, Lina Burton, Susan L. Nickol; Maria Rodale
Language: English
Published by Rodale Press ; Distributed in the Book trade by St. Martin's Press, Emmaus, Pa., [New York], 1999 1999
- Hardcover
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 36.11
£ 12.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. vii, 280 pages : illustrations, map ; 24 cm ; ISBN 9780875968094, 9780875968650, 9780875968018, 0875968090, 0875968651, 0875968015 ; OCLC 40498146 ; LCCN 98058098 ; LOC No SB453 .E689 1999 ; Dewey 635 ; color pictorial boards, no dustjacket ; With warmth, wit, and detail, garden guru Catriona Tudor Er…ler teaches you which tools you need for essential garden jobs, how to help hoses find the "fountain of youth", whether to repair, replace or rent equipment, and hundreds more thrifty lessons. "What Will You Save?" and "25 Smart Shopping Tips" sidebars put frugal facts right at readers' green thumbs. Whether you are planting a perennial border or pumpkin patch, this resource will help you spend little and grow a lot! ; An internationally recognized garden writer, photographer, and speaker, Catriona Tudor Erler is the author of eight garden books and numerous articles that have appeared in such publications as Architectural Digest and Southern Accents. She gardens with her husband and twin sons at their home in Vienna, Virginia. ; Contents: How to be a frugal gardener -- Get the garden you want-The frugal way -- Save money on plants -- The frugal gardener's tools -- Save money with soil amendments -- Cutting maintenance costs -- Designing on a budget -- Cost-conscious garden projects -- resources for frugal gardeners -- Recommended reading ; FINE. Book.
Published by Wiley-Interscience, New York
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat Ovidius
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.34
£ 18.99 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gebraucht / Used. 1973. Cloth. xiii,952pp.

Van Gogh Among the Philosophers : Painting, Thinking, Being
Nichols, David P. (EDT); Erickson, Pauline E. (CON); Feld, Alina N. (CON); Erickson, Stephen A. (CON); Hansen, Rebecca Longtin (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 47.94
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Van Gogh Among the Philosophers : Painting, Thinking, Being
Nichols, David P. (EDT); Erickson, Pauline E. (CON); Feld, Alina N. (CON); Erickson, Stephen A. (CON); Hansen, Rebecca Longtin (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 48.88
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Green Deal auf Kosten des Wettbewerbs?
Stiftung Marktwirtschaft (Hg.) Kronberger Kreis Lars P. Feld u. a.:
Language: German
Published by n.g., 2022
- Softcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.67
£ 19.12 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 67 Seiten Zustand: Keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen, saubere Seiten. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 202.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Klaus Kuhn Antiquariat Leseflügel, Köln, NRW, GermanyKlaus Kuhn Antiquariat Leseflügel
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 15.12
£ 15.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. Auflage.. zahlreiche Illustrationen, 80 Seiten, Zustand: sehr gutes, neuwertiges Exemplar! Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350 23,0 x 14,0 cm, Broschiert, Softcover/Paperback.
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.28
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book explores how the division of labor between users and manufacturers affects innovation in software development. The author argues that, as software tools become easier to use, the responsibility for application development is shifting from generic manufacturers to the users th…emselves. This trend is leading to a new, more effective division of labor between the developer and the user of software. The book examines the changing role of the user in the development of application software, and seeks to establish an empirical basis for research on the actual partitioning of application programming tasks between the user and the manufacturer. The author concludes that the most effective way to partition tasks is for manufacturers to develop tools and transfer them to the users, who can then develop their own applications using the tools developed by the manufacturer. This division of labor allows users to develop applications that are tailored to their specific needs, while manufacturers can focus on developing tools that are used by a wide range of users. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
More imagesThe Bulletin of the Atomic Scientists. October, 1976. Nuclear Sabotage; Peaceful Explosions; Nuclear Energy Illusions & Realities; Nuclear Responsibility; Numbers Game; B-1 Bomber - Still Flying or Defunded?; Congressional Buck-Passing; Public Policy for Solar Heating and Cooling; Britain and the Bomb
Bernard T. Feld (Editor-in-Chief); Jimmy Carter; Fred C. Iklé; F.A. Long; Michael Flood; Alan S. Hirschberg; Samuel H. Day, Jr.; Barry R. Schneider; Elizabeth Young
Language: English
Published by Educational Foundation for Nuclear Science, Chicago 1976
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, NY, U.S.A.Singularity Rare & Fine
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 49.94
£ 6.68 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near Fine; see scans and description. Chicago: Educational Foundation for Nuclear Science,1976. The October, 1976 issue of The Bulletin of the Atomic Scientists, that being Volume 32, Number 8. The famous and historic Doomsday Clock - shown on each cover or title page since 1947, tw…o years after the publication's inception - here shows the time to be nine minutes of midnight as of late 1976. Quarto, illustrated staple-bound wraps, 48 pp. Near Fine; original addressee label on front cover, tiny strip sot on rear cover, no other flaws. Even the inevitable page paper toning is almost nonexistent. Contents immaculate. A handsome example; see all scans. Established in 1945 by biophysicist Eugene Rabinowitch and physicist Hyman Goldsmith in response to a correctly-perceived demand for nuclear information at the time by the general public, The Bulletin of the Atomic Scientists is without doubt the most historically significant non-technical publication on the subject of "'global security and public policy issues related to the dangers posed by nuclear and other weapons of mass destruction, climate change,[2] and emerging technologies and diseases". Hence, over the years, BAS has become a geopolitical instrument, rather than a nuclear watchdog alone. Feature articles in this vintage 1976 issue: Nuclear Sabotage - with five tables of incidents; Peaceful Explosions; Nuclear Energy Illusions & Realities; Nuclear Responsibility - by President Jimmy Carter; Numbers Game; B-1 Bomber - Still Flying or Defunded?; Congressional Buck-Passing; Public Policy for Solar Heating and Cooling; Britain and the Bomb (bbok). See scan of contents. Contributors include Bernard T. Feld; Jimmy Carter; Fred C. Iklé; F.A. Long; Michael Flood; Alan S. Hirschberg; Samuel H. Day, Jr.; Barry R. Schneider; Elizabeth Young. Very, very scarce as the original monthly softcover issue. Ships in a new, sturdy, protective box - not a bag. LPR31.

ADDH NIÑOS CON DEFICIT DE ATENCION E HIPERACTIVIDAD ¿UNA PATOLOGIA DE MERCADO?. Una mirada alternativa con enfoque multidisciplinario
Benasayag, Leon - Vasen, Juan - Punta Rodulfo, M. - Dueñas, G. - Untoiglich, G. - Ferreyra, G. E. - Pazo, L. - Feld, V. - Bignone, I. M. - Serrate, M. - Diez, R. A. - Carbajal, M.
Language: Spanish
Published by Novedades Educativas, Colección Conjunciones, 254 pgs., Buenos Aires 2007
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, BA, ArgentinaBuenos Aires Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 34.57
£ 16.41 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: Muy buen estado. Primera edición. [Libro en Español / Book in Spanish] === PSIQUIATRIA - PSICOLOGIA - MEDICINA ===.

Van Gogh Among the Philosophers : Painting, Thinking, Being
Nichols, David P. (EDT); Erickson, Pauline E. (CON); Feld, Alina N. (CON); Erickson, Stephen A. (CON); Hansen, Rebecca Longtin (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 45.67
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.