Language: English
Published by Heinemann (Cambridge Studies in Criminology), 1973
ISBN 10: 0435825801 ISBN 13: 9780435825805
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. pp.xxiv,495, 124 tables and 5 figures, a very good ex-library copy in a generally very good dust-jacket [0435825301].
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Heinemann (Cambridge Studies in Criminology), 1973
ISBN 10: 0435825801 ISBN 13: 9780435825805
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. pp.xxiv, 495 pages, with 124 tables and 5 figures, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket (its 'spine' sunned, the lettering still clear) [0435825801].
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 495p hardback with red laminated jacket, from a Cambridge college library, first edition, pages clean with appendix and charts, very good Language: English.
Published by London: MacMillan, 1961
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 152 pages; Physical desc. : 152p. , 23cm. Includes bibliographical references and index. Subject: Juvenile delinquency -- Great Britain. Correctional institutions -- Great Britain. Series: Cambridge studies in criminology, ; vol 13. 1 Kg.
Published by London: MacMillan, 1961
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 152 pages; Physical desc. : 152p. , 23cm. Includes bibliographical references and index. Subject: Juvenile delinquency -- Great Britain. Correctional institutions -- Great Britain. Series: Cambridge studies in criminology, ; vol 13. 1 Kg.
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:0201045451.
Language: English
Published by Addison-Wesley Pub. Co, Reading, Mass, 1966
ISBN 10: 0201045451 ISBN 13: 9780201045451
Seller: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: near fine. Quarto in rust-orange polished cloth baords; xiv, 770 pages illustrations 24 cm. bibliographical references. Addison-Wesley series in metallurgy and materials. Fine(-) to near fine(++), with owner name and extremely light sunning to spine and front board top edge. Very tight and clean overall. No jacket.
Published by Addison-Wesley, 1966
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:
Language: English
Published by CRC Press 2019-02-07, 2019
ISBN 10: 113855765X ISBN 13: 9781138557659
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0691076480 ISBN 13: 9780691076485
Seller: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by CRC Press 2017-07-13, 2017
ISBN 10: 1138505951 ISBN 13: 9781138505957
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Published by J.N. McClintock, Concord, New Hampshire, 1881
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Stuart, F.T (illustrator). First Edition. Pages 258-306. Features: Hon. George Washington Nesmith - article with excellent one-page illustration of subject; Leiut.-Governor David Dunbar's Connections; Dead; Capt. Robert Neal, Senior, and his Wife, Margaret Lear Neal; History of the Four Meeting-Houses of the First Congregational Society in Concord; The Ring; Nathaniel Peabody Rogers; Easter; Bibliography of New Hampshire; The Fourth New Hampshire Turnpike. Above-average external wear and soiling. Faint prior owner's name atop front cover. A worthy reference copy.
Published by Harper & Brothers, New York, 1899
Seller: North Books: Used & Rare, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. First Edition, First Printing in the U.S. 6 x 9in. 940pp. xxiii. 188 illustrations, 11 plates, 5 maps in color. Publisher's cloth boards with decoration and titling. VERY GOOD. Shows the boards with only very marginal shelf wear, endpapers with a hint of discoloration, otherwise the binding is strong and tight, the text and illustrations are clean and exceptionally unmarked, and the boards remain bright and distinct. As pictured.