Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
2nd Ed. xviii, 412 p. Hardcover. 2nd Ed. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
XIV, 253 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Stamped. Slightly bumped. Sprache: Englisch.
Seller: DeckleEdge LLC, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: new.
Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag GmbH, 2013
ISBN 10: 1461404266 ISBN 13: 9781461404262
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germany
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Condition: New. pp. xiv + 253.
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Condition: New. pp. xiv + 253 347 Illus. (298 Col.).
Condition: New. pp. xiv + 253.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 158.32
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag New York Inc., New York, NY, 2013
ISBN 10: 1461404266 ISBN 13: 9781461404262
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. Attempting to bridge the gap between the science and art of cartilage restoration, Cartilage Restoration: Practical Clinical Applications combines an overview of clinical research and methodologies with clinical cases to help guide the orthopedic treatment and care of patients presenting with cartilage issues. With chapters written by internationally-renowned orthopedic surgeons, topics include an overview of current surgical options, debridement and marrow stimulation, autograft plug transfer, allografts, cell therapy, and meniscal issues. Cartilage Restoration is a valuable resource for orthopedic surgeons, residents, and fellows. Bridging the gap between the science and art of cartilage restoration, this book offers an overview of clinical research, plus current surgical options, debridement and marrow stimulation, autograft plug transfer, cell therapy, allografts and meniscal issues. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Springer International Publishing, Springer Nature Switzerland, 2018
ISBN 10: 3030083837 ISBN 13: 9783030083830
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Now in a revised and expanded second edition, this practical text utilizes the most current evidence and knowledge of articular cartilage as the basis for clinical interventions for cartilage repair and restoration,combining an overview of clinical research and methodologies with clinical cases to help guide the orthopedic treatment and care of patients presenting with cartilage issues. Carefully updated chapters discuss the state-of-the-art in cartilage anatomy, defects and imaging, current tibiofemoral and patellofemoral surgical options, debridement and marrow stimulation, osteochondral autografts and allografts, osteotomies, cell therapy, and meniscal transplantation. New chaptersexplore new surgical treatment strategies and revision for failed cartilage repair, case vignettes presenting real-life treatment decisions and outcomes, and rehabilitation protocols following cartilage repair.Written and edited by experts in thefield and bringing the most recent literature andresearchto bear, Cartilage Restorationremains a valuable resource on joint preservation for orthopedic surgeons, residents, and fellows, sports medicine specialists and rheumatologists.
Seller: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Condition: New. pp. 412.
Language: English
Published by Springer, Berlin|Springer New York, 2013
ISBN 10: 1461404266 ISBN 13: 9781461404262
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. Attempting to bridge the gap between the science and art of cartilage restoration, Cartilage Restoration: Practical Clinical Applications combines an overview of clinical research and methodologies with clinical cases to help guide the orthopedic treatment .
Buch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Now in a revised and expanded second edition, this practical text utilizes the most current evidence and knowledge of articular cartilage as the basis for clinical interventions for cartilage repair and restoration,combining an overview of clinical research and methodologies with clinical cases to help guide the orthopedic treatment and care of patients presenting with cartilage issues. Carefully updated chapters discuss the state-of-the-art in cartilage anatomy, defects and imaging, current tibiofemoral and patellofemoral surgical options, debridement and marrow stimulation, osteochondral autografts and allografts, osteotomies, cell therapy, and meniscal transplantation. New chaptersexplore new surgical treatment strategies and revision for failed cartilage repair, case vignettes presenting real-life treatment decisions and outcomes, and rehabilitation protocols following cartilage repair.Written and edited by experts in thefield and bringing the most recent literature andresearchto bear, Cartilage Restorationremains a valuable resource on joint preservation for orthopedic surgeons, residents, and fellows, sports medicine specialists and rheumatologists.
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 380 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 2nd edition. 432 pages. 9.75x7.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Condition: New.
Condition: New. pp. 253.
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: New. New. book.
Language: English
Published by Springer, Berlin, Springer New York, 2013
ISBN 10: 1461404266 ISBN 13: 9781461404262
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Attempting to bridge the gap between the science and art of cartilage restoration, Cartilage Restoration: Practical Clinical Applications combines an overview of clinical research and methodologies with clinical cases to help guide the orthopedic treatment and care of patients presenting with cartilage issues. With chapters written by internationally-renowned orthopedic surgeons, topics include an overview of current surgical options, debridement and marrow stimulation, autograft plug transfer, allografts, cell therapy, and meniscal issues. Cartilage Restoration is a valuable resource for orthopedic surgeons, residents, and fellows.
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italy
Condition: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.
Language: English
Published by Springer International Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 3030083837 ISBN 13: 9783030083830
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Combines most recent clinical research and methodologies with clinical cases to guide the orthopedic treatment of patients with cartilage issuesDiscusses the state-of-the-art in cartilage anatomy, defects and imaging, current surgical options,.
Language: English
Published by Springer International Publishing, Springer Nature Switzerland Dez 2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 3030083837 ISBN 13: 9783030083830
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Now in a revised and expanded second edition, this practical text utilizes the most current evidence and knowledge of articular cartilage as the basis for clinical interventions for cartilage repair and restoration,combining an overview of clinical research and methodologies with clinical cases to help guide the orthopedic treatment and care of patients presenting with cartilage issues. Carefully updated chapters discuss the state-of-the-art in cartilage anatomy, defects and imaging, current tibiofemoral and patellofemoral surgical options, debridement and marrow stimulation, osteochondral autografts and allografts, osteotomies, cell therapy, and meniscal transplantation. New chaptersexplore new surgical treatment strategies and revision for failed cartilage repair, case vignettes presenting real-life treatment decisions and outcomes, and rehabilitation protocols following cartilage repair.Written and edited by experts in thefield and bringing the most recent literature andresearchto bear, Cartilage Restorationremains a valuable resource on joint preservation for orthopedic surgeons, residents, and fellows, sports medicine specialists and rheumatologists. 432 pp. Englisch.