Published by Penguin Books 1968, 1968
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
Paperback (VG-); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italy
Condition: MOLTO BUONO. Firenze, Sansoni cm.13x19, pp.XLI,122, legatura ed. Collana Universale Letteraria. A cura di Michele Rago.
Condition: Very Good. Envoi rapide Très Bon Etat de conservation intérieur propre bonne tenue légères rousseurs en tête circa 1970. in12. Sans date. Reliure editeur. Very Good.
Language: French
Published by Rombaldi, Paris, 1935
Seller: LLIBRERIA KEPOS-CANUDA, Barcelona, B, Spain
Oficial. Condition: Parfait état. Cinq compositions originales en couleurs d'ÉDOUARD CHIMOT reproduites en héliogravure. Exemplaire n°2273. 254pp.
Published by Hamish Hamilton London, 1948
Seller: Green Ink Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. - Translated by Gerard Hopkins - Quarter cloth bound w/ patterned paper boards and gilt lettering to spine - Cloth a little rubbed - Paper covers toned and a little marked - Corners chipped w/ boards exposed - Edges of text block toned - Book ow/ solid, clean and tight - 426 pages.
Condition: Buone. Francese Condizioni dell'esterno: sovracopertina leggermente ingiallita e strappata Condizioni dell'interno: ingiallite da fattore tempo.
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, macchie bruniture Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.
Condition: Très bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
Hardcover. Condition: Used: Very Good. Libro usato, proveniente da una collezione privata. La copertina riporta usuali segni del tempo. Le pagine possono risultare imbrunite. Piccolo strappo sulla costa. No segni No sottolineature nel testo. Consegna in 24/48 h.
1966 Jorge Alvarez, Buenos Aires Trad. de Alberto Ciria. 98 p. 20x13 cm. Enc. rústica Para ver o recibir fotografías de los libros puede ir a nuestra web o solicitarlas., ).
Published by Serra e Riva, Milano, 1982
Seller: Libreria BACBUC - Studio bibliografico, Roma, RM, Italy
Un volume (20,5 cm) di 272 pagine. Brossura editoriale illustrata, nella collana Biblioteca del Minotauro. Ottime condizioni.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO80177131: NON DATE. In-12. Relié demi-cuir. A restaurer, Couv. défraîchie, Dos abîmé, Quelques rousseurs. 374 Pages. Absence de la page de titre. Dos abimé. Quelques rousseurs sans conséquence pour la lecture. Pages désolidarisé. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.