Ehrmann Anna (48 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.05
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 23.04
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover, 80 pages, in English and German; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Arnstadt. Rhino Verlag 1996. 78 Seiten. Teils farbige Abbildungen. Sprache: deutsch. Format (29 x 21) cm. 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, , GermanyAntiquariat Bernd Preßler
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 2.85
£ 25.02 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sehr guter Zustand. Softcover / Original Klappbroschur.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Dennis R. Plummer, Bingen am Rhein, GermanyAntiquariat Dennis R. Plummer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.45
£ 10.35 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 63 SS. mit vielen Abbildungen. Eins von nur 500 Exemplaren. - Sauber und sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 4°, Illustrierter Original-Pappband.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Georges Rousse: Licht-Metamorphosen
Rousse, Georges; text by Anna-Marie Ehrmann-Schindlbeck, Peter Fauser, Maja Volkgenannt, and Oliver Fahle
Published by Gallerie der Janoptik AG / Umspannwerk Jena-Nord der IMAGINATA, Jena, Germany 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. 39p., wraps, 8.25x8.5 inches, profusely illus., very good exhibition catalog. Text in German and English. Tangente 18. Photographs of a disused transformer station in Jena, with colorful geometric forms painted on.
Walter Sachs - Zeichnungen, Malerei, Skulpturen, Werkverzeichnis
Schierz, Kai Uwe / Ehrmann-Schindlbeck / Anna M. / Tanner, Paul:
Language: German
Published by Rudolstadt, Heidecksburg, 1998 (= Künstler in Thüringen) 1998
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Zwiebelfisch, Weimar, THU, GermanyAntiquariat Zwiebelfisch
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.67
£ 15.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
141 S. Mit zahlr., ts. farbigen Abb., OPappband mit OUmschlag, 4° (gut erhalten) 910 gr. Buch.

