Esteban Claude (247 results)

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, U.S.A.The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.90
£ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Very good hardcover with dust jacket 35 color plates.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 4.17
£ 11.23 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Como nuevo. : Étranger devant la porte, tome II: Thèmes es una obra de Claude Esteban, publicada por Editions Farrago en 2001. Este libro de 93 páginas explora temas literarios y filosóficos, ofreciendo una reflexión profunda sobre el lenguaje y la existencia. Ideal para los amantes de la literatura francesa y la teor…ía literaria. EAN: 9782844900692 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Étranger devant la porte, tome II Autor: Claude Esteban Editorial: Editions Farrago Idioma: fr Páginas: 93 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 4.17
£ 11.23 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Como nuevo. : Étranger devant la porte: Tome 1, Variations es una colección de poemas del autor Claude Esteban, publicada por Editions Farrago en 2001. Este libro de 93 páginas explora temas de identidad y pertenencia a través de una serie de versos líricos. La obra ha sido reconocida con el premio Goncourt de poesía…en 2001. EAN: 9782844900685 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Étranger devant la porte: Tome 1, Variations Autor: Claude Esteban Editorial: Editions Farrago Idioma: fr Páginas: 93 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.85
£ 8.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.27
£ 11.23 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Le Nom et la demeure es una colección de poemas del autor francés Claude Esteban, publicada por Flammarion. La obra explora temas como la identidad, el hogar y la memoria a través de un lenguaje poético y evocador. Este libro es una reflexión profunda sobre la condición humana y la búsqueda de significado en…el mundo. EAN: 9782080648266 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Le Nom et la demeure Autor: Claude Esteban Editorial: Flammarion Idioma: fr Páginas: 256 Formato: tapa blanda.

Language: Spanish
Published by Renacimiento, Colección Traducciones nº8, 2001, Sevilla. 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SpainLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 4.45
£ 14.70 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
22x15. 83 pgs. Texto bilingüe en castellano y francés. (R2222).

- Hardcover
Seller: Fables Books, Goshen, U.S.A.Fables Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.22
£ 2.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A former library book with all the expected stamps, stickers and markings. Excellent condition for a former library book. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. Missing dustjacket. The pages appear unmarked. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspect…ed by Shadow. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller.

La heredad de las palabras = (Le partage des mots)
Claude Esteban, Xoán Abeleira Álvarez et Xoán Abeleira Álvarez
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 5.50
£ 14.27 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Tampon ou marque sur la face intérieure de la couverture. Edition 1998. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on t…he cover. Stains on the edge. Stamp or mark on the inside cover page. Edition 1998. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Librería 7 Colores, Madrid, SpainLibrería 7 Colores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.91
£ 12.54 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa Blanda. Condition: Buen estado.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Blue Skye Books, Novato, U.S.A.Blue Skye Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 19.31
£ 1.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. San Francisco: KOSMOS, 1982. 1st edition, F/NF. Book has very little wear. DJ has light wear to corners & some edges. French-English text, side-by-side. Nice copy, 107 pp.

Published by L'Arc / Librairie Duponchelle, Paris 1990
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bouquinerie "Rue du Bac", GOMMERVILLE, FranceBouquinerie "Rue du Bac"
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 6.68
£ 11.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. 1ère Édition. 76 pages dont quatre en couleurs, également des illustrations en noir et blanc. Articles de René Micha, Lorenza Trucchi, Jean Clair, Gilbert Lascault, Makoto Ooka, José-Augusto França, Gerardo Mello Mourao, Cristopher Middleton, Malcolm Quantrill, Julio Cortazat, Milan Kunder…a, Claude Esteban, Jacques Borel, Marc Le Bot, Jerzy Tchorzewski, Alberto de Lacerda, René Major et Jean-Louis Martinoty. 76 p. BACON, Francis (illustrator). Livre.

Champs de Castille / Poésies de la guerre / Solitudes, Galeries et autres poèmes
Antonio Machado, Claude Esteban, Sylvie Léger et Bernard Sesé
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 6.53
£ 14.27 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.61
£ 8.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.87
£ 8.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Your Book Soon, Stroud, United KingdomYour Book Soon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.63
£ 18.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good+. First Edition Thus. 274 pp illustrated in colour and bw. Spine sunned, corners a little rubbed otherwise clean and sound.

Marc Chagall: Oeuvres sur Papier
Chagall, Marc and Dominique Bozo, Claude Esteban, Jean-Claude Marcade et al.
- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 19.31
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover, 222 pages; in French; good condition: ex-museum library copy with library stamps on 2 pages and page edge; no other internal marks; partially removed clear tape around bottom of spine caused small abrasion. Priority and foreign shipping may be extra for this book.

