hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. This is the 1996 edition. Please read before buying as it has the same ISBN.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: German
Published by Desktop Publishing: Oliver Hau
ISBN 10: 3224160306 ISBN 13: 9783224160309
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Edition Wien, Vienna, Austria, 1995
Seller: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Third Printing. This is a very beautiful photographic short history of a city in Austria called Vienna (introduction and reminiscence) written by Ernst Hausner. The photography in this book is very nice wiht many color illustrations of the beautiful city of Vienna. The book is like new with tight binding and 80 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: German
Published by Desktop Publishing: Oliver Hau
ISBN 10: 3224160306 ISBN 13: 9783224160309
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: German
Published by Desktop Publishing: Oliver Hau
ISBN 10: 3224160306 ISBN 13: 9783224160309
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: German
Published by Desktop Publishing: Oliver Hau
ISBN 10: 3224160306 ISBN 13: 9783224160309
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: German
Published by Desktop Publishing: Oliver Hau
ISBN 10: 3224160306 ISBN 13: 9783224160309
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: German
Published by Desktop Publishing: Oliver Hau
ISBN 10: 3224160306 ISBN 13: 9783224160309
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: German
Published by Desktop Publishing: Oliver Hau, 2002
ISBN 10: 3224160306 ISBN 13: 9783224160309
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: German
Published by Desktop Publishing: Oliver Hau, 2002
ISBN 10: 3224160306 ISBN 13: 9783224160309
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Eighth Edition. Edition Wein, 1998, 8th edition, 4to, 80 pages. Numerous color photoss. Decorative hardcover, no dust jacket. Book near fine. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Good. No Jacket. No dust jacket on this edition, printing is directly on boards.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hardcover book with dust jacket intact, some light shelf wear. We ship fast!
Condition: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by Edition Wien, Vienna, 1994
ISBN 10: 3850580016 ISBN 13: 9783850580014
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. With 80pp - fine illustrations - coloured - very good condition . HARD COVER, NO DUST JACKET, NO MARKINGS, EXCELLENT CONDITION, SPLENDID VALUE .
Language: English
Published by Pichler, Edition Wien, 2000
ISBN 10: 3850580016 ISBN 13: 9783850580014
Seller: Elops e.V. Offene Hände, Bad Windsheim, Germany
24 cm, Hardcover/Pappeinband. 9. Auflage. 80 S.; Farbabbildungen Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 520.
Language: German
Published by Edition Wien. Dachs-Verlag Gesellschaft, 1997
ISBN 10: 3850580962 ISBN 13: 9783850580960
Seller: Buchwolf 1887, Hamburg, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 2. Auflage. Zustand: Buch kommt aus tierfreien Nichtraucher-Haushalt. Sauber und gepflegter Zustand. Original-Coverbild, keine Eselsohren, keine Textmarkierungen, Buchrücken/Ecken und Kanten können Gebrauchspuren aufweisen. --.
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Couverture différente. Edition 2000. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Different cover. Edition 2000. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: The Good Books Store, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 1996 edition, fine, like new.
ISBN 10: 3850580997 ISBN 13: 9783850580991
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: Good. Good condition. (photography, vienna, europe) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Published by Edition Wien, Vienne, 1996
Seller: David Gaines, Eureka, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Various(photographs and art) (illustrator). First. Boards in photo-gravure paper, near fine(hb). 80p., texte en francais. Beautiful photographs capture the antiquarian magic of this great city.
Language: French
Published by Edition Wien NaN
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Farbtonänderung.
Language: German
Published by Edition Wien, Austria, 2000
ISBN 10: 3224160306 ISBN 13: 9783224160309
Seller: Hudson River Book Shoppe, Waldwick, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Illustrated. Less common title in the U.S. Light shelf wear to the edges; interior clean and unread. Sixth edition.
Language: German
Published by Pichler Verlag GmbH & Co. KG,, 1986
ISBN 10: 3850580016 ISBN 13: 9783850580014
Seller: Buchhandlung Neues Leben, Salzburg, S, Austria
Condition: Gut. Schönes, ordentliches, gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 522 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.