Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Dis Voir, 75004 Paris, 2021
ISBN 10: 2914563981 ISBN 13: 9782914563987
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Noe Duchaufour-Lawrance (born 1974, lives and works in Portugal since 2018) is a French designer working across a wide range of disciplines and materials to create a unified body of work with a narrative deeply rooted in nature. Fuelled by a rich creative background, he approaches design with an instinct and sensibility that gives form to projects ranging from architecture to furniture, interiors to bespoke, limited edition collections. His sculptural work showcases a respect for the past, combined with a simplicity of line and an honest desire to create pieces that last. Throughout his career, he collaborated with major brands such as Saint Louis, Hermes, Ligne Roset, Cinna, Ceccotti collezioni, Tai Ping and Bernhardt Design among others, as well as many exhibitions and cultural institutions. Regarding interior design, Noe Duchaufour-Lawrance designed global boutiques for Montblanc, Air France lounge areas, the interior of the Ciel de Paris and London Sketch restaurants, as well as private residences. This is the very first publication dedicated to the Duchaufour-Lawrance's design practice. Translated from French by Brian Lawrance, Michelange Quay. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 120 pages. 8.50x6.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. 2021. Paperback. . . . . .
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2007. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2007. Refurbished library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Condition: New. 2021. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Condition: New.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 104 pages. French language. 8.62x6.54x0.47 inches. In Stock.
Language: Italian
Published by Palazzo Grassi / Skira, 2006
ISBN 10: 8876249966 ISBN 13: 9788876249969
Seller: Louis Tinner Books, Rotterdam, ZH, Netherlands
Condition: , , goed exemplaar / good copy. 2006, softcover, goed exemplaar / good copy.
Language: French
Published by Antoine+Manuel Editions, 2009
ISBN 10: 2953358501 ISBN 13: 9782953358506
Seller: The Secret Book and Record Store, Dublin, DUB, Ireland
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Shelf wear; front and back covers are stained and smudged, corners and edges are bumped, solidly bound.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Dis Voir, 75004 Paris, 2021
ISBN 10: 2914563981 ISBN 13: 9782914563987
Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Noe Duchaufour-Lawrance (born 1974, lives and works in Portugal since 2018) is a French designer working across a wide range of disciplines and materials to create a unified body of work with a narrative deeply rooted in nature. Fuelled by a rich creative background, he approaches design with an instinct and sensibility that gives form to projects ranging from architecture to furniture, interiors to bespoke, limited edition collections. His sculptural work showcases a respect for the past, combined with a simplicity of line and an honest desire to create pieces that last. Throughout his career, he collaborated with major brands such as Saint Louis, Hermes, Ligne Roset, Cinna, Ceccotti collezioni, Tai Ping and Bernhardt Design among others, as well as many exhibitions and cultural institutions. Regarding interior design, Noe Duchaufour-Lawrance designed global boutiques for Montblanc, Air France lounge areas, the interior of the Ciel de Paris and London Sketch restaurants, as well as private residences. This is the very first publication dedicated to the Duchaufour-Lawrance's design practice. Translated from French by Brian Lawrance, Michelange Quay. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
État de NEUF / New condition 606374 9791037510181 1.
Language: Italian
Published by Johan and Levi (13 ottobre 2023), 2023
ISBN 10: 8860103436 ISBN 13: 9788860103437
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New.
ISBN 10: 8837066996 ISBN 13: 9788837066994
Seller: Multilibro, Collado Villalba, M, Spain
Arte Italiano Contemporáneo Artistas Italianos Actuales Ed. Palazzo Grassi/ Museum of Contemporary Art Chicago. 312 págs. 24 x 28 cm. Buen estado. Sommaire: Mediations et perceptions de la contemporaneite. 1960-1990 (G. Guerzoni). Catalogue. Artistas presents dans l expositionETC GASTOS DE ENVÍO ORDINARIO HASTA 1 KILO, GRATIS. (3,50 el Kilo de más o fracción) Los PEDIDOS DE MENOS DE 6 euros tienen unos gastos de 1 euro.
Condition: as new. Architecture, Design, Arts Décoratifs. Les maîtres du XXe siècle. Créateur inclassable, Ettore Sottsass (1917 - 2007) s'est rêvé peintre et sculpteur avant de devenir architecte. Mais c'est surtout dans le domaine du design qu'il s'est illustré : il a dessiné le tout premier ordinateur européen, inventé un nouveau vocabulaire pour la céramique et le verre. et à 65 ans, il est devenu l'incarnation de la nouvelle avant-garde des années 1980 avec la création du groupe Memphis et son mobilier coloré aux lignes toujours culte aujourd'hui. Son parcours (re)bondissant, entre architecture et design, industrie et artisanat, poésie et métaphysique, a marqué le xxe siècle d'une empreinte singulière et durable. Nombre de pages : 168 ? Format : Grand Format.
