Einar Heckscher (9 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (9)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Journal 2004

      9197418293 / 9789197418294

      • Softcover

      Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 14.00

      £ 11.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 387 pages. Illustrated. (K1/1).

    • Language: Swedish

      Published by AWE / Gebers 1987

      9120076398 / 9789120076393

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Arundel Books, Seattle, U.S.A.Arundel Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 11.59

      £ 4.31 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall (small thin). Slight rubbing to wrappers; else a near fine copy internally. 192, [1] pages. Text in Swedish. Swedish-language softcover issue of 'Post Office' (originally published in the US in 1971 and in Sweden in 1982).

    • Language: Swedish

      Published by AWE / Gebers 1987

      9120076428 / 9789120076423

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Arundel Books, Seattle, U.S.A.Arundel Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 19.31

      £ 4.31 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall (small thin). Slight rubbing to wrappers; else a near fine copy internally. 362, [1] pages. Text in Swedish. Swedish-language softcover issue of 'Ham on Rye' (originally published in the US in 1982); interesting for the dating of the first

    • More images

      Language: Swedish

      Published by Norstedts 2009

      9113025392 / 9789113025391

      • Softcover

      Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 7.20

      £ 18.15 shipping 
      Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken; Farbtonänderung. En ung och oskyldig Sal Paradise följer med den smått galne Dean Moriarty på en hisnande resa fram och tillbaka över USA. I en hedonistisk jakt på frigörelse och förverkligande genom sprit, sex, droger och jazz t

    • Condition: Used

      £ 8.18

      £ 19.02 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Lindelöws förlag, Göteborg 2002. 159, (1) sidor. Förlagsband. Gott skick.

    • Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, SwedenAntikvariat Faust

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 10.22

      £ 19.02 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Norstedts Ordbok, Stockholm 2001. Andra upplagan. 307 sidor. Förlagsband. Gott skick.

    • Published by Fotografier av Anders Petersen. Dedikation till Ardy Strûwer: till Ardy från einar/ [teckning med en streckgubbe som har en geklav som näsa och mun]/ SALUD/ Einar 2003

      Seller: Antikvariat Hundörat AB, Stockholm, SwedenAntikvariat Hundörat AB

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 36.81

      £ 12.54 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Fischer & Co. Rimbo. 2003. Häftad. 121 (7) sidor. Gott skick, nätt stukad.

    • Published by ETC 1981. 1981 1981

      Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 47.03

      £ 22.48 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      116 s. + 1 porträtt. Häftad. Dedikation med teckning från förf, gammal prisnotering på försättsbladet, aningen stött vid rygghuvudet.

    • Language: Swedish

      Published by Rabe n Prisma 1997

      9151829126 / 9789151829128

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, United KingdomMispah books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      £ 170.00

      £ 25.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      hardcover. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.