Language: English
Published by Sagapress, Incorporated, 1985
ISBN 10: 0947752366 ISBN 13: 9780947752361
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Thomas, F. Inigo (illustrator). A reprint of the 1892 first edition, containing the author's defense of the harsh criticism of William Robinson and others; an important work defending the principles of formal gardens and attacking both bedding out and naturalistic gardens.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by waterstone, London UK, 1985
ISBN 10: 0947752366 ISBN 13: 9780947752361
Seller: Clement Burston Books, Bowness on Windermere, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Reprintt of this classic book first published in 1892, b & w illus.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 116510198X ISBN 13: 9781165101986
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Thomas, F Inigo (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 116510198X ISBN 13: 9781165101986
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Thomas, F Inigo (illustrator).
Condition: Like New. In unused condition, may show some slight shelf wear, but otherwise unread. This title was digitally scanned from a rare, out of print edition, and will have some visual artifacts from that process.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 116510198X ISBN 13: 9781165101986
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Thomas, F Inigo (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 252 pages. Rear dj ripped.
Published by Cambridge University Press,, 2013
Seller: Plum Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Condition: New. No Jacket. NEW paperback,clean,crisp and tight. Penciled price erasure on endpaper. INV#c5.
£ 20.82
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Hardback. Condition: New.
Reprint of 1892 original in fine condition in very good unclipped dustjacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering and decoration,(Book ref 2124).
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. THE REPRINT OF THE 1892 CLASSIC ON GARDEN ARCHITECTURE AND DESIGN.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 252pp, b&w illus.
£ 28.88
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Reprint. Near Fine Pp 252 Index Illustrations.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 116520116X ISBN 13: 9781165201167
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Thomas, F Inigo (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 116520116X ISBN 13: 9781165201167
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Thomas, F Inigo (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1108061400 ISBN 13: 9781108061407
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 32.38
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Thomas, F. Inigo (illustrator). In.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 116510198X ISBN 13: 9781165101986
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Thomas, F Inigo (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1108061400 ISBN 13: 9781108061407
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. Thomas, F. Inigo (illustrator). This 1892 second edition champions classical, structured gardens in harmony with a house's architecture, challenging the movement towards 'wild gardens'. Illustrator(s): Thomas, F. Inigo. Series: Cambridge Library Collection - Art and Architecture. Num Pages: 284 pages, 67 b/w illus. BIC Classification: 1DBKE; AMV; AMX. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 216 x 141 x 18. Weight in Grams: 392. . 2013. Reprint. paperback. . . . .
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 1437303129 ISBN 13: 9781437303124
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
Condition: Like New. Thomas, F Inigo (illustrator). Used - Like New. This is a reproduction of an out of print title. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were either part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 1437303129 ISBN 13: 9781437303124
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Thomas, F Inigo (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 116510198X ISBN 13: 9781165101986
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Thomas, F Inigo (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1108061400 ISBN 13: 9781108061407
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Thomas, F. Inigo (illustrator). This 1892 second edition champions classical, structured gardens in harmony with a house's architecture, challenging the movement towards 'wild gardens'. Illustrator(s): Thomas, F. Inigo. Series: Cambridge Library Collection - Art and Architecture. Num Pages: 284 pages, 67 b/w illus. BIC Classification: 1DBKE; AMV; AMX. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 216 x 141 x 18. Weight in Grams: 392. . 2013. Reprint. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.