Engler Walter (11 results)

Published by Faculty of La Salle College, Phila, Pa 1979
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.45
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Periodical. Cover by Jack Levine. Pictorial stapled wrappers. Slight foxing on topedge, lightly toned spine, very good. Includes contributions by: Scott A. Minar, Donald Purcell, Kendra Koelpke, Walter Poznar, Tim Walters, Robert Klein Engler, Robert Wexelblatt, Gerald W. Smith, Jon Hansen, Josep…h Meredith, L.S. Armbruster, and Kay Deeter.
Published by Freiburg 1938
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 14.25
£ 8.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: moderat. 78 S., 22 cm, gebräunt, Rücken wasserfleckig und gelocht (ohne Textverlust, Inhalt gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch.
LA SCULPTURE moderne en Suisse III 1959 - 1966
Joray, Marcel: Hans Aeschbacher; Emile Angeloz; Jean Arp; Lorenz Balmer; Raffael Benazzi; Ueli Berger; Max Bill; Walter Bodmer; Roger Bolomey; Gerard Bregnard; Serge Brignoni; Johannes Burla; Andreas Christen; Conde; Louis Conne; Arnold D`Altri
Published by Editions du Griffon, Neuchâtel 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, CanadaMontreal Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCloth Covers/Reliure de Toile. Condition: Fine / État De Neuf. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 4to / in-4o, 207pp. Herbert Distel; Angel Duarte; Jakob Engler; Franz Fischer; Hans Fischli; Adrien Frutiger; Robert S. Gessner; Alberto Giacometti; Andre Gigon; Hansjorg Gisiger;…Marianne Grunder; Willi Gutmann; Peter Hachler; Eugen Hafelfinger; Gotfried Honegger; etc. (illustrator). Book.
LA SCULPTURE moderne en Suisse III 1959 - 1966
Joray, Marcel: Hans Aeschbacher; Emile Angeloz; Jean Arp; Lorenz Balmer; Raffael Benazzi; Ueli Berger; Max Bill; Walter Bodmer; Roger Bolomey; Gerard Bregnard; Serge Brignoni; Johannes Burla; Andreas Christen; Conde; Louis Conne; Arnold D`Altri
Published by Editions du Griffon, Neuchâtel 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, U.S.A.RPBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCloth Covers/Reliure de Toile. Condition: Fine / État De Neuf. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 4to / in-4o, 207pp. Herbert Distel; Angel Duarte; Jakob Engler; Franz Fischer; Hans Fischli; Adrien Frutiger; Robert S. Gessner; Alberto Giacometti; Andre Gigon; Hansjorg Gisiger;…Marianne Grunder; Willi Gutmann; Peter Hachler; Eugen Hafelfinger; Gotfried Honegger; etc. (illustrator). Book.
More images50 ans Affiches Suisses / 50 Jahre Schweizer Plakate / 50 anni Cartelloni Svizzeri / 50 onns Placats Svizzers / 50 years Swiss Posters
Müller-Franz, Andreas - Engler, Walter - Hentsch, Jean-Claude - Fischer, Max - Cotti, Flavio
Language: French
Published by Societé Généraled'Affichage, Genève 1991
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Switzerland°ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 72.58
£ 21.62 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition, Special Edition. 4° - 440pp - Color & B/w reproduction. 50 Years Swiss Posters 1941-1990 selected by the Federal Department of Home Affairs. First edition, text in German, French, Italian, Romantsch.
