Emilio Greco (166 results)
Language: English
Published by R. Piper & Co, Germany 1959
- Hardcover
Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, United KingdomRIVERLEE BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.49
£ 12.05 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Fair, hardcover. Reasonably clean, bright and tight. Marks and age tanning but otherwise in fair condition. Corners rubbed, wear to board edges. No dustjacket, pictorial boards.
Published by Mit 36 Bildern, R. Piper & Co. Verlag, Munchen 1959
- Hardcover
Seller: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, U.S.A.Valley Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.56
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 32 b&w drawings and photos of nude female statuary and drawings.Text in German. Illustrated paper boards. Slight wear. Photos on request. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Published by München, Piper (1959). 1959
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, GermanyAntiquariat Les-art
Contact seller4-star seller8°. 48 S., 2 Bl. mit 32 Tafeln und 4 Textabbildungen. Illustrierter Opbd. Gutes Exemplar. Piper-Bücherei 137 (erste Auflage). Greco (1913-1995) war ein italienischer Bildhauer, Medailleur, Graphiker und Zeichner. Er lehrte von 1955-1967 Bildhauerei an der Kunstakademie Neapel. Sprache: de.

Published by Libreria Editrice Vaticana 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Arches Bookhouse, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Arches Bookhouse
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: None Provided. Very Good. Paperback with dust wrapper. Clean, sharp copy.
Published by Propylaen, Berlin 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Acadia Art & Rare Books. Est. 1931, Toronto, ON, CanadaAcadia Art & Rare Books. Est. 1931
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 16.49
£ 4.47 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. In good slipcase. Sunned spine. 99pp. Auswahl, textgestalt und nachwort von Otto Seel. Light bumped lower extremity. 4to. Emilio GRECO (illustrator).
Published by München, Piper, . 1959
- Hardcover
Seller: Werner Engelmann, Lahr, BW, GermanyWerner Engelmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 4.44
£ 17.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
36 Abb., 48 S. illustr., Orig. Pappband, kl. Läsuren.
Language: German
Published by München, Piper. 1959
- Hardcover
Seller: Hans Kümmerle - Antiquariat, Goeppingen, BW, GermanyHans Kümmerle - Antiquariat
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 3.91
£ 16.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Piper-Bücherei Nr. 137. Mit 36 Bildern, 48 S. Gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 19 x 12,5 cm, Ppbd. mit Klarsichtsu.
Language: German
Published by München, R. Piper, 1959
- Hardcover
Seller: Hans Kümmerle - Antiquariat, Goeppingen, BW, GermanyHans Kümmerle - Antiquariat
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 4.89
£ 16.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mit 36 Bildern, 48 S., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 139 19 x 12,5 cm, Ppbd. Gut erhalten.
Published by IL CIGNO GALILEO GALILEI, ROMA 2000
Seller: Libreria Rita Vittadello, CAMPOSAMPIERO, PD, ItalyLibreria Rita Vittadello
Contact seller5-star sellerN. PAG.82 - CARTONATO - TESTO IN OTTIME CONDIZIONI, SEGNI DI USURA AI PIATTI, E AL DORSO.

Published by Roland, Browse and Delbanco. 1973
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Roe and Moore, London, , United KingdomRoe and Moore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.00
£ 11.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Sq.8vo. Original paper wrappers. Introduction by J.P.Hodin, portrait, 15 item catalogue, b/w plates, biography. With a cut review.
Published by Galleria Bergamini 1950
- Softcover
Seller: Salamander Books, Annville, PA, U.S.A.Salamander Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.04
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Small, rare exhibition catalogue in very nice condition.
Language: German
Published by Piper, 1959
- Hardcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.33
£ 19.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover, Buchzustand: Gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.

Language: German
Published by München : Piper
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germanybutzle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.04
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 48 S., mit Abb., davon S. 1 - 32 Abb. B1554-1 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

Published by Roland, Browse and Delbanco., London 1959
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Roe and Moore, London, , United KingdomRoe and Moore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 18.00
£ 11.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First edition. 16mo. Original card covers. Essay by J.P.Hodin, 4 b/w plates, 21 item catalogue, documentation.

Published by Carte Segrete 1978
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 25.01
£ 4.82 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1978. No Edition Remarks. 185 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Illustrated dust jacket over illustrated brown paper covered boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Signed by the author with dedication to Robert on frontispiece. Textblock is in Italian. Clean pages and illustrat…ions with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Pencil markings to front pastedown. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Lettering is bright and clear. Unclipped jacket. Panels and spine have light edgewear with tears and creases. Minor wear marks to spine and panels. Jacket is in removable plastic cover.

