Elden Lamar (22 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (22)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Hassell Street Press 2021

    1014984378 / 9781014984371

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 20.39

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by [Philadelphia] : The Philadelphia Joint Board, Amalgamated Clothing Workers of America 1940

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 17.02

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    First Edition. Good copy only in the original title-blocked cloth. Spine bands are worn. Boards damaged. Text remains in fine condition. Physical description; 221 p. [63] p. of plates : ill., ports. ; 24 cm. Subjects; Amalgamated Clothing Workers of America. Philadelphia Joint Board. Clothing trade Pennsylvania Philadelphia. Lab

  • Published by Amalgamated Cl. Work of Am. 1940

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 13.46

    £ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. older book, some shelfwear/edgewear, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - still NICE! Standard-sized.

  • Published by Amalgamated Clothing Workers

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.38

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket (Pennsylvania, Clothing Trade, Labor Unions) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Published by [Philadelphia] : The Philadelphia Joint Board, Amalgamated Clothing Workers of America 1940

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 8.89

    £ 12.03 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    First Edition. Good copy only in the original title-blocked cloth. Spine bands are worn. Boards damaged. Text remains in fine condition. Physical description; 221 p. [63] p. of plates : ill., ports. ; 24 cm. Subjects; Amalgamated Clothing Workers of America. Philadelphia Joint Board. Clothing trade Pennsylvania Philadelphia. Lab

  • Published by Amalgamated Clothing Workers of America, Philadelphia, PA 1940

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, U.S.A.Austin Book Shop LLC

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 21.19

    £ 4.86 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Slightly Frayed DJ. First Edition. 222pp. 'History of Their Struggles for Union and Security.' With 19 pages of 'industrial portraits' by Lewis Hine, some of his last work. JBS Hardman, editor. Blue cover with red spine, union logo and dates 1929-1939 stamped on cover.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hassell Street Press 2021

    1014984378 / 9781014984371

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 25.43

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by The Philadelphia Joint Board Amalgamated Clothing Workers of America, Philadelphia, PA 1940

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 23.11

    £ 5.24 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    dj. First Edition. First edition and first printing. Hardcover. 221 pages. Includes 19 black and white images by Lewis W. Hine. A near fine copy in an about good dust jacket with two large chips to the front panel, some edge tears and wear and some staining as well. Uncommon in any dust jacket.

  • More images

    Published by Philadelphia Joint Board/ACWA 1940

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, U.S.A.Southampton Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 26.96

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Philadelphia Joint Board/ACWA, 1940. Octavo. Book is very good with spotting to top page ends and binding partially exposed at copyright. Dust jacket is good with back flap detached, but included. 100% positiv

  • Published by The Philadelphia Joint Board Amalgamated Clothing Workers of America, Philadelphia 1940

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 26.96

    £ 4.11 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First edition. Edited by J.B.S. Hardman. 221pp. Illustrated with black and white photographic plates. Foxing on a few preliminary pages and a couple plates in the rear, endpapers and board edges toned, very good in a good only dust jacket with chips and tears (affecti

  • Published by The Philadelphia Joint Board Amalgamated Clothing Workers of America, Philadelphia 1940

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 26.96

    £ 4.11 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First edition. Edited by J.B.S. Hardman. 221pp. Illustrated with black and white photographic plates. Thin dampstain along top edge of front board, light soiling on spine, very good, lacking the dust jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hassell Street Press 2021

    1014984378 / 9781014984371

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 41.83

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hassell Street Press 2021

    1014984378 / 9781014984371

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 58.08

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by HASSELL STREET PR 2021

    1014984378 / 9781014984371

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 24.54

    £ 42.26 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by HASSELL STREET PR 2021

    1014202108 / 9781014202109

    • Hardcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 35.08

    £ 42.26 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Gebunden. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Sep 2021 2021

    1014984378 / 9781014984371

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 29.67

    £ 53.56 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Sep 2021 2021

    1014202108 / 9781014202109

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 44.96

    £ 54.30 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.

  • Published by The Philadelphia Joint Board Amalgamated Clothing Workers of America, Philadelphia, PA 1940

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 50.07

    £ 5.24 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    dj. First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. First printing. 221 pages. Includes 19 black and white images by Lewis W. Hine. A very near fine copy in a very good dust jacket that has a number of small edge chips and tears and wear. Still, a solid copy of a book that is fairly uncommon in jacket.

  • Condition: New

    £ 23.87

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 294. A perfect gift

  • Language: English

    Published by Hassell Street Press 2021

    1014984378 / 9781014984371

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 44.72

    £ 12.31 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hassell Street Press 2021

    1014202108 / 9781014202109

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 55.83

    £ 12.31 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

  • More images

    Condition: New

    £ 51.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l