Jörg Bach. Machtspiele + Spielverderber. Ausstellung in der Galerie der Stadt Tuttlingen. 13. Juli - 9. September 2012. Mit zahlreichen farbigen Photoabbildungen.
Herausgeber: Galerie der Stadt Tuttlingen. Texte: Anna-Maria Ehrmann-Schindlbeck ; Martin Bachmann ; Cécile Legrand. Übersetzung: Celia Brown.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bibliakos / Dr. Ulf Kruse, Kiel, , GermanyAntiquariat Bibliakos / Dr. Ulf Kruse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.33
£ 38.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Herausgeber: Galerie der Stadt Tuttlingen. Texte: Anna-Maria Ehrmann-Schindlbeck ; Martin Bachmann ; Cécile Legrand. Übersetzung: Celia Brown. Jörg Bach. Machtspiele + Spielverderber. Ausstellung in der Galerie der Stadt Tuttlingen. 13. Juli - 9. September 2012. Galerie der Stadt Tuttlingen. Tuttlingen 2012. 64 S. mit zahlreiche…n farbigen Photoabbildungen. Farbig illustriertes Original-Hardcover mit Rücken- und Deckeltitel. Zustand: Aufgrund eines Fabrikationsfehlers fehlt auf dem Vordeckel/Außengelenk ein kleines Stückchen vom Bezug (ohne Auswirkung auf den Buchblock - ein reiner Schönheitsfehler). Davon abgesehen neuwertig. Ungelesen. Keine Remittende. - Text deutsch und englisch. - Der in Mühlheim an der Donau lebende Bildhauer Jörg Bach (geb. 1964) arbeitet hauptsächlich mit dem Material Stahl. Seine inzwischen abstrakten Plastiken, in denen er den Raum und seine Wandelbarkeit thematisiert, entfalten indessen eine innere Energie, die ihnen große Präsenz verleiht. Sie sind von dem Motiv der Bewegung durchdrungen, indem sich ihre Formen im dialogischen Prinzip verzweigen, ineinander verschlingen oder in der Spannung von Kraft und Gegenkraft austarieren. Das von der Galerie der Stadt Tuttlingen herausgegeben Buch erschien begleitend zu Jörg Bachs Ausstellung "Machtspiele und Spielverderber" (13. Juli - 9. September 2012). 536 Gramm.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Galerie Der Stadt Tuttlingen, Tuttlingen 2015
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: David Bunnett Books, London, , United KingdomDavid Bunnett Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 37.00
£ 16.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HARDCOVER. Condition: NEW. Dust Jacket Condition: Issued without a dustjacket. 1st Edition. 4to in photo illustrated thick boards, 64pp on thick art paper, finely printed b/w photos, etc. Dual text in English and German . [CONDITION: A well preserved AS NEW unmarked and unread copy ] . To see more of our Art Monographs etc type…DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: West Cove UK, Wellington, United KingdomWest Cove UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 35.98
£ 25.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Immediate dispatch from Somerset. Nice book in great condition. Pages in excellent condition. Multi language inc English. Pages in unused condition. Hardcover. English. Pub Year 2015, See images for condition. About the book >.>.> Rui Chafes Abgrund, authored by Anna Maria Ehrmann Schindelbeck, d…elves into the artistic work of Rui Chafes, focusing on his sculptures that challenge conventional boundaries. These pieces explore the delineations between the inner and outer worlds, matter and mind, and the individual versus the universal. Chafes? sculptures embody a spiritual energy that expands perception and opens pathways to uncharted territories, capturing moments of movement that are permanently preserved within their forms.Chafes' choice of iron, a material forged in fire, exemplifies the principle of transformation inherent in all life. His artistic process demands both physical exertion and exceptional craftsmanship, achieved only when he attains a harmonious relationship with the material. Each step in creating his sculptures is marked by an awareness of the irreversible nature of his work. The resultant energy from the production process imbues his sculptures with a magnetic presence, engaging and captivating viewers. Their unusual and alien appearances may initially provoke irritation, but ultimately inspire introspection and the exploration of new aspects of consciousness.Among the highlighted works is Not Weighing Upon the Earth (2005), a striking sculpture that offers an impression of floating while challenging conventional perceptions of gravity. The artwork's design cleverly utilises dangling ribbons as supporting elements, defying expectations and illustrating Chafes? talent for presenting paradoxes. Another notable piece, Your Hands (1998/2013), consists of five suspended elements that create an illusion of flight, encouraging viewers to navigate around the installation and appreciate its dynamic, three-dimensional form. Through these innovative approaches, Rui Chafes? work captures the essence of movement and transformation, compelling observers to reconsider their understanding of experience.

- Softcover
Seller: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, U.S.A.The Book Spot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 64.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: David Bunnett Books, London, , United KingdomDavid Bunnett Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 42.00
£ 21.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SOFTCOVER. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Large 4to. in stiff card covers, 78pp on stiff art paper, colour plates, etc. Dual text in English and German . [CONDITION: An extremely well preserved FINE very clean and tight copy (covers faintly dusty) ] . __To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search b…ox . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.45
£ 37.27 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardback. Condition: New.

