Evans Edited (592 results)

50 Games for Going Green: Physical Activities That Teach Healthy Environmental Concepts
Evans Lec, Senior Fellow Law Faculty Carolyn,Scaini, Author Edited by Carol
- Softcover
Seller: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, U.S.A.PlumCircle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 0.77
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.

Language: English
Published by Catholic Book Publishing Corp., New Jersey 1987
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, U.S.A.Prairie Creek Books LLC.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 2.31
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Near fine/none, color illustrated stiff paper wraps, 160pp. Interior clean, no marks, pages near bright, binding tight. Slightest of rubbing to wraps, no chips or tears, corners square.

- Softcover
Seller: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, U.S.A.Foxtrot Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.89
£ 3.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Good Condition paperback 274 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.20
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated Guide to British History (Encyclopedia) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and lo…oked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.82
£ 4.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Some light rubbing and edgewear. Text is clean and tight in binding, no ownership or other markings. Due to size, this book will require additional shipping outside the U.S. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, U.S.A.Adventures Underground
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.79
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. No Jacket. First Thus. A few small dents in covers, light wear to pages. Used Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.46
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Language: English
Published by Atlantic Monthly Press/A Sports Afield Book,, New York 1996
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Shamrock Books, Lubbock, U.S.A.Shamrock Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 7.71
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. 1st Edition. First Edition. Pictorial softcover, (large p/b), 247pp. Slightest aspect of crease front cover. No names or other markings. a Near Fine copy.
Language: English
Published by Good Housekeeping Magazine / Prentice-Hall, Inc. 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: gigabooks, Spokane, U.S.A.gigabooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.56
£ 4.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hard Cover - VG/VG - Book and dust jacket are clean and tight with light wear - Illustrated - 382 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Retrograde Media, Pullman, U.S.A.Retrograde Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.67
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good+. Conservation guide out of Evergreen State College with a foreword by former Governor Dan Evans. Signed by three of the contributors on title page. Moderate edgewear in places. Packed and shipped with care.

- Hardcover
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United KingdomMusicMagpie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.62
£ 5.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 15936693. 1710281298. 3/12/2024 10:08:18 PM.

Spit Out the Myth
Edited By Suzannah Evans; Sile Sibanda; Danae Wellington; And Warda Yassin; And Introduction By Desiree Reynolds
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.27
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Discovering the Art of the Ancient Near East: Archaeological Excavations Supported by The Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1931-2010
Rakic, Yelena \(Edited by\); with contributions by Joan Aruz; Kim Benzel; Paul Collins; Jean M. Evans \[et al\]
Language: English
Published by The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York 2010
- Softcover
Seller: Ultramarine Books, Brooklyn, U.S.A.Ultramarine Books
Contact seller2-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Fine. New York: The Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2010. 48 pages; color illustrated throughout. Met Museum Bulletin Summer 2010. Clean throughout. Pictorial Wrapper (softcover). Fine. 4to. Museum Bulletin.

Light as an Ecological Factor: A Symposium of The British Ecological Society.
Bainbridge, Richard ; Evans, G. C. ; Rackham, O. (Edited by)
- Hardcover
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.10
£ 7.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. pp.xii, 296 pages, a very good plus hardback in a very good dust-jacket [0632002204]. NOT FROM A LIBRARY and completely clean from any former owner markings.

Published by Hanover House, Garden City 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: Monkey House Books, Miller Place, U.S.A.Monkey House Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket condition good. An anthology of Smith humor. Smith was a Midwestern humorist and newspaperman who hailed from Illinois, Ohio, and Indiana. 301 pages. Moderate wear & tear to jacket.

Language: English
Published by Jump at the Sun / Hyperion Books for Children, New York, New York 2000
- Hardcover
Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, U.S.A.Adventures Underground
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.25
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Later Edition. Very slight shelf wear to the dust jacket, cover, and spine. Binding is tight and pages are clean and unbent. Used Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, CanadaOld Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.17
£ 7.48 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Reading Copy. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. As Issued. 170pp. Content clean, bright and sound.

Language: English
Published by Hart House / University of Toronto Press 1999
- Hardcover
Seller: Light and Shadow Books, Portland, U.S.A.Light and Shadow Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.41
£ 3.55 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Bright DJ, tight binding, clean text. Evans, Steve (photography by) (illustrator). Book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: John M. Gram, Port Huron, U.S.A.John M. Gram
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 9.64
£ 4.83 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. rear board water damaged , chips, wear and staining to jacket, otherwise a clean, square, reading copy, oblong 12mo, 184 pages, includes folding map in rear pocket.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 9.25
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition Thus. New York: Franklin Watts.1981. First Edition Thus. Hardcover. 0531099431. First US edition. Collects 24 stories plus an introduction, Edited by James Hale with stories by Robert Nye, Agnes Short, Fay Weldon, Peter Dickinson, Kathrine Talbot, P…eter Tinniswood, Willis Hall, Philip Evans, Michael Levey, Steve Stern, Celia Dale, James Aldridge, Giles Gordon, Sarah Lawson, Michael Gilbert. 352 pages Near Fine or better copy in very good jacket with scattered light wear to the rear panel. See Photos clph.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 9.25
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition Thus. Collects 24 stories plus an introduction, Edited by James Hale with stories by Robert Nye, Agnes Short, Fay Weldon, Peter Dickinson, Kathrine Talbot, Peter Tinniswood, Willis Hall, Philip Evans, Michael Levey, Steve Stern, Celia Dale, James Al…dridge, Giles Gordon, Sarah Lawson, Michael Gilbert. 352 pages Near Fine or better copy in VG+ or better Dust Wrapper with scattered light wear to the rear panel. bx 62.

Woodstock: Three Days that Rocked the World
Edited by Mike Evans and Paul Kingsbury,foreword by Martin Scorsese
- Softcover
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, United KingdomSell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.39
£ 12.15 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that… encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Books, Inc., Baltimore, MD 1963
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.39
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Copyright 1963. 176 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear. Crisp pages. Occasional pen markings on text.
Published by Syracuse University Press
- Softcover
Seller: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, U.S.A.Books End Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.85
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTrade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. None. 9 x 6 inches.

Language: English
Published by Wordsworth Classics/Wordsworth Editions Limited, Ware, Hertfordshire, England, UK 1993
- Softcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.79
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Reprinted 1993. 138 pp. Nearly flawless book with minimal external wear. Clean text. Small tear on front cover page fore-edge. Charles Folkard (Cover Illustration) (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by The Educational Puiblishing Company Ltd 1913
- Hardcover
Seller: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, United Kingdomsiop lyfrau'r hen bost
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.00
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good.
Published by Doubleday & Co, Garden City, NY 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, U.S.A.Pepper's Old Books
Contact seller1-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. illustrated. Raphael Busoni (illustrator).
The Life of King Henry V / by William Shakespeare ; the Arden Text Edited by Herbert Arthur Evans. Illustrated with Paintings by Fritz Kredel Based Upon the Film Version of the Play Created by Lawrence Olivier
Shakespeare, William; edited by Evans, Herbert Arthur; illustrated with paintings by Kredel, Fritz
Published by Heritage Press 1951
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.17
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Published by Merit Publishers, New York 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Henry Hollander, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.85
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftbound. Condition: Very Good. Octavo, stapled paper covers, 47 pp. Articles are "Czechoslovakia - First Balance Sheet, First Lessons," "The Prague Club's Program for Socialist Democracy," "Czech Studuents' Appeal for International Solidarity," and "Fidel Castro's Position," by Jospeh Hansen. All of these articles originally a…ppear in the Cuban periodical Intercontinental Press.