Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Vol. 2: 1618-1626. (Fontes Historiae Artis Neerlandicae, 1.) Brussels: Paleis der Academien, 1985. 520pp. Ex-library with usual marks, pages clean, tight, and bright: VG+ condition.
Published by Koninklijke Vlaamse Academie van Belgie, 2008
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 527 pp., paperback, fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Published by St-Amandsberg, St-Amandsberg Centre Interuniversitaire d'Etude de l'Histoire de la Tapisserie Flamande 1970, 1970
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Original publisher's sewn gray paperback, black lettering & small illustration frontcover, large 8vo: 112pp.,19 plates & illustrations, footnotes & references, conclusion, list documents, list illustrations, index.
Published by Brussel, Facultés Universitaires Saint-Louis. 1998, 1998
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Original publisher's light-blue paperback, title frontcover, small 4to: 86pp., footnotes & references, index.Fine copy. Volume 17: Studiecentrum 18de-eeuwse Zuidnederlandse Letterkunde.
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. S : 24,5 x 31 cm, 255 pages, numerous illustrations - Een verzameling tekeningen ontstaan in Rubens' atelier.
Published by Louis de Poortere, Bruges/Mouscron, 1987
Seller: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Canada
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Fort in-4. 559 pages. Catalogue d'exposition abondamment illustré sur l'art et le commerce de la tapisserie à Bruges, du Moyen Âge au XVIIIe siècle.
Published by Haentjens Dekker & Gumbert
Seller: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good+.
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Netherlands
Utrecht, Haentens Dekker & Gumbert, [1971]. 82 pp. 55 b./w. ills on plts. Orig. hardcover (gilt lettered blue cloth). 8vo.
Published by Brugge-Moeskroen, Louis de Poortere 1987, 1987
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial overlapping covers, 4to, frontispiece, 560pp. very richly illustrated, catalogue of 76 tapestries with extent descriptions, colour analysis, index Brugian tapestries, sources, exhibitions, bibliography, photo credits, table of contents. - as new. Exhibition: Meesterwerken van de Brugse Tapijtkunst. Gruuthusemuseum & Memlingmuseum.
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Netherlands
St.-Amandsberg, Centre interuniversitaire d'étude de l'histoire de la tapisserie flamande, 1970. 111 pp. 19 b.w. figs. Orig. softcover (printed wrappers). 8vo. (Mémoires et Receuils de Documents, II). This publication concerns the rich tapestry collection of the influential nobleman and general Octavio Piccolomini, and the role of the Antwerp merchant Louis Malo (Malo) in the purchase, transport and management of these precious tapestries, including work by famous Brussels weavers, and how they adorned his castles and residences (such as Náchod), with attention to their provenance and conservation. - Text in French.
Published by Brugge/Moeskroen, Stad Brugge/Louis De Poortere, 1987, 1987, 1987
softcover originele uitgeversomslag in kleur met flappen, 29.7x21 cm., 559 p., geillustreerd in kleur en z/w. Dit boek werd uitgegeven naar aanleiding van de tentoonstelling "Meesterwerken van de Brugse tapijtkunst", Brugge Gruuthusemuseum en Memlingmuseum 8 juli - 18 oktober 1987. Tapijtwevers, tapijthandel en tapijtwerk in Brugge van de late middeleeuwen tot het begin van de achttiende eeuw. Over merken en techniek van de brugse wandtapijten. Over Oosterse en Westerse vloer- en tafeltapijten van vroeger in Vlaanderen. 3000 g.
Language: French
Published by St.-Amandsberg: Centre Interuniversitaire d'Étude de l'Histoire de la Tapisserie Flamande, 1970
Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Germany
Condition: Gut. 111 S. Besitzstempel. - Histoire du château de Nachod -- Octavio Piccolomini -- Les achats d'Octavio Piccolomini: François van den Hecke -- Henri van der Cammen -- Jean Raes -- Autres tapissiers -- Les tapisseries dans les demeures d'Octavio Piccolomini: Bruxelles -- Nurenberg -- Vienne -- Náchod -- Les tapisseries de Náchod: La Vie à la Campagne -- Les Pastorales -- Le commerce de tapisseries de Louis Malo: Jean Raes -- François van den Hecke -- Jean van Leefdael et Gérard van der Strecken -- Joost van Butsel -- Abel Reghelbrugghe. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Mit zahlr. Abb. Originalbroschur.
Brussel, 2008. 559 pp. Softcover. - Spine seriously damaged. (Fontes Historiae Artis Neerlandicae IV,2)Only volume 2.
Language: English
Published by Brussel : Koninklijke Academie voor Wetenschappen Letteren en Schone Kunsten van Belgie, 1992
ISBN 10: 9065695656 ISBN 13: 9789065695659
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgium
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 525 p. Dutch.
Published by Brugge-Moeskroen, Louis de Poortere 1987, 1987
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgium
Association Member: ILAB
559pp. rijkelijk geïllustreerd in kleur en zw/w, 30cm., gebrocheerd (klein stukje van bovenste laag gekleurd papier gescheurd aan voorste plat), verder in goede staat, S96912.