Language: German
Published by Galerie der Stadt Tuttlingen and Benaki Museum 2013
- Hardcover
Seller: Birkitt's Books, SARASOTA, FL, U.S.A.Birkitt's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 32.99
£ 5.03 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Text in German and English. Minor shelf wear, corners are bumped, binding tight, front endpage has a couple of marks on it, else pages clean and unmarked. A first-generation Greek-American, Thomas Chimes is a painter with his own special character and style and is seen as one of the outstanding Greek…expatriates of his generation in Philadelphia, USA. Although the artist set out as a successor to the well-known school of "urban figurative painters", his fame and recognition is mainly due to his references to intellectualism and the movements around the turn of the twentieth century. Specifically, the figure of Alfred Jarry, who incarnates the myth of the "accursed" and marks the dawn of the 20th century, came to be something of an alter ego for Thomas Chimes. In 1980 he embarked on the series of "white works", which is broadly seen as the most important one in his oeuvre. The series is based on the exclusive use of white and black, with rarely any other colours, whose painstaking combinations result in virtually monochromatic compositions in which the almost eerie lines usually trace figures or landscapes. The smaller works in this series deal with ontological questions, sometimes explicitly with the use of excerpts from pre-Socratic philosophers and sometimes hermetically through elliptical patterns. This catalog traces this development in his work and accompanied exhibitions in Germany and Greece.
Seller: Antiquariat Lang, Rennerod, , GermanyAntiquariat Lang
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.44
£ 12.94 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Eine Ausstellung zum 90. Gründungsjubiläum des Jenaer Kunstvereins. AK. Stadtmuseum Göhre in Jena, 10. Oktober 1993 bis 16. Januar 1994. Veranstaltet vom Jenaer Kunstverein e.V. und von den Städtischen Museen Jena in Zusammenarbeit mit der Jenoptik GmbH Jena. Katalogredaktion: A.-M. Ehrmann und Volker Wahl. Texte von L.Grisebach…, V. Wahl, Th. Röske, W. Henze, G. Lohberg, B. Graef, Kirchner u.a. Leipzig: E. A. Seemann, 1993. Weißer, farb. illustr. OHardc. 256 Seiten mit Kirchner-Porträt, 16 Abbildungen und Fotos im Text, 19 faksimilierten Dokumenten, 143 Tafeln und Abbildungen (davon 49 farbig), Verzeichnis der Graef-Stiftung 1919 (18 S.), Katalog und Kommentare (136 Nummern) bearbeitet von A. Meyer zu Eissen, K. Kunert und A. M. Ehrmann sowie umfangreiche Dokumentation. - 30,5 x 24. * Tadellos erhalten und noch originalverpackt .

Hans Peter Reuter - Blaue Poesie. (Publikation zur Ausstellung Galerie der Stadt Tuttlingen, 17. September bis 17. Oktober 2010)
Reuter, Hans Peter (1942-2024). - Ehrmann-Schindlbeck, Anna-Maria / Gercke, Hans (Text)
Language: German
Published by Tuttlingen, Galerie der Stadt Tuttlingen 2010
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat an der Stiftskirche, Bad Waldsee, , GermanyAntiquariat an der Stiftskirche
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.33
£ 25.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gr8°quer (23x24), 47 S., mit 13 WerkAbb., 1 Porträtaufnahme, ill OKart (Brosch), ohne Gebrauchsspuren, offensichtlich ungelesen, frisch, * * * BTC on-chain & lightning accepted * * * due to EPR-Restrictions NO SHIPPING to Bulgaria, Danmark, Greece, Luxembourg, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Sweden, Slovakia and Spain * * *.

Tangente 18. Georges Rousse. Licht-Metamorphosen. [Ausstellungskatalog:] Galerie der Jenoptik.
Ehrmann-Schindlbeck, Anna-Maria; Fauser, Peter; Volkgenannt, Maja; Fahle, Oliver
Published by Jena Jenoptik 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Fluck, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Fluck
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 17.78
£ 28.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Farbig illustriert original-kartoniert; quadratisch 8°; 39 (1) Seiten; farbig bebildert. Durchgehend zweisprachig: deutsch und englisch. Ausschnitt aus dem Vorderdeckel; sonst sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch 200 gr.

Ernst Ludwig Kirchner : von Jena nach Davos ; eine Ausstellung zum 90. Gründungsjubiläum des Jenaer Kunstvereins ;
Ehrmann, Anna-Maria, Ernst Ludwig Kirchner Lucius Grisebach u. a.:
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat buch-im-speicher, Berlin, , GermanyVersandantiquariat buch-im-speicher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.33
£ 26.75 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
weißer Org.-Pappb. Condition: Gut. 255 S. : Mit zahlr., teils farb. Abb. ; 31 cm; Sauberes Exemplar ohne Einträge. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1498.
Pictor laureatus. In Honour of Frank Stella. Frank Stella zu Ehren. With Drawings and a Collage. Mit Zeichnungen und einer Collage by von Frank Stella and contributions by und Beiträgen von Anna-Maria Ehrmann-Schindlbeck, Christian Geelhaar, Lothar Späth, Franz-Joachim Verspohl, Gottfried Willems. Minerva. Jenaer Schriften zur Kunstgeschichte Band 2.
Ehrmann-Schindlbeck, Anna-Maria, Michael Platen und Franz-Joachim Verspohl (Herausgeber):
Language: German
Published by Arnstadt, Rhino Verlag., 1996
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Kochan, Bremen, GermanyAntiquariat Kochan
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 4.44
£ 38.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
engl. Broschur. 1. Aufl. 78 S. Einband teilweise leicht gebräunt, sonst guter Zustand. Text in englisch und deutsch. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900.
Published by Jenoptik AG 1999
- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover exhibition catalog, 56 pages; in German; very good condition, light rubbing to covers, no internal marks.

