Language: English
Published by Transaction Publishers, New Brunswick, 2001
ISBN 10: 0765806479 ISBN 13: 9780765806475
Seller: Roger Lucas Booksellers, Horncastle, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft Cover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. 1st (US) edition in softcover format in Transaction's Research Perspectives series, 8vo, 191pp, card covers; VG+/Fine Copy Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Transaction Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0765806479 ISBN 13: 9780765806475
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. vi + 191 Illus.
Language: English
Published by Transaction Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0765806479 ISBN 13: 9780765806475
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. vi + 191.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Inc, 2001
ISBN 10: 0765806479 ISBN 13: 9780765806475
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Transaction Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0765806479 ISBN 13: 9780765806475
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. vi + 191.
£ 61.17
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Transaction Publishers 2001-05-31, 2001
ISBN 10: 0765806479 ISBN 13: 9780765806475
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
£ 58.28
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Transaction Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0765806479 ISBN 13: 9780765806475
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
First Edition
Condition: New. Why do we respond to others - both to their physical appearances and to their personalities? This volume presents current research perspectives on physical appearance which was brought together in a special issue of "Current Psychology". Num Pages: 200 pages, illustrations. BIC Classification: JMRP; JMS. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 230 x 154 x 12. Weight in Grams: 313. . 2001. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . .
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 191 pages. 6.00x9.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Transaction Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0765806479 ISBN 13: 9780765806475
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Why do we respond to others - both to their physical appearances and to their personalities? This volume presents current research perspectives on physical appearance which was brought together in a special issue of "Current Psychology". Num Pages: 200 pages, illustrations. BIC Classification: JMRP; JMS. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 230 x 154 x 12. Weight in Grams: 313. . 2001. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by Academic Press, London, 1981
ISBN 10: 0122062205 ISBN 13: 9780122062209
Seller: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Small quarto in creme illus jacket; xv, 329 pages: illustrations; 24 cm. Series: Academic Press series in cognition and perception; Variation: Academic Press series in cognition and perception. Contents: The development of face perception -- The neuropsychology of face recognition -- Social factors in face recognition -- Laboratory studies of face recognition -- Studies of cue saliency -- Perception of emotion in faces -- Theoretical aspects of face recognition -- Pscho-legal aspects of face identification -- Face recall systems -- Computer-guided recognition and retrieval of facial images -- Training in face recognition. Face perception. Face. Memory. Visual Perception. Face -- Aspect psychologique. Perception visuelle. R?cognition (Psychologie) Face -- Aspect psychologique. R?cognition (Psychologie) Perception visuelle. Face perception. Visuele waarneming. Gelaat. Geheugen. Erkennung. Ged?chtnis. Gesicht. Mimik. Visuelle Wahrnehmung. Visuelle Wahrnehmung. Ged?chtnis. Gesicht. Erkennung. Spine label to jacket spine foot; jacket gently sunned; esle a very tight and clean find copy.
Language: English
Published by Academic Press, London, 1981
ISBN 10: 0122062205 ISBN 13: 9780122062209
Seller: Peter Rhodes, Southampton, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hard Cover. 1st Edition. Academic Press series in cognition and perception. 23.5 x 14 cm., xv, 329pp. A collection of chapters by various authors. Part 1: Theory and data. Part 2: Applications [Phycho-legal aspects, Face recall systems, Computer-guided recollection and retrieval, Training in face recognition] . Grey laminated boards with gilt lettering. CONDITION. VG+. The pages are clean and tight. The corners and ends of the spine are lightly rubbed. Library marks and labels on spine and front end papers. Ex-Library.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
£ 158.58
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
£ 178.72
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 183.29
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 191 pages. 9.02x5.98x1.42 inches. In Stock.
Condition: New.
Published by Martinus Nijhoff Publishers, Dordrecht/ Boston/ Lancaster, 1986
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Hardback. Important compilation of numerous sections from expert authors. 1st Edition 1986. 509pp., numerous illustrations, extensive references, Very good condition, illustrated boards, no dw as published. Ships from UK.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Inc, 2001
ISBN 10: 0765806479 ISBN 13: 9780765806475
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Language: English
Published by Taylor and Francis Ltd (Sales), 2001
ISBN 10: 0765806479 ISBN 13: 9780765806475
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.