Champs de Castille / Poésies de la guerre / Solitudes, Galeries et autres poèmes
Antonio Machado, Claude Esteban, Sylvie Léger et Bernard Sesé
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 8.36
£ 14.27 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
More imagesLanguage: Dutch
Published by Uitgeversmaatschappij The Reader's Digest 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.38
£ 18.15 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fair. Ohne Umschlag; Gebrochener Buchrücken; Farbtonänderung.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, FranceLibrairie du Bassin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 12.03
£ 13.83 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Coll. "Ecritures/figures". Essai. 14x21,5 cm. 211 p. Broché. Bon état. Intérieur en bon état. Couverture légèrement défraîchie. Marque de lecture au dos. Hypothétique envoi en page de garde de l'auteur au crayon de papier ? in-8°.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 17.44
£ 8.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Published by Maeght, Paris 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: McBlain Books, ABAA, Hamden, U.S.A.McBlain Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 19.31
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. ills (some color), 206p. Cloth. dj. Oblong 28 cm. Somewhat worn thin card slipcase. French text.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.56
£ 12.68 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

Conjuncture of Body and Garden: Cosmogony
Claude Esteban ( translated from the Spanish by James Phillps)
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Blue Skye Books, Novato, U.S.A.Blue Skye Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 33.22
£ 1.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Larkspur, CA: KOSMOS, 1987. 1st edition, F/F. Book and dust jacket have very little wear. Side-by-side English-Spanish text. List of works by and about Esteban. Nice copy, 79 pp. BP.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Fata Morgana 1978
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, FranceLibrairie du Bassin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 12.47
£ 13.83 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. Coll. "Explorations". Vol. n°7. Littérature. 91 p. Broché. Bon état. Intérieur en bon état. Anecdotiques rousseurs. Rousseurs en tranche (de tête surtout) avec faible impact en marge des pages. Non coupé. Dos plissé. in-8° édition originale. EO. Edition originale. EO. L'un des 620 exemplaires s…ur vergé teinté.
Published by MAeght, Paris 1978
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.27
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. ARGILE: XV: PRINTEMPS 1978. [Paris] Maeght, 1978. Edited by Claude Esteban. Text chiefly in French (with part in English and Spanish). B/w illustrations. Stiff light gray wrappers, printed gray (slight rubbing to wrappers), else very good-fine. Contains French translations of poems… by George Oppen (by Claude Royet-Journoud) and by Quevedo (by Claude Esteban); also contains contributions by Yves Bonnefoy, Philippe Denis, Jacques Dupin, Antonio Saura, et al. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. b/w Illustration (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Tarahumara Libros, Madrid, SpainTarahumara Libros
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.34
£ 25.94 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
01-09-2008 edición 200 "Crónica de una herida", último libro de Claude Esteban, explora las relaciones entre la palabra poética y la experiencia de la enfermedad, del dolor físico. En un movimiento de prosas breves interrumpidas por versos secos, Esteban describe el encierro, la reclusión clínica tras una intervención (muralla l…a ventana negra/ muralla el olor del éter/ muralla el frasco que derrama), dramatiza el mundo de la percepción y la conciencia enfrentada a su detención, su extrañamiento, traduce el ritmo frágil e imperfecto del cuerpo, su naturaleza transitoria, y nombra su correlato retórico: una pregunta acerca del lenguaje, de la voz en estado límite. páginas/pasges.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: West End Books, Colwyn Bay Conwy North Wales, United KingdomWest End Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 20.00
£ 15.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Contents "Introduction to Rembrandt. Study of a face. Rembrandt by himself. Numerous Plates notes by Simon Monneret." Translation by Dr. Lucia Wildt Illustrated cloth Hardback, self portrait (as Dust Jacket), rubbed edges, otherwise clean tight copy in good co…ndition. 140pp. Illustrated Dust Jacket (as image on Hardback. This edition published 1980 by Ferndale Editions HeaVy book therefore ONLY available for sale in the U K Book#102687.

Published by Éditions Fata Morgana 1978
- Softcover
- Map
Seller: Largine, Madrid, SpainLargine
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 12.47
£ 12.54 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Excelente. Volumen que reúne diversos ensayos de Claude Esteban dedicados a Luis Fernández, Giorgio Morandi, Josef Sima, Arpad Szenes, Pierre Tal-Coat, Raoul Ubac, Maria Elena Vieira da Silva. Ejemplar 132 de una edición de 140. 94 pp.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.16
£ 14.87 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.