Skulpturengarten. Sonderausstellung im Liebighaus - Museum alter Plastik, Frankfurt am Main.
Liebighaus in Frankfurt am Main. - Hrsg.: Herbert Beck u. a. - mit Werke von Joannis Avramidis, Michael Croissant, Emilio Greco, Rolf Szymanski, Waldemar Grzimek, Fritz Wotruba u. a.
Published by Liebighaus in Frankfurt am Main, 1979 1979
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 24.00
£ 7.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 4°, Originalbroschur mit etwa 50 unpaginierten Seiten, reich einfarbig bebildert. Guter Zustand. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our pho…tos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K00903-439052.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.41
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Barth, Adams & Dart, 1971. 1971
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 17.86
£ 14.16 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4to, 57pp. + [161 plates]. Original boards in pictorial dustwrapper, very slightly worn at corners; a slight chipping at top corner. Numerous b/w photographic reproductions of Greco's sculptural and pictorial works. A very good to near fine copy. First UK edition.
Language: German
Published by R. Piper & Co (Piper-Bücherei 137) 1959
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.35
£ 17.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. Piper 1959 : Emilio Greco - gb . DÃnn - Mit Unterschrift 7Z-AR45-LJLI Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 141.

Published by Salvatore Sciascia Editore. 1969
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Roe and Moore, London, , United KingdomRoe and Moore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 22.00
£ 11.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Emilio Greco. Galleria, rassegna bimestrale di cultura. Anno XIX, N. 3-6, Maggio-Dicembre 1969. Fascicolo dedicato a Emilio Greco a cura di Elio Mercuri.
More imagesPublished by Edizioni Carte Segrete per Comune di Latina
- Hardcover
Seller: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, RM, ItalyGenesis Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.98
£ 25.89 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Il cofanetto (se previsto) può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, piccole lesioni, fioriture e macchie non invasive.Sovraccoperta con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare piccole mancanze, leggere bruniture, rade fioriture o macchiette.Copertina con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare minime mancanze, qualche rad…a fioritura o macchietta, leggere bruniture o piccole pieghe.Dorso in buone condizioni. Può presentare un fisiologico stress da lettura, piccole mancanze e segni di cedevolezza in prossimità delle cerniere.Tagli moderatamente bruniti; possono presentare fioriture rade.L'interno può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, segni a matita, timbro o firma di appartenenza. Le pagine possono presentare minime gualciture, fioriture non invasive e leggere bruniture.Per Maggiori informazioni o foto non esitate a contattarci. . Buono (Good). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.20
£ 15.49 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 18 available
Condition: NEW.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 32.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Published by Edizioni Carte Segrete
- Hardcover
Seller: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, RM, ItalyGenesis Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.95
£ 25.89 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Il cofanetto (se previsto) può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, piccole lesioni, fioriture e macchie non invasive.Sovraccoperta con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare piccole mancanze, leggere bruniture, rade fioriture o macchiette.Copertina con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare minime mancanze, qualche rad…a fioritura o macchietta, leggere bruniture o piccole pieghe.Dorso in buone condizioni. Può presentare un fisiologico stress da lettura, piccole mancanze e segni di cedevolezza in prossimità delle cerniere.Tagli moderatamente bruniti; possono presentare fioriture rade.L'interno può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, segni a matita, timbro o firma di appartenenza. Le pagine possono presentare minime gualciture, fioriture non invasive e leggere bruniture.Per Maggiori informazioni o foto non esitate a contattarci. . Buono (Good). Book.

Language: German
Published by Associazione Arte e Spiritualità 2008
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 20.40
£ 13.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 161 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In DEUTSCHER/ITALIENISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 510.

Published by Milano, Rusconi, Collana di poesia, Milano 1985
- Softcover
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Marini, ROMA, RM, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Marini
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.89
£ 30.20 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Prima edizione (First Edition). Prefazione di Carlo Bo . 16mo. pp. 80. . Molto buono (Very Good). . Prima edizione (First Edition). . Book.
Published by Piper Verlag, münchen 1959
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: alt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling, saarbrücken, , Germanyalt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 2.67
£ 37.10 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. erste auflage. oktav hardcover. sehr gutes exemplar. illustrierter original-pappband, 48 seiten, ecken und kanten sehr leicht berieben und bestoßen.

Published by Roma, Il Cigno 2000. 2000
- Hardcover
Seller: Libreria Gullà, roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Gullà
Contact seller5-star sellerIn-8° gr. carrè pp. 83 con 78 tav. n.t. legatura in cartonato edit. con ill. al piatto.

Published by VANESSA EDITORIALE D' ARTE MILANO SETTEMBRE 1977 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Librightbooks, Portici, NA, ItalyLibrightbooks
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.67
£ 30.20 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
copertina morbida. Condition: buone. Dust Jacket Condition: buone. 24 pagine - Illustrazioni a colori - Volumetto pubblicato nella collana Maestri Contemporanei che per dieci anni, dal 1976 al 1986, ha svolto una meritoria opera di divulgazione dell'opera dei maggiori artisti contemporanei, con una veste editoriale economica ma…elegante. Testo di Carlo Ludovico Ragghianti.

Published by Editalia 1967
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.75
£ 24.07 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: leggermente logorata ai bordi Condizioni dell'interno: ingiallite da fattore tempo.