Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Holt Rinehart and Winston, New York, 1964
Seller: The Reading Well Bookstore, Delaware, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Revised Edition. 8vo; 309 pages; Signed by Not signed; Illustrated paperback covers. Covers are lightly soiled and aging. Bookstore markings top turn corner of front end page. Fully intact. Pages are clean and lightly browning.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, Princeton, 1966
Seller: William H. Allen Bookseller, Shillington, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. No Dust Jacket. Bookplate Inside Front Cover.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 428 Seiten Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ, 1975
ISBN 10: 0691100306 ISBN 13: 9780691100302
Seller: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. text clean and unmarked. binding tight. covers have light wear. edges of pages have light wear.
Language: English
Published by New York London : Macmillan ; Collier-Macmillan, 1968
ISBN 10: 0023954205 ISBN 13: 9780023954207
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Second Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Panel edges very slightly dust-toned as with age. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. Physical description; xv, 682 p. : maps ; 24 cm.Notes; Sixth printing of second edition from 1966. Maps on lining papers. Earlier edition published by Macmillan in 1954. This edition with additional chapter XXIII by Klaus Epstein. Includes bibliographical references and index. Subjects; Germany History 1789-1900. Germany History 20th century. Germany Civilization. 3 Kg.
Language: English
Published by New York MacMillan, 1966
8° Leinen. Condition: Sehr gut. 682 Seiten Buch ist in einem sehr guten Zustand, Schnitt etwas fleckig, Papier in sehr gutem Zustand. DE-10-18 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1120.
Language: English
Published by New York London : Macmillan ; Collier-Macmillan, 1968
ISBN 10: 0023954205 ISBN 13: 9780023954207
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
Second Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Panel edges very slightly dust-toned as with age. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. Physical description; xv, 682 p. : maps ; 24 cm.Notes; Sixth printing of second edition from 1966. Maps on lining papers. Earlier edition published by Macmillan in 1954. This edition with additional chapter XXIII by Klaus Epstein. Includes bibliographical references and index. Subjects; Germany History 1789-1900. Germany History 20th century. Germany Civilization. 1 Kg.
Published by New York London : Macmillan ; Collier-Macmillan, 1968
Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Second Edition. Unmarked hardcover no jacket.
Language: German
ISBN 10: 3548029493 ISBN 13: 9783548029498
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (Germany, Conservatism, Intellectual Life) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Published by Berlin, 1999 / 2000., 2000
First Edition
Softcover. 8°. O-Heft. 8 Seiten mit 2 s/w Szenenfotos. Mittig mit Knickspur. Gut. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K17460-417824.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 1966
ISBN 10: 0691051216 ISBN 13: 9780691051215
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ, 1975
ISBN 10: 0691100306 ISBN 13: 9780691100302
Seller: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: None. 733 pages. Light foxing to side and bottom edge; heavy foxing to top edge. Shelf wear to covers. Otherwise, tight clean copy. Record # 855532.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Befriedigend. 432 Seiten; Ullstein - 1. Auf. 1973 : Klaus Epstein - tb - Innen mit textmarker gezeichnet FH-URGD-TGEB Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 3.
Published by Ullstein Verlag - Ullstein materilaien., Frankfurt a. M., Berlin, wien., 1973
ISBN 10: 3548029493 ISBN 13: 9783548029498
OBroschur. Herausgegeben von Eberhard Pikart, Detlef Junker und Gerhard Hufnagel. Mit einem Vorwort von Karl Dieter Bracher. 428 Seiten. Taschenbuch, Einbandränder minimal berieben. Size: 8°.
Condition: Very Good. Location:194 733 pp. sfep few slightly creased pgs 194.
Language: German
Published by Ullstein, 1972
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 428 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Schnitt teilweise verschmutzt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 750.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ, 1975
ISBN 10: 0691100306 ISBN 13: 9780691100302
Seller: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: VG+. Paperback in Very Good+ condition. . Princeton Legacy Library. 9.10 X 6.30 X 1.60 inches. 733 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Language: English
Published by Princeton, 1966
Seller: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. nice copy.
Seller: Marlis Herterich, Köln, Germany
First Edition
Leinen. Condition: Gut Erhalten. Dust Jacket Condition: SU leicht beschädigt. 1. Auflage. Schnitte und SU schmutzig, sonst sehr gut erhalten.
Published by The Macmillan Company 1969, 1969
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
SECOND EDITION. Super 8vo hardcover (VG) lacking d/w; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0691100306 ISBN 13: 9780691100302
Seller: St Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A., Oxford, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
Binding sound, text unmarked. Condition: Very Good+. Spine slightly faded. Mild foxing mainly to top edges. Robust packaging. Tracking is always added to USA orders. It can be added to other overseas orders on request. Used books are exempt from USA tariffs. Bookplate of Keble College / Larry Siedentop. Binding sound, text unmarked. Size: xiii,733pp. Bookplate of Keble College / Larry Siedentop.
Published by Princeton, Princeton, 1959
Seller: Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.
Signed
Cloth. Condition: Good. No Jacket. INSCRIBED by author. Light musty smell to covers. A Good, internally clean, solid hard cover without a dust jacket. #. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 1966
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 733 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1270.
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Coll. "Ullstein Buch". Vol. n°3227. Texte en allemand / text in german ! 12x18 cm. 544 p. Broché. Etat correct. Légèrement gauchi. Dos plissé. Papier légèrement bruni. Rousseurs en tranche. Rares rousseurs sauf sur le 2e et 3e plat + 1ères et dernières pages. Menus frottements. Odeur de vieux livre. Fort in-12°.
Published by Princeton University Press, 1966
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Previous owner's nameplate on front endpaper. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 733 pages.
Language: German
Published by Frankfurt/M., Berlin u. Wien, Ullstein, 1976., 1976
ISBN 10: 3548032273 ISBN 13: 9783548032276
Seller: Antiquariat Bader Tübingen, Tübingen, Germany
Ungekürzte Ausgabe. 544 Seiten. Kl.-8vo. Kartoniert. - = Ullstein-Bücher, Nr. 3227. Papier zeitbedingt gebräunt. Einbandkanten teilweise etwas berieben. Rücken lichtrandig. 9783548032276 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.