Pictor laureatus: In honour of Frank Stella : with drawings and a collage (Minerva : Jenaer Schriften zur Kunstgeschichte)
Stella, Frank / Ehrmann-Schindlbeck, Anna-Maria / Geelhaar, Christian etc.
- Softcover
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United KingdomSell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 112.33
£ 12.15 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that… encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

Candida Hofer : ; Philadelphia
Ehrmann-Schindlbeck, Anna-Maria & Richard Torchia; Mari Shaw; Candida Hofer
- Softcover
Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.BWS BKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 1,517.25
£ 2.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: German
Published by Tuttlingen, Galerie der Stadt Tuttlingen 2021
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 17.69
£ 34.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 24 ungezählte Seiten Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Bib.-Signatur und Stempel in GUTEM Zustand. Kaum Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Ernst Ludwig Kirchner : von Jena nach Davos ; eine Ausstellung zum 90. Gründungsjubiläum des Jenaer Kunstvereins ; [Stadtmuseum Göhre in Jena, 10. Oktober 1993 bis 16. Januar 1994]. veranst. vom Jenaer Kunstverein e.V. und von den Städtischen Museen Jena in Zusammenarbeit mit der Jenoptik GmbH Jena. [Katalogred.: Anna-Maria Ehrmann und Volker Wahl]
Ehrmann, Anna-Maria [Hrsg.] und Ernst Ludwig [Ill.] Kirchner:
- Softcover
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 16.45
£ 36.24 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OBroschur. 255 S. : Ill. ; 31 cm gut erhalten 3363005962 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bibliakos / Dr. Ulf Kruse, Kiel, , GermanyAntiquariat Bibliakos / Dr. Ulf Kruse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.80
£ 38.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Herausgeber: Galerie der Stadt Tuttlingen. Text: Anna-Maria Ehrmann-Schindlbeck. Übersetzung: Pauline Cumbers. Redaktion: Anne Mueller von der Haegen. Julia von Troschke. Malerei, Collage, Installation [Anlässlich der Ausstellung Julia von Troschke - Malerei, Collage, Installation, Galerie der Stadt Tuttlingen, 6. Mai-5. Juni 20…11]. Galerie der Stadt Tuttlingen. Tuttlingen 2011. 56 S. mit sehr zahlreichen (überwiegend farbigen) Illustrationen und Photoabbildungen. Illustrierte Original-Broschur mit Deckeltitel. Zustand: Neuwertig. Ungelesen. Keine Remittende. - Text deutsch und englisch. 258 Gramm.

Published by Tuttlingen, Galerie der Stadt Tuttlingen 2018
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Ruland & Raetzer, Saarbrücken, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Ruland & Raetzer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 10.67
£ 56.17 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 4°. 98 S. mit farbigen Abbildungen, Orig.-Pappband. 26,5 x 20,7 cm. Katalog zur gleichnamigen Ausstellung. Auflage: 1000 Exemplare.
Published by Kunsthistorisches Seminar Mit Kustodie - Jenoptik AG/Verlag Der Buchhandlung Walther Konig, Jena/Koln 2001
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: art longwood books, Gloucester, MA, U.S.A.art longwood books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft Cover. Condition: Fine. 1. Auflage/First Edition. two soft cover volumes in one slipcase, as issued. sparse, minute wear to slipcase, minor impact. no other flaws or wear. books are in unused condition. clean. no writing or markings. no bumps, tears, creases. tight sewn bindings.; german-english parallel text with very few…exceptions.; the writings has 339pp. and 90 mostly color figures. the kleist volume has 292pp., and illustrated in color throughout with texts by various contributors. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Multi-Volume Set.