Farber E A (192 results)

OUTRAGE: THE STORY BEHIND THE TAWANA BRAWLEY HOAX
McFadden, Robert D., Ralph Blumenthal, M. A. Farber, E. R. Shipp, Charles Strum and Craig Wolff
- Hardcover
Seller: Du Bois Book Center, Englewood, NJ, U.S.A.Du Bois Book Center
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.68
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). viii. Index. 408pp. Black cloth spine with silver title and black paper over boards. Dust Jacket chipped and with 1" closed tear in front panel. Hardcover.

Outrage - The Story Behind the Tawana Brawley Hoax
McFadden, Robert D.; Ralph Blumenthal; M.A. Farber; and E.R. Shipp
Language: English
Published by Book club edition, published by Bantam Books, New York, 1990. 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, U.S.A.Jerry Merkel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.76
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Very good with very good dust jacket. Very slight binding slant. Dust jacket is lightly bumped and rubbed along top edges. 408 with index.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Outrage. The Story Behind the Tawana Brawley Hoax
Robert D. McFadden, Ralph Blumenthal, M.A. Farber, E.R. Shipp, Charles Strum and Craig Wolff
Published by Bantam Books, NY 1990
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bookworm Books, Tifton, GA, U.S.A.Bookworm Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.22
£ 5.51 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Intact Dustjacket. First Edition. 408pp. Spots on fore edge and bottom edge. Very Good-. Book.

Outrage The Story Behind the Tawana Brawley Hoax
MCFADDEN, Robert D., BLUMENTHAL, Ralph, FARBER, M.A., SHIPP, E.R. STRUM, Charles and WOLFF, Craig
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 20.17
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: near fine. very good(+). viii, 408 pages. Thick 8vo, black cloth backed boards, New York: Bantam Books, 1990. A near fine copy with a very good(+) dust wrapper. Singed by the author on front end paper.

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 24.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 9. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Published by Amsterdam - 1987 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré
Contact seller5-star sellerEd. North-Holland, Amsterdam - 1987, in-8, broché, 110 pages Bon état, table des matières sur la photo - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre articl…e.

Cases And Materials on Environmental Law (American Casebook Series)
Daniel A. Farber,Roger W. Findley,Ann E. Carlson,Jody L. Freeman
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 28.43
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Cases And Materials on Environmental Law (American Casebook Series)
Daniel A. Farber,Roger W. Findley,Ann E. Carlson,Jody L. Freeman
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 28.43
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, CanadaThe Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 18.95
£ 14.16 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. A little edge and corner wear and rubbing on covers. Spine is a bit sunned. Bottom of spine is a bit bumped and has a short closed tear. Otherwise a tight, unmarked volume. 645 pp.

- Hardcover
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 25.00
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition. No jacket. Previous owned by Barbara Tizard. Tizard's signature penned on FEP. Spine is slightly sunned and bumped on ends. Page block is marked. Pages are clean and text is clear throughout. HCW. Used.

Psychotherapy of Carl Rogers : Cases and Commentary
Farber, Barry A. (EDT); Brink, Debora C. (EDT); Raskin, Patricia M. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 38.42
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Psychotherapy of Carl Rogers : Cases and Commentary
Farber, Barry A. (EDT); Brink, Debora C. (EDT); Raskin, Patricia M. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 40.96
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 43.17
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 45.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Annual Progress in Child Psychiatry and Child Development 2000-2001. Book.

Published by Bantam Books, New York 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Crow Hop Rare Books, ABAA, Woodstock, GA, U.S.A.Crow Hop Rare Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerUncorrected Proofs. Near Fine in orange wraps (slight crease to front cover). This case from 1987 was of a black teenager who claimed she was raped and kidnapped by a group of white men; a grand jury later ruled that Brawley fabricated her claims. Uncommon in proofs.
Language: French
Published by PRESSES UNIVERSITAIRES DE FRANCE, PARIS 1950
- Softcover
Seller: TRANSATLANTICO LIBROS, Madrid, M, SpainTRANSATLANTICO LIBROS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.45
£ 25.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy Bien. CARTULINA EDITORIAL. CORTES SIN DESBARBAR. EJEMPLAR INTONSO. 4º. 488 págs.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 48.97
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 53.28
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 496 1st Edition.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 40.97
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 41.69
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 46.19
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 57.88
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Psychotherapy of Carl Rogers : Cases and Commentary
Farber, Barry A. (EDT); Brink, Debora C. (EDT); Raskin, Patricia M. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 45.89
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 41.70
£ 21.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Psychotherapy of Carl Rogers : Cases and Commentary
Farber, Barry A. (EDT); Brink, Debora C. (EDT); Raskin, Patricia M. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 49.20
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 48.99
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 64.29
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 64.29
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 58.26
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.