Published by Centre inter. d'étude de l'Histoire de la tapisser, 1970
Seller: crealivres, La fontennelle, France
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état général sous papier de soie marges jaunies intérieur propre par ailleurs bonne tenue. in4. 1970. Broché. illustrations en noir et blanc. Good.
Language: Dutch
Published by Graphic Matter/Uitgeverij Ludion, 2000
ISBN 10: 9055443042 ISBN 13: 9789055443048
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: Very good.
Published by Louis De Poortere, Brugge, 1987
Seller: Antiquariat am St. Vith, Mönchengladbach, Germany
Broschiert. Quart. 559 S. Broschur. Sprache: Niederländisch, Mit zahlr. farb. und schw.-w. Abb. gutes Exemplar.
Published by Gent, Stad Gent, Drukkerij Vanmelle, 1987., 1987
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, Belgium
25 x 29, 136 pp., nombreuses illustrations, broché, très bon état. Bilingue, français/néerlandais.
Published by Brugge-Moeskroen, 1987, 1987
Seller: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, Netherlands
Brugge-Moeskroen, 1987. Ingenaaid met omslag met flappen. 4to. 30 cm. 557 p. Overvloedig geïllustreerd. Goed exemplaar. Tentoonstellingscatalogus Gruuthusemuseum / Memlingmuseum 8-7 tot 18-10 1987. Met informatiebulletin van de Stedelijke Musea Brugge 'Brugse wandtapijtkunst in duo-expositie.
Published by Gent, Centre interuniversitaire d'étude de l'histoire de la tapisserie flamande 1970, 1970
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgium
Association Member: ILAB
111pp., avec 19 ills. en n/bl, 26cm., br.orig., dans la série "Mémoires et recueils de documents" volume 2, très bon état, S108067.
Language: Dutch
Published by Museum voor Schone Kunsten, Ghent, 1982
Seller: stock, Gent, Belgium
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Softcover, 23 x 21 cm, 111 pagina's. Geïllustreerd in zwart-wit. Omslag lichtjes verkleurd, verder zeer goed.
Published by , Antwerpen, Rubenshuis, 1993,, 1993
Paperback geillustreerde kartonomslag, 235 x 320mm., uitgebreide illustratie in kleur en z/w. Tweetalige uitgave NL / Eng. Als nieuw. ISBN 9053490760. De gelijknamige tentoonstelling werd georganiseerd in het kader van Antwerpen 93 Culturele hoofdstad van Europa. Rubenshuis van 15 mei tot 27 juni 1993. Tweetalige uitgave Nl / Eng. Als nieuw. 2000 g.
Published by Louis De Poortere, Brugge - Moeskroen 1987., 1987
Seller: TINTENKILLER, Dortmund, NRW, Germany
Klappenbroschüre, viele meist farbige Abbildungen, 4 einführende Aufsätze, Ausstellungskatalog mit 76 Nummern, Texte in niederländischer Sprache, 559 Seiten, 30x21 cm, 2671 gr. Sprache: niederländisch / flämisch. Gut erhaltenes Exemplar.
.Brussel, 2008. 527 pp. Softcover. (Fontes Historiae Artis Neerlandicae IV/1)Only volume 1.
Published by Letteren en Schone Kunsten van Belgie, Koninklijkle Academie voor Wetenschappen, 1992
Seller: Antiquariat "Der Büchergärtner", St. Ingbert, Germany
Erste Ausgabe. 18,5 x 26 cm. Erste Auflage, 525 S. Goldgeprägte OLwd. Fußschnitt minimal fleckig, Deckel minimal aufgebogen, innen sauber und sehr gut. Hinweis: Versandkosten müssen bei Auslandsversand evtl. angehoben werden.
Published by Letteren en Schone Kunsten van Belgie, Koninklijkle Academie voor Wetenschappen, 1984
Seller: Antiquariat "Der Büchergärtner", St. Ingbert, Germany
Erste Ausgabe. 18,5 x 26 cm. Erste Auflage, XIV, 509 S. Goldgeprägte OLwd. Schnitt mit wenigen Flecken, Deckel leicht aufgebogen, innen sauber und gut bis sehr gut. Hinweis: Versandkosten müssen bei Auslandsversand evtl. angehoben werden.
Language: Dutch
Published by Royal Academy of Sciences, Arts and Fine Arts of Belgium, Duverger, Erik, 1984
ISBN 10: 9065693467 ISBN 13: 9789065693464
Hardcover. Condition: VG. Tan cloth; gilt lettering. XIV, 509 pages. Text in Dutch. Vol. 1,1 of 14 volume set. Translated: Antwerp art inventories from the seventeenth century. 1600-1617.
Published by Brugge-Moeskroen, Louis de Poortere 1987, 1987
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgium
Association Member: ILAB
559pp. rijkelijk geïllustreerd in kleur en zw/w, 30cm., gebroch., mooie staat, S87971.
Published by Gent, Centrum voor de geschiedenis van de textiele kunsten 1986, 1986
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgium
Association Member: ILAB
196pp.met zw/w illustraties, 24cm., gebroch., mooie staat, [contains articles and essays on tapestry, embroidery & textile arts, most texts are in Dutch and some in french and in english], S86264.