Erich Raeder (105 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Da Capo Press (edition First Thus) 2001

    0306809621 / 9780306809620

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 6.37

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. First Thus. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Language: English

    Published by Da Capo Press 2001

    0306809621 / 9780306809620

    • Softcover

    Seller: Upward Bound Books, VALRICO, FL, U.S.A.Upward Bound Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 4.78

    £ 3.20 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Fully readable with visible signs of use. Cover may have creases, dents, or edge wear. Pages may include writing, highlighting, or folded corners. Binding remains intact. Dust jacket included if originally issued with hardcover. Supplemental items e.g., CDs, codes, or inserts are not guaranteed. We ship da

  • Language: English

    Published by Hachette Books 2001

    0306809621 / 9780306809620

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.44

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Da Capo Press, U.S.A. 2001

    0306809621 / 9780306809620

    • Softcover

    Seller: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.M & M Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.36

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: Not specified. 1st Da Capo Press. remainder mark on bottom.

  • Published by William Kimber, London 1959

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 21.13

    £ 5.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Page ends are foxed. DJ has a tiny nick to the front lower edge and is now in a mylar cover. Private owner's name and the year written in pencil on the front free endpaper. ; By Grand Admiral Raeder, Supreme Commander of the German Navy 1928-1943.

  • Language: German

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    101637271X / 9781016372718

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 21.85

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Legare Street Press 10/27/2022 2022

    101637271X / 9781016372718

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 23.89

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Der Krieg zur See 1914-1918. Erster Band. Book.

  • Published by Tübingen Schlichtenmayer 1956

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Allgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech, Oberostendorf, , GermanyAllgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 13.33

    £ 15.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    317 SS. mit Tafeln. 8°. OLn. m. OU. Umschlag etwas unfrisch. Ca. zehn Seiten mit Unterstreichungen und handschriftl. Anmerkungen eines ehem. Marineoffiziers. Erster Band der zweibändigen Erinnerungen des ehemaligen Oberbefehlshabers der Deutschen Kriegsmarine. Aufgrund der von der Europäischen Union erlassenen EPR-Handels-Erschw

  • Language: English

    Published by Da Capo Press 2001

    0306809621 / 9780306809620

    • Softcover

    Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 30.29

    £ 12.90 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very good.

  • Language: German

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    101637271X / 9781016372718

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 23.70

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Naval Inst., Annapolis 1960

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Kisselburg Military Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 44.95

    £ 5.96 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First. nice copy.

  • Published by Thüringen-Neckar, Fritz Schlichtenmayer Verlag, . 1956

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Werner Engelmann, Lahr, BW, GermanyWerner Engelmann

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 17.78

    £ 17.26 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Abb., 317 S. orig. Leinenband mit Goldprägung und OU OU mit Läsuren.

  • Language: English

    Published by United States Naval Institute Press 1960

    0870213970 / 9780870213977

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 56.47

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Luis de Caralt, Editor, Barcelona. 1958

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: TURCLUB LLIBRES I OBRES, Binissalem, PM, SpainTURCLUB LLIBRES I OBRES

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 35.56

    £ 12.52 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Bien. 1ª Edición. Mi vida. Autor: Erich Raeder. Luis de Caralt, Editor, 1958, Barcelona. Tapa dura, tela editorial, sobrecubiertas ilustradas con protector plástico. 467 págs. Fotografías en b/n fuera de texto. "Memorias completas, los dos libros originales rec

  • More images

    Published by Ed. Luis de Caralt, Barcelona 1958

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Llibreria Fènix, Badalona, B, SpainLlibreria Fènix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.89

    £ 31.81 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. MI VIDA. Erich Raeder. Ed. Luis de Caralt 1958. Versión española de Alberto Luis Pérez y Manuel Picos. Fotografías en b/n. Enc. cartoné tela editorial. 15,5x22 cm. 467 pp. Cubierta con señales de uso y reparada con cinta adhesiva en el interior de la parte trasera como se ve en la foto. Por lo demás paginado en

  • Published by Da Capo Press. New York. . 2001

    0306809621 / 9780306809620

    • Softcover

    Seller: Jean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books, CYGNET, TAS, AustraliaJean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 22.73

    £ 18.65 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1st paperback republication of the 1960 English original "My Life". Translated from the German original by Henry W. Drexel. Foreword by H. Kent Hewitt, Admiral USN. XVII, 430 PP, plus 16 pages with 24 b/w photos. Pictorial stiff covers. Neat Ex Libris stamp on half title page, o/wise as new condition. 23 x 14.8.

