Eli Lambert (24 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (24)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Jossey-Bass 2010

    0470916001 / 9780470916001

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.86

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Jossey-Bass 2010

    0470916001 / 9780470916001

    • Hardcover

    Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.97

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John 2010

    0470916001 / 9780470916001

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 5.97

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Jossey-Bass 2010

    0470916001 / 9780470916001

    • Hardcover

    Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.46

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. hardcover A well-cared-for item that has seen limited use but remains in better than average cosmetic condition. The item is complete, and without major damage. It may have limited signs of use. Packed with care, shipped promptly.

  • Language: English

    Published by Jossey-Bass 2010

    0470916001 / 9780470916001

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.70

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Jossey-Bass 2010

    0470916001 / 9780470916001

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.82

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub 2010

    0470916001 / 9780470916001

    • Hardcover

    Seller: bainebridge booksellers, bronx, U.S.A.bainebridge booksellers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 9.27

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng.

  • Language: English

    Published by oasis Audio, U.S.A. 2010

    1598599186 / 9781598599183

    Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.54

    £ 4.41 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    AUDIO CD. Condition: Good. AUDIO CDs withdrawn from the library collection. Some library marking. We polish each of the Audio CDs for a good sound. You will receive a reliable set. Enjoy this AUDIO CD performance.

  • Language: English

    Published by Jossey-Bass 2010

    0470916001 / 9780470916001

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Cloud Runner Books, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Cloud Runner Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 19.48

    £ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Undercover Boss: Inside the TV Phenomenon that is Changing Bosses and Employees Everywhere (0), Vol. 0 by Stephen Lambert; Eli Holzman. Jossey-Bass, 2010. 272pp. Language: English.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oasis Audio 2009

    1598599186 / 9781598599183

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.38

    £ 5.09 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Condition: Used

    £ 15.45

    £ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 20 pages. Exhibition catalog for a group show that ran September 14 through October 30, 2005. Curated by Dan Devening who also contributes a brief essay as well. Includes an illustration from each of the artists in the show. A near fine copy in stapled wrappers. Scarce, with only 3 copy l

  • Language: English

    Published by Gould, Banks & Co, New York City 1834

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Samuel Lasenby Bookseller, Corona del Mar, U.S.A.Samuel Lasenby Bookseller

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 42.49

    £ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Full-Leather. Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. Brown boards. [7]+8-162p. Front board barely hanging on 4" leather loss spine and gilt title missing on spine Leather loss rear board near top and old horizontal tape.

  • Published by by John Wiley and Sons Ltd 2010

    0470916001 / 9780470916001

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Oak Books, Ouyen, AustraliaOak Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 13.59

    £ 39.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Book, Hardcover. Condition: Used. Undercover Boss. These are USED books. Please only purchase if you are happy with that. Images & Editions We use stock images and database descriptions based on the ISBN. The image shown may NOT be the actual book cover you will receive. Covers, editions, printings, and publishers may differ. If

  • Language: English

    Published by Gould, Banks & Co. (and by William and A. Gould & Co. of Albany) 1834

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: GH Mott, Bookseller, Ridgefield, U.S.A.GH Mott, Bookseller

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 193.12

    £ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very good. First edition. 8vo. (5 1/2" x 8 1/4"). 162pp. Original one quarter leather binding with blue-grey paper covered boards. Red leather label on spine with gilt lettering. Ink inscription of "Abel & Bailey" on front board and front free endpaper. Lambert prepared this treatise in an effort to show ho

  • Condition: New

    £ 23.17

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 178. A perfect gift

  • Published by Gould, Banks & Co. / W. & A. Gould & Co.

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, U.S.A.Books End Bookshop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 154.50

    £ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. None. First Edition; First Printing. Bound in full leather, maroon title label on spine. Leather stained, rubbed and worn, with previous owner's name hadwritten on front. Foxing and soiling throughout text, but a good copy nonetheless.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gale Ecco, Making of Modern Law 2010

    1240013701 / 9781240013708

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 27.48

    £ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 166.

  • Published by Gould, Banks & Co, New York 1834

    • Hardcover

    Seller: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, U.S.A.James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 270.37

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. With an appendix of legal forms related to dower. Bound in half brown calf and grey paper. Signatures on front endpapers. Half inch loss of outer leather at head of spine. Front cover is separated. Covers worn and stained, with small chips. Pages are lightly cockled and have water stains that do not g

  • Language: English

    Published by Gale Ecco, Making of Modern Law 2010

    1240013701 / 9781240013708

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 32.45

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 166.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gale Ecco, Making of Modern Law 2010

    1240013701 / 9781240013708

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 20.23

    £ 14.13 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gale Ecco, Making of Modern Law 2010

    1240013701 / 9781240013708

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 28.52

    £ 8.60 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 166.

  • Language: French

    Published by Hachette Livre - BNF 2018

    2019280841 / 9782019280840

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 31.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: French

    Published by Hachette Livre - BNF 2018

    2019280841 / 9782019280840

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 27.36

    £ 5.02 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • More images

    Condition: New

    £ 51.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l