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Paris 2023. 1 Volume/1. -- Comme Neuf -- Broché cousu . Couverture illustrée à rabats. Format 19 x 14 cm )( 318 gr ). ------ 167 pages . **************************** 4ème de Couverture : "" Créateur inclassable, Ettore Sottsass (1917 - 2007) s'est rêvé peintre et sculpteur avant de devenir architecte. Mais c'est surtout dans le domaine du design qu'il s'est illustré : il a dessiné le tout premier ordinateur européen, inventé un nouveau vocabulaire pour la céramique et le verre. et à 65 ans, il est devenu l'incarnation de la nouvelle avant-garde des années 1980 avec la création du groupe Memphis et son mobilier coloré aux lignes toujours culte aujourd'hui. Son parcours (re)bondissant, entre architecture et design, industrie et artisanat, poésie et métaphysique, a marqué le XXe siècle d'une empreinte singulière et durable. "" ***************************** ref 540a.
Le nouveau chapitre de la collection Design aux éditions Dis Voir s'inaugure avec le designer et architecte d'intérieur français Noé Duchaufour-Lawrance qui, inspiré par les formes organiques, illustre l'attention de sa génération aux problématiques environnementales et la volonté de fondre la production contemporaine dans un vocabulaire proche de la nature.
Condition: new. Architecture, Design, Arts Décoratifs. Les maîtres du XXe siècle. Créateur inclassable, Ettore Sottsass (1917 - 2007) s'est rêvé peintre et sculpteur avant de devenir architecte. Mais c'est surtout dans le domaine du design qu'il s'est illustré : il a dessiné le tout premier ordinateur européen, inventé un nouveau vocabulaire pour la céramique et le verre. et à 65 ans, il est devenu l'incarnation de la nouvelle avant-garde des années 1980 avec la création du groupe Memphis et son mobilier coloré aux lignes toujours culte aujourd'hui. Son parcours (re)bondissant, entre architecture et design, industrie et artisanat, poésie et métaphysique, a marqué le xxe siècle d'une empreinte singulière et durable. Nombre de pages : 168 ? Format : Grand Format.
Condition: Très bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
Condition: Used: Like New. LIVRE A L?ETAT DE NEUF. EXPEDIE SOUS 3 JOURS OUVRES. NUMERO DE SUIVI COMMUNIQUE AVANT ENVOI, EMBALLAGE RENFORCE. EAN:9791037510181.
Condition: Très bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
Language: French
Published by Editions FSEPT & Galerie Anatome, 2007
ISBN 10: 2916796029 ISBN 13: 9782916796024
Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, France
First Edition
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Paris 2007. 1 Volume /1. -- Comme Neuf -- Broché cousu, couverture à rabats illustrée . Format in-8°( 22 x 16,5 cm )( 264 gr ). ------ 104 pages et très nombreuses illustrations -- Avec la Carte postale en supplément . ************ Il s'agit du premier ouvrage en langue française sur le travail de Wim Crouwel, figure majeure du design graphique contemporain. Dès les années 1950, et durant les décennies suivantes, ce néerlandais, dont le rayonnement dépasse largement les frontières des Pays-Bas, développe une approche de la création graphique alliant l'héritage moderniste à la fantaisie du pop. Son influence, sensible depuis plusieurs décennies, se confirme aujourd'hui auprès des plus jeunes générations. ----- L'ouvrage est composé de trois textes inédits de Wim Crouwel et des commissaires de l'exposition, Catherine de Smet et Emmanuel Bérard. Largement illustré, il montre la diversité de l'uvre de Wim Crouwel : identités visuelles, édition, affiches. L'iconographie se concentre tout particulièrement sur la mise en pages des catalogues réalisés pour des musées tels le Stedelijk Museum d'Amsterdam, ainsi que sur la genèse et la présentation du New Alphabet, créé entre 1964 et 1967. La création graphique de l'ouvrage a été confiée au studio Amstellodamois Experimental Jetset, héritiers de la démarche de Wim Crouwel. Les photographies des catalogues sont dues à Jérôme Saint-Loubert Bié et les portraits de Wim Crouwel à Johannes Schwartz. "" ************* ref ne.
Language: Italian
Published by Johan and Levi (13 ottobre 2023), 2023
ISBN 10: 8860103436 ISBN 13: 9788860103437
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.