Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Good. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 1993
ISBN 10: 0006378501 ISBN 13: 9780006378501
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Angus & Robertson (UK) 12/10/1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0207164819 ISBN 13: 9780207164811
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins 22/02/1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0006378501 ISBN 13: 9780006378501
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Angus and Robertson (UK), 1989
ISBN 10: 0207164819 ISBN 13: 9780207164811
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Language: English
Published by Harmony Books, New York, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0517583348 ISBN 13: 9780517583340
Seller: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good Plus. Drew Pallo (illustrator). 1st Edition. Number line in the work reads as follows: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. An unpaginated work where there are inspirational lines of workplace philosophy, memos that explain how things really get done, healthy cynicism from those who do business with the government, and scads of cartoons. The rear cover has about a 4 and 1/2 inch indentation that is present if held to light at the correct angle. A quite nice copy; available for immediate shipment, carefully packed in a sturdy box!
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 1993
ISBN 10: 0006378501 ISBN 13: 9780006378501
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Bueno. : Sumérgete en el mundo del humor de oficina con 'The Office Humour Book' de Pete Fagan y Mark Schaffer. Publicado en 1993 por HarperCollins, este libro de bolsillo de 64 páginas está repleto de chistes y situaciones cómicas que reflejan la vida en la oficina. Ideal para aquellos que buscan una lectura ligera y divertida para desconectar del estrés laboral. EAN: 9780006378501 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: The Office Humour Book Autor: Pete Fagan| Mark Schaffer Editorial: HarperCollins Idioma: en Páginas: 64 Formato: tapa blanda.
Language: English
Published by Random House Inc 01/01/1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0517583348 ISBN 13: 9780517583340
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 24/03/1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 0207153124 ISBN 13: 9780207153129
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Published by HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A tan to the pages.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 1993
ISBN 10: 0586217282 ISBN 13: 9780586217283
Seller: Neo Books, Sidcup, KENT, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Some wear to covers and spine, mainly edges and corners, edges and corners a little creased and worn, internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear.
Language: English
Published by San Francisco : Harper & Row, 1983, 1983
ISBN 10: 0060673761 ISBN 13: 9780060673765
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1st edition, 1st printing ; ix, 96 pages : illustrations ; 21 cm ; ISBN: 0060673761 ((pbk.)); 9780060673765 ((pbk.)) LCCN: 82-18751 ; LC: PN1995.9.S26; BR481; Dewey: 230 ; OCLC: 9326058 ; coilor stiff paper wrappers ; "Robert L. Short has been writing and lecturing on Charles Schulz's Peanuts cartoon strips and the gospel for more than forty years. He is the author of the huge bestsellers "The Gospel According to Peanuts" and "The Parables of Peanuts". An ordained minister and a widely traveled speaker in theology and the arts, Short was a close friend of Charles Schulz and holds graduate degrees in theology and literature from S.M.U., North Texas University, and the University of Chicago Divinity School." ; Contents: 2001 A Space Odyssey and the religion of atheistic humanism; Visions drawing closer to Christ: Close Encounters of the Third Kind and Superman; CLoser still to Christ: The Star Wars saga, or 'The Gospel according to Saint Lucas'; E.T. and 'The Ache of Universal Love'--closer to Christ than even the churches are? ; getting harder to find ; VG. Book.
Condition: Good.
Condition: Used: Good. Occasion - Bon Etat - The office humour book (1993) - Grand Format.