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.96
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book presents a comprehensive examination of Phytolaccaceae, a family of flowering plants commonly known as pokeweeds. The author provides a detailed analysis of the family's various species, from their intricate floral diagrams to the morphology and anatomy of their diverse organ…s. Through meticulous research, the author sheds light on the evolutionary relationships within the family, highlighting the significance of diagrammatic studies in understanding plant evolution. This in-depth exploration of Phytolaccaceae offers valuable insights into the complexities of plant diversity and the fascinating processes that shape it. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Published by [Wien 1986
Seller: Musikantiquariat Dr. Bernhard A. Kohl GmbH, Stuttgart, GermanyMusikantiquariat Dr. Bernhard A. Kohl GmbH
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.91
£ 51.88 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8° (20,2 x 16,3 cm). S. 155-182, , 1986,Druckfrisch . , , 80 Gramm1918-2009. -.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by J. Schweitzer Verlag, Berlin 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 39.18
£ 51.88 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 123 Seiten Kommentiertes Werk zum Bürgerlichen Gesetzbuch mit umfassender Analyse und Erläuterungen zu Familienrecht, Teil 3a. Zustand: Einband mit geringfügigen Gebrauchsspuren, insgesamt SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-662-1/8-00720511 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1476.
More imagesAnna Blume. Zeichnungen von W. Rieser zu Gedichten von K. Schwitters. Herausgegeben von Walter Engler zum Jahreswechsel.
Rieser, Willi (illustrator). - Kurt Schwitters (Text). - Walter Engler (Hrsg.):
Published by Zürich, Privatdruck 1984. Eines von 300 Exemplaren. Druckvermerk vom Künstler signiert. Erste Ausgabe. 1984
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 175.44
£ 7.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 4° ( 30,0 x 21,4 cm). Schwarzer Originalseideneinband mit goldgeprägter Deckelvignette. 36 nn. Seiten in farbigem Iris-Offsetdruck auf sehr starkem Velin gedruckt. Für 25 Buchstaben des Alphabets und für sieben Satzzeichen steht ein von Willi Rieser gezeichneter bzw. aus der Comicwelt oder von Fotoporträts übernommene…r Kopf (z.B. G = Clarke Gable, M = Marilyn Monroe). Mit einem lose beiliegenden Lesezeichen-Index. Tadellos sauber, schönes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Vitri8.

- Hardcover
Seller: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, GermanyBUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 195.03
£ 34.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: gut. 2011. Das differenzierte und umfassende Versuchsangebot lässt keine Wünsche offen: Wichtige Experimente sind nicht nur in einmaliger Ausführung, sondern auch in vielen Varianten angegeben. Alle Versuche sind mit genauen Hinweisen zu Aufbau und Durchführung versehen. Auch die anspruchsvolle Aufgabe der…didaktischen Aufbereitung erfüllt das Handbuch. In systematischer Form bietet es einen kompetenten, auf die Unterrichtspraxis und das chemische Experiment zugeschnittenen Überblick über das gesamte Gebiet der Chemie. Inhaltliche Vorgaben der einzelnen Lehrpläne aller Bundesländer sind voll abgedeckt, sogar über das Soll hinaus. Auch wenn die Lehrpläne sich wandeln, ist gewährleistet, dass dieses Handbuch durch sein großes Angebot und seinen innovativen Inhalt auch in zehn oder noch mehr Jahren bestens als Leitfaden dienen kann. Reihe/Serie Handbuch der experimentellen Chemie. Sekundarbereich II ; 3/II Zusatzinfo schw.-w. Abb. Sprache deutsch Maße 175 x 245 mm Einbandart gebunden Schulbuch Wörterbuch Unterrichtsvorbereitung Sekundarstufe II Analyse Chemie, Physik Analytische Chemie Chemieunterricht Sekundarstufe II Experimentalchemie Lehrplan Sekundarstufenunterricht II Chemie Unterrichtspraxis Versuche ISBN-10 3-7614-2382-9 / 3761423829 ISBN-13 978-3-7614-2382-0 / 9783761423820 In deutscher Sprache. 406 pages. 175 x 245 mm.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 97.92
£ 42.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Keine ausfuehrliche Beschreibung fuer Praxis des neuen Familienrechts verfuegbar.Frontmatter -- Vorwort -- Inhalt -- Grusswort des Bundesministers fuer Jugend, Familie und Gesundheit / Huber, Antje -- Grussw…ort des Senators fuer Familie, Jugend u. Sport / Re.