Eva Baur (657 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Cengage Learning (edition 1) 2011

    1435441648 / 9781435441644

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.40

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by TASCHEN 2007

    3822853062 / 9783822853061

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.70

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by TASCHEN 2007

    3822853062 / 9783822853061

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.14

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by TASCHEN 2007

    3822853062 / 9783822853061

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.62

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Published by TASCHEN 2007

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Book Corner, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.The Book Corner

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.68

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good.

  • Language: German

    Published by Dtv 1997

    3423360445 / 9783423360449

    • Softcover

    Seller: Arroway Books, Narberth, PA, U.S.A.Arroway Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.04

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Clean with no marks or inscriptions. Minor shelf wear. TEXT IS IN GERMAN.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Diario El País

    8498155940 / 9788498155945

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.83

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: German

    Published by Dtv, München 2000

    342320334X / 9783423203340

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, , GermanyHylaila - Online-Antiquariat

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 1.96

    £ 5.18 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Sehr gut/gut. 0 150 S., weitgehend unbenutzt, E-3.

  • Language: German

    Published by dtv Verlagsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG 1999

    3423361557 / 9783423361552

    • Softcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.47

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Der Luxus des einfachen Lebens: Ãber Kosten, Risiken und Nebenwirkungen eines simplen Rezepts This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This bo

  • Language: English

    Published by Cengage Learning 2011

    1435441648 / 9781435441644

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, U.S.A.Allied Book Company Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 17.92

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Pages are clean. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has shelf wear. Very Good. Multiple copies available. MI.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cengage Learning 2011

    1435441648 / 9781435441644

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, U.S.A.Allied Book Company Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 18.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: As New. Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Slight shelf wear. Contents Unused. Like New. Multiple copies available. MI.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cengage Learning 2011

    1435441648 / 9781435441644

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ed_Solutions, Greenwich, NY, U.S.A.Ed_Solutions

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 14.40

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Unused but school stamped. May show shelf wear. Quick ship w/ free delivery confirmation.

  • Language: German

    Published by Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag, M�nchen 2011

    3423140151 / 9783423140157

    • Softcover

    Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.75

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cengage Learning 2011

    1435441648 / 9781435441644

    • Hardcover

    Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.APlus Textbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.93

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: Very Good. Multiple Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by dtv Verlagsgesellschaft 2000

    3423242183 / 9783423242189

    • Softcover

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Jena, Jena, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Jena

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.67

    £ 6.91 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: leichte Gebrauchsspuren. TitelEssen und Trinken mit Poesie : dies für den und das für jenen ; mit neun poetischen Rezepten von Vincent Klink. Hrsg. von Eva Gesine Baur. [Food-Fotos: Rainer Fichel] Person(en)Klink, Vincent (Mitwirkender) Baur, Eva Gesine (Herausgeber) AusgabeOrig.-Ausg. VerlagMünchen : Dt. T

  • Condition: Used

    £ 1.78

    £ 8.59 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschiert. Zustand des Buches leichte Gebrauchs spuren (Lese spuren) Kanten leicht bestoßen 15 Deutsch 700g.

  • Language: German

    Published by dtv Verlagsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG - 1999

    3423361557 / 9783423361552

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.47

    £ 6.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Language: German

    Published by C.H. Beck Verlag; 2016

    3406689817 / 9783406689819

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.18

    £ 8.59 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 147 Seiten Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 170.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Diario El País

    8498155940 / 9788498155945

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.58

    £ 11.21 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : Sumérgete en el dramático estilo del siglo XVIII con este libro sobre el Rococó. Explorando el surgimiento de este estilo como una evolución más tranquila del Barroco, el libro revela cómo el Rococó dominó los interiores, el arte decorativo y la pintura en toda Europa. Descubre cómo el sentimiento y la emoció

  • Published by München, Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag. 2000

    • Softcover

    Seller: Oberländer antiquarischer Buchversand, Alling, BY, GermanyOberländer antiquarischer Buchversand

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 1.55

    £ 12.09 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    159 Seiten. Kartoniert. Sehr gut. Sprache: deutsch. >>>Wichtige Zahlungs- / Versandinformationen:In Abweichung zu den automatisch angezeigten Versandkosten können leider bei einigen Büchern aufgrund des Formats oder Gewichts die angezeigten Versandkosten nicht eingehalten werden, da möglicherweise Paketversand erforderlich ist.

  • Published by München, Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag. 2001

    • Softcover

    Seller: Oberländer antiquarischer Buchversand, Alling, BY, GermanyOberländer antiquarischer Buchversand

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 1.96

    £ 12.09 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    142 Seiten. Kartoniert. Sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: deutsch. >>>Wichtige Zahlungs- / Versandinformationen:In Abweichung zu den automatisch angezeigten Versandkosten können leider bei einigen Büchern aufgrund des Formats oder Gewichts die angezeigten Versandkosten nicht eingehalten werden, da möglicherweise Paketversand erforde

  • Language: German

    Published by Heyne München, 1995

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buchhandlung Voigt, Annaberg- Buchholz, D, GermanyBuchhandlung Voigt

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 3.12

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    125 S., Tb, kleine Druckstelle auf Cover, sonst noch gut Sprach: deu 444.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Diario El País

    8498155940 / 9788498155945

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 8.33

    £ 11.21 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Sumérgete en el dramático estilo del siglo XVIII con este libro sobre el Rococó. Explorando el surgimiento de este estilo como una evolución más tranquila del Barroco, el libro revela cómo el Rococó dominó los interiores, el arte decorativo y la pintura en toda Europa. Descubre cómo el sentimiento y la em

  • Language: German

    Published by dtv 2000

    342320334X / 9783423203340

    • Softcover

    Seller: Martin Greif Buch und Schallplatte, Eberbach, , GermanyMartin Greif Buch und Schallplatte

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 3.56

    £ 8.59 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Giunti Editore 2024

    8809925920 / 9788809925922

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.73

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: German

    Published by Ullstein Hc 1999

    3550069820 / 9783550069826

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.73

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: German

    Published by Gräfe & Unzer 2000

    3774248427 / 9783774248427

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.73

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: German

    Published by Dtv 1998

    3423360402 / 9783423360401

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.73

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: German

    Published by Gräfe & Unzer 2000

    3774248427 / 9783774248427

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.73

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: German

    Published by Taschen Deutschland GmbH+ 2007

    3822853038 / 9783822853030

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.82

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.