  • Language: English

    Published by Da Capo Press Inc 2001

    0306809621 / 9780306809620

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 54.03

    £ 12.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 9.25x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Da Capo Press 2001

    0306809621 / 9780306809620

    • Softcover

    Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 63.53

    £ 5.18 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Language: German

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    101637271X / 9781016372718

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 25.30

    £ 11.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Condition: New

    £ 30.23

    £ 12.95 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo. . Argentina 2013 ERICH RAEDER 23 x 16 cm -516 paginas RUSTICA CON SOLAPAS PERFECTO ESTADO.

  • More images

    Language: Spanish

    Published by Luis de Caralt 1958

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Libros Angulo, Madrid, M, SpainLibros Angulo

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 15.11

    £ 43.16 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. 1� Edición. Luis de Caralt, 1958. Versión española de Alberto Luis Pérez y Manuel Picos. Fotografías en b/n. Biografías. Colección: La Vida Vivida. Memorias del gran almirante alemán Erich Raeder, que cubren su carrera militar desde su ingreso en la Marina alemana en 1894 hasta su re

  • Language: English

    Published by Kimber, Lon. 1959

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Kisselburg Military Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 67.99

    £ 5.96 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First. very nice copy; neat name on endpaper.

  • Published by Luis de Caralt. 1958

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, SpainAlcaná Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.88

    £ 34.52 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Historia de Europa (940.42), Geografía e historia (92(Raeder, Erich)) Luis de Caralt. Barcelona. 1958. 22 cm. 467 p., 4 h., 12 lám. Encuadernación en tapa dura de editorial. Colección 'La Vida Vivida'. Versión. de Alberto Luis Pérez y Manuel Picos. Traducción de: Mein Leben. Guerra mundial, 1939-1945.

  • Language: German

    Published by Verlag S. Bublies 2009., 2009

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Eike Georg-Grabe, Kassel, , GermanyEike Georg-Grabe

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 25.78

    £ 14.67 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    5524 S., + LXIIV S. Fototeil, OPbd. gebunden, illustriert, sehr guter Zustand Porto 4.- !!! Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.

  • More images

    Published by Naval Institute Press, Annapolis 1960

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Peninsula Books, Traverse City, MI, U.S.A.Peninsula Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 42.22

    £ 5.30 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Grand Admiral Erich Raeder (1876-1960) was an officer in the German navy during both World War I and II. Though not a member of the Nazi party, he was still part of Hitler's inner circle. After WWII he was sentenced to life in prison. Original black cloth publisher's cov

  • Published by Verlag Fritz Schlichtenmeyer, 1956

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, GermanyBernhard Kiewel Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 10.67

    £ 36.21 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    22 x 14. 317 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen auf Tafeln. OLeinen, mit zusätzlichem Klarsicht-Folienumschlag versehen. Ordnungsgemäß aus Bundeswehrbeständen ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar (Stempel, Rückenschild). Einbandkanten berieben/kleiner Einriss im Rückenbereich, sonst noch gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in G

  • Language: German

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    101637271X / 9781016372718

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 25.29

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Luis De Caralt, Barcelona 1958

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librería El Pez Volador, Rosario, SF, ArgentinaLibrería El Pez Volador

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 40.00

    £ 27.60 shipping 
    Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Regular. . 1ª Edición. Tapa dura tela, algo deslucida, con grabados en dorado, cantos laterales color negro original. Interior algo amarillento. Indice un tanto deteriorado Portadilla, adherida con cinta de papel. 467 pp + índice. Size: 16 x 22,3 Cm.

  • Published by Verlag Fritz Schlichtenmeyer, 1956

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, GermanyBernhard Kiewel Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 12.45

    £ 36.21 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    22 x 14. 317 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen auf Tafeln. OLeinen, mit zusätzlichem Klarsicht-Folienumschlag versehen. Ordnungsgemäß aus Bundeswehrbeständen ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar (Stempel, Rückenschild). Gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 545.

  • Language: German

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    101637271X / 9781016372718

